Wrestling Draft 2009 Final: (2) Eco vs (13) Eric
Aug 4, 2009 10:58:50 GMT -5
Post by Lucky on Aug 4, 2009 10:58:50 GMT -5
_______________________
Eco's Consejo Nuevo de Lucha Ligera
Announcers: Jim Ross and Jay Leno
Referee: Shaquille O'Neal
Opening Promo...from the President of the United States, Barack Obama!
Rey del Lucha Libre Quarterfinal 10-minute Scramble Matches
(The wrestler with the most pins advances--if there is a tie, falls-count-anywhere sudden death results.)
1. Ernie Ladd vs. Shawn Daivari vs. Karl Malone
2. Rikidozan vs. Blue Demon vs. Pedro Morales
3. Jerry Lynn vs. Gory Guerrero vs. Shannon Moore
4. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Giant Baba vs. Antonio Rocca
CNLL Legends Title Rematch
Lou Thesz (c) vs. Bruno Sammartino
Women's Elimination Tag Match
Melina/Jacqueline/Major Gunns vs. Alicia Fox/Linda Miles/Lizzy Borden
Rey del Lucha Libre Semifinal Matches
1. Shawn Daivari vs. Pedro Morales
2. Jerry Lynn vs. Antonio Rocca
CNLL Tag Team Championship TLC Match
Ron Killings/Gorgeous George (c) vs. Too Cool vs. Mil Mascaras/El Hijo del Santo
Stretcher Match for the General Management of CNLL
Abdullah the Butcher (proxy for Chris Jericho (c) ) vs. David Batista
Rey del Lucha Libre Final
Shawn Daivari vs. Jerry Lynn
CNLL Women's Title Cage Match
Beth Phoenix (c) vs. Jazz
Elimination Match for the CNLL Light Heavyweight Championship
CM Punk (c) vs. Chris Jericho vs. Dean Malenko vs. Hurricane Helms
Mask v. Mask Apuesta Match
Rey Misterio v. El Santo
Highly Conditional Hell in a Cell Match
(Match will only occur if Batista becomes GM and Chris Jericho loses his title match)
Chris Jericho vs. David Batista
_______________________
Eric's National Championship Wrestling Federation V: BALBOA
Announcers: Gorilla Monsoon and Drew Carey
Ring Announcer: Howard Finkel
Referees: Charles Robinson and Scott Armstrong
Interviewer: Nikki Bella
Time Keeper: Brie Bella
Commissioner: Palmer Cannon
FINAL ENCOUNTER
60 MINUTE IRON MAN MATCH
NCWF HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Shawn Michaels (c) vs. Brock Lesnar
KING OF THE MOUNTAIN
NCWF INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Jamie Noble (c) vs. Black Tiger IV vs. Perry Saturn vs. British Bulldog vs. Little Guido vs. Barry Windham
ULTIMATE X
NCWF TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Los Guerrero Del Infierno (c) [Ultimo Guerrero y Rey Bucanero] vs Joey Matthews and Christian York (w/ Eve)
INAUGURAL NCWF CRUSIERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
Juventud Guerrera vs. Psicosis
The Havana Pitbulls [Rocky Romero and Ricky Reyes] vs. Jinsei Shinzaki and Yuji Nagata
Jack Swagger (w/ Eddie Gilbert) vs. Bobby Lashley (w/ Abraham Washington)
HARDCORE GAUNTLET
Steve Blackman (w/ Rick Steiner) must defeat the following in falls count anywhere matches:
1. Danny Doring
2. Roadkill
3. Kevin Sullivan