Round 3 Match Up 8: Eric vs Leo
Jun 15, 2017 5:46:17 GMT -5
Post by L!zz~ on Jun 15, 2017 5:46:17 GMT -5
Eric
Revenge of the Sith
Announcers: Agent Tom Phillips and Bradley Cooper as Rocket Raccoon
Alternate Commentary for Wookies and Trees: Albert and The Great Khali
Also At Ringside: Emperor Vince McMahon
Venue: Makuhari Messe
Champion of the Galaxy Title
Elimination Chamber
John Morrison (c) vs. Austin Aries vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Shawn Michaels vs. Cody Rhodes vs. Batista
Order of the Sith Titles
("Always two there are; no more, no less. ... The Rule of Two was a Sith philosophy mandating that only two Sith Lords could exist at any given time: a master to embody the power of the dark side of the Force, and an apprentice to crave it.)
Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
USO the Living Planet (Jimmy and Jey Uso) (c) vs. DIY (Johnny Gargano and Tomasso Ciampa) vs. Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley)
Galactic Senate Championship Finals
Molly Holly vs. Princess Kimber Lee
Zero Gravity Championship (X-Division)
Tyler Breeze vs. Flip Gordon
Brian Pillman vs. Monty Brown
Zero Gravity Championship
Number One Contender's Match
Psicosis vs. Elijah Burke
Galactic Senate Championship Semifinals
Molly Holly vs. Emma
Princess Kimber Lee vs. Mia Yim
Leo
Broken Universe Wrestling
Broken Promises: Super Card of Unity
Play by Play: Matt Striker
Color Commentator: Senor Benjamin
Ring Announcer: Reby Sky
Referees: Marty Elias and “Dangerous” Danny Davis
Unified World Title Match
“Macho Man” Randy Savage (ROH Champion) with Miss Elizabeth vs. Elias Savage (NWA Champion)
Ladder Match for a Unified World Title Match Contract
Edge vs. Adam Cole vs. Marty Jannetty vs. Matt Hardy
Unified Regional Title Match
The Miz (WWE IC Champion) with Maryse vs. Jack Gallagher (ROH TV Champion)
NWA World Tag Team Titles Match
Road Warriors (Hawk and Animal) (c) vs. Funky Ass Dudes (The Mack and Iceman King Parsons)
Intermission – Drawing will be held for a fan to be the special guest time keeper for the second half of the show.
Handicap Dog Collar Match
Marty Scurll vs. Kerry and Kevin Von Erich (Von Erichs on separate chains that taper into one hooked to Scurll)
Super P Cup Championship – Sandow will lose the cup if he is disqualified or counted out
Damian Sandow (C) vs. Ronnie Garvin
Twisted Steal and Sex Appeal (Dalton Castle and Adrian Street) with Miss Linda vs. Authors of Pain (Akam and Rezar) with “Precious” Paul Ellering
King Maxel $10,000 Invitational Blindfold Battle Royal (participants wearing hoods, so they can't see)
Chris Masters vs. Moose vs. Barry Horowitz vs. Buddy Landell vs. Curt Hawkins vs. Vance Archer vs. Randy Mulkey vs. Bill Mulkey
Revenge of the Sith
Announcers: Agent Tom Phillips and Bradley Cooper as Rocket Raccoon
Alternate Commentary for Wookies and Trees: Albert and The Great Khali
Also At Ringside: Emperor Vince McMahon
Venue: Makuhari Messe
Champion of the Galaxy Title
Elimination Chamber
John Morrison (c) vs. Austin Aries vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Shawn Michaels vs. Cody Rhodes vs. Batista
Order of the Sith Titles
("Always two there are; no more, no less. ... The Rule of Two was a Sith philosophy mandating that only two Sith Lords could exist at any given time: a master to embody the power of the dark side of the Force, and an apprentice to crave it.)
Tables, Ladders, and Chairs Match
USO the Living Planet (Jimmy and Jey Uso) (c) vs. DIY (Johnny Gargano and Tomasso Ciampa) vs. Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley)
Galactic Senate Championship Finals
Molly Holly vs. Princess Kimber Lee
Zero Gravity Championship (X-Division)
Tyler Breeze vs. Flip Gordon
Brian Pillman vs. Monty Brown
Zero Gravity Championship
Number One Contender's Match
Psicosis vs. Elijah Burke
Galactic Senate Championship Semifinals
Molly Holly vs. Emma
Princess Kimber Lee vs. Mia Yim
Leo
Broken Universe Wrestling
Broken Promises: Super Card of Unity
Play by Play: Matt Striker
Color Commentator: Senor Benjamin
Ring Announcer: Reby Sky
Referees: Marty Elias and “Dangerous” Danny Davis
Unified World Title Match
“Macho Man” Randy Savage (ROH Champion) with Miss Elizabeth vs. Elias Savage (NWA Champion)
Ladder Match for a Unified World Title Match Contract
Edge vs. Adam Cole vs. Marty Jannetty vs. Matt Hardy
Unified Regional Title Match
The Miz (WWE IC Champion) with Maryse vs. Jack Gallagher (ROH TV Champion)
NWA World Tag Team Titles Match
Road Warriors (Hawk and Animal) (c) vs. Funky Ass Dudes (The Mack and Iceman King Parsons)
Intermission – Drawing will be held for a fan to be the special guest time keeper for the second half of the show.
Handicap Dog Collar Match
Marty Scurll vs. Kerry and Kevin Von Erich (Von Erichs on separate chains that taper into one hooked to Scurll)
Super P Cup Championship – Sandow will lose the cup if he is disqualified or counted out
Damian Sandow (C) vs. Ronnie Garvin
Twisted Steal and Sex Appeal (Dalton Castle and Adrian Street) with Miss Linda vs. Authors of Pain (Akam and Rezar) with “Precious” Paul Ellering
King Maxel $10,000 Invitational Blindfold Battle Royal (participants wearing hoods, so they can't see)
Chris Masters vs. Moose vs. Barry Horowitz vs. Buddy Landell vs. Curt Hawkins vs. Vance Archer vs. Randy Mulkey vs. Bill Mulkey