Wrestling Draft 2018 Round 1 Cards
May 28, 2018 19:23:29 GMT -5
Post by Leo on May 28, 2018 19:23:29 GMT -5
All cards accounted for. You have $200 to bid across 13 cards (this is minus your own). You must spend all $200. You can spend no more than $40 on any one card. There is no minimum bid. Bids are due to me in PM by 8 p.m est Wednesday. You are encouraged to give your thoughts on the cards in this thread.
World Class Division
Matte's Card
WWE Champion "The Phenomenal" AJ Styles & "American Dragon" Daniel Bryan present: When Worlds Collide
Theme song: "The Shakespeare of Song" Aiden English covering "When Worlds Collide" by Powerman 5000
With commentary by Gorilla Monsoon & Jerry "The King" Lawler
-
The Bullet Club grudge match that never happened!
NXT North American Champion & Undisputed Era leader "The Industry Ruler" Adam Cole BAYBAY!
vs. former Bullet Club leader & "Best Bout Machine" "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega
-
In-your-face arrogance vs. silent pride!
Impact World & Grand Champion "The Greatest Man That Ever Lived" Austin Aries
vs. NXT Champion "The Ominous Man from Amsterdam" Aleister Black
-
A huge "what could have been" match-up for the ages!
"America's Heart Throb" Magnum TA vs. "The Handsome Half-Breed" Gino Hernandez
-
Young up-and-comers proving themselves once again!
NJPW United States Champion & former Young Lion "Switchblade" Jay White
vs. Tough Enough 6 loser turned WWE hopeful "The Vainglorious One" Velveteen Dream
-
Spoiled royalty vs. good ol' Texan boys!
"The King of Kings" "The Game" Triple H & "Handsome" "King" Harley Race
vs. "The Yellow Rose of Texas" David Von Erich & "The Texas Tornado" Kerry Von Erich
-
Cousin vs. cousin, Anoa'i vs. Fatu face-off!
"The Big Dog" OOOAAAHHH~! Roman Reigns vs. "The Samoan Bulldozer" Umaga
-
The battle of the "Nature Boys" that never happened!
"Nature Boy" Buddy Rogers vs. "Nature Boy" Buddy Landel
-
Stiffening up the competition!
"The Celtic Warrior" Sheamus FELLAAAAAA~! vs. "Dangan" Masato Tanaka
-
Hell's henchmen vs. volatile wild men tornado tag match!
late 90s "Big Red Machine" Kane & mid-2000s "Monster" Abyss
vs. the unpredictable Bruiser Brody & "The Russian Bear" Ivan Koloff
-
Which crazy man will moonsault off which tall structure!?
"Golden★Star" Kota Ibushi vs. "Hard Left" Teddy Hart
-
Old-school showmanship showcase!
"The Human Orchid" Gorgeous George vs. "Argentina" Antonino Rocca
-
Japan vs. North America six-man cruiserweight collision!
"The Original" Tiger Mask, "The Phoenix" Hayabusa & former Iwate Prefectural Assembly legislator The Great Sasuke
vs. "The Hurricane" Gregory Helms, "The Canadian Destroyer" Petey Williams & "The Original Psycho" Psicosis
-
Pre-show leftovers "get your paycheck" "don't arrive early or you'll see this" battle royal!
"The Best Kept Secret" Buddy Murphy vs. "The Messiah of the Backbreaker" Roderick Strong vs. Doink the Clown
vs. "Super-Mex" Shawn Hernandez vs. "The Notorious 187" Homicide vs. Jamie "By God" Noble
vs. "The Japanese Monster" Takeshi Morishima vs. "Dangerous K" Toshiaki Kawada vs. Verne Gagne
Matte's Card
WWE Champion "The Phenomenal" AJ Styles & "American Dragon" Daniel Bryan present: When Worlds Collide
Theme song: "The Shakespeare of Song" Aiden English covering "When Worlds Collide" by Powerman 5000
With commentary by Gorilla Monsoon & Jerry "The King" Lawler
-
The Bullet Club grudge match that never happened!
NXT North American Champion & Undisputed Era leader "The Industry Ruler" Adam Cole BAYBAY!
vs. former Bullet Club leader & "Best Bout Machine" "The Cleaner" Kenny Omega
-
In-your-face arrogance vs. silent pride!
Impact World & Grand Champion "The Greatest Man That Ever Lived" Austin Aries
vs. NXT Champion "The Ominous Man from Amsterdam" Aleister Black
-
A huge "what could have been" match-up for the ages!
"America's Heart Throb" Magnum TA vs. "The Handsome Half-Breed" Gino Hernandez
-
Young up-and-comers proving themselves once again!
NJPW United States Champion & former Young Lion "Switchblade" Jay White
vs. Tough Enough 6 loser turned WWE hopeful "The Vainglorious One" Velveteen Dream
-
Spoiled royalty vs. good ol' Texan boys!
"The King of Kings" "The Game" Triple H & "Handsome" "King" Harley Race
vs. "The Yellow Rose of Texas" David Von Erich & "The Texas Tornado" Kerry Von Erich
-
Cousin vs. cousin, Anoa'i vs. Fatu face-off!
"The Big Dog" OOOAAAHHH~! Roman Reigns vs. "The Samoan Bulldozer" Umaga
-
The battle of the "Nature Boys" that never happened!
"Nature Boy" Buddy Rogers vs. "Nature Boy" Buddy Landel
-
Stiffening up the competition!
"The Celtic Warrior" Sheamus FELLAAAAAA~! vs. "Dangan" Masato Tanaka
-
Hell's henchmen vs. volatile wild men tornado tag match!
late 90s "Big Red Machine" Kane & mid-2000s "Monster" Abyss
vs. the unpredictable Bruiser Brody & "The Russian Bear" Ivan Koloff
-
Which crazy man will moonsault off which tall structure!?
"Golden★Star" Kota Ibushi vs. "Hard Left" Teddy Hart
-
Old-school showmanship showcase!
"The Human Orchid" Gorgeous George vs. "Argentina" Antonino Rocca
-
Japan vs. North America six-man cruiserweight collision!
"The Original" Tiger Mask, "The Phoenix" Hayabusa & former Iwate Prefectural Assembly legislator The Great Sasuke
vs. "The Hurricane" Gregory Helms, "The Canadian Destroyer" Petey Williams & "The Original Psycho" Psicosis
-
Pre-show leftovers "get your paycheck" "don't arrive early or you'll see this" battle royal!
"The Best Kept Secret" Buddy Murphy vs. "The Messiah of the Backbreaker" Roderick Strong vs. Doink the Clown
vs. "Super-Mex" Shawn Hernandez vs. "The Notorious 187" Homicide vs. Jamie "By God" Noble
vs. "The Japanese Monster" Takeshi Morishima vs. "Dangerous K" Toshiaki Kawada vs. Verne Gagne
________________________________________________________________________________________
Mayhem's Card
UWA Presents: Path of Doom
Announcers: Joey Styles and Heath Slater
UWA World Championship Match
Shawn Michaels (c) v. Rick Rude
#1 Contenders Match
Ricky Steamboat v. Kofi Kingston v. Jay Briscoe
Arn-Mageddon Handicap Match (Arn versus his former partners)
Arn Anderson v. Ole Anderson, Bobby Eaton, Paul Roma, and Larry Zybsko
Rock n’ Roll Express v. The Twin Towers (Big Bossman and Akeem)
Earthquake v. Rockstar Spud
The Lucha Dragons and Ultimo Dragon v. The Fabulous Freebirds (Gordy, Hayes, and Roberts) w/ Badstreet and Jimmy Garvin at ringside
Extreme Rules Match
Son of Havoc v. Dr. Death Steve Williams
Dynamite Kid v. Johnny Gargano
Little Guido v. Elix Skipper
UWA Presents: Path of Doom
Announcers: Joey Styles and Heath Slater
UWA World Championship Match
Shawn Michaels (c) v. Rick Rude
#1 Contenders Match
Ricky Steamboat v. Kofi Kingston v. Jay Briscoe
Arn-Mageddon Handicap Match (Arn versus his former partners)
Arn Anderson v. Ole Anderson, Bobby Eaton, Paul Roma, and Larry Zybsko
Rock n’ Roll Express v. The Twin Towers (Big Bossman and Akeem)
Earthquake v. Rockstar Spud
The Lucha Dragons and Ultimo Dragon v. The Fabulous Freebirds (Gordy, Hayes, and Roberts) w/ Badstreet and Jimmy Garvin at ringside
Extreme Rules Match
Son of Havoc v. Dr. Death Steve Williams
Dynamite Kid v. Johnny Gargano
Little Guido v. Elix Skipper
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________
Dash's Card
Tommy Dreamer's DREAMFIGHT
Jimmy Toppi's Blue Horizon, Philadelphia, PA
Announcers: Tony Schiavone & Don Callis
Guests of Distinction: Ted Dibiase, Jeff Jarrett, Dr. Wagner Jr, Dixie Carter, Dario Cueto, and Paul Ellering
MAIN EVENT
Eddie Guerrero vs. Pentagon Jr
Roddy Piper vs. William Regal (with Kingdom United)
EC3 and The Threetourage (Bo Dallas, & Curtis Axel) vs. The MWO's Konnan, Juventud Guerrera & Super Crazy
Brian Cage vs. Luke Harper vs. Killian Dain vs. Rob Van Dam
Taz vs. Trent Seven (with Kingdom United)
Asuka vs. La Parka
Terry Funk vs. Val Venis (with Another Venis Production members Catrina, Candice Michelle, Riddick Moss & Tino Sabbatelli) vs. Haku (with the Guerrillas of Destiny) vs. D-Lo Brown (with Low Budget Shield members TAKA Michinoku & Bull Buchanan) vs. Doug Williams (with Kingdom United)
Jerry Lynn vs. Bobby Fish
Tommy Dreamer's DREAMFIGHT
Jimmy Toppi's Blue Horizon, Philadelphia, PA
Announcers: Tony Schiavone & Don Callis
Guests of Distinction: Ted Dibiase, Jeff Jarrett, Dr. Wagner Jr, Dixie Carter, Dario Cueto, and Paul Ellering
MAIN EVENT
Eddie Guerrero vs. Pentagon Jr
Roddy Piper vs. William Regal (with Kingdom United)
EC3 and The Threetourage (Bo Dallas, & Curtis Axel) vs. The MWO's Konnan, Juventud Guerrera & Super Crazy
Brian Cage vs. Luke Harper vs. Killian Dain vs. Rob Van Dam
Taz vs. Trent Seven (with Kingdom United)
Asuka vs. La Parka
Terry Funk vs. Val Venis (with Another Venis Production members Catrina, Candice Michelle, Riddick Moss & Tino Sabbatelli) vs. Haku (with the Guerrillas of Destiny) vs. D-Lo Brown (with Low Budget Shield members TAKA Michinoku & Bull Buchanan) vs. Doug Williams (with Kingdom United)
Jerry Lynn vs. Bobby Fish
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Hodgey's Card
PWW Presents: Championship Scramble
Live! from Your Local Arena (*cheap pop*)
8-Man Championship Scramble (1st fall gets HWC, 2nd fall gets IC, 3rd & 4th falls get Tag Titles; pin = elimination)
Carlito vs Elias vs Rick Martel vs No Way Jose vs Seth Rollins vs Tito Santana vs Randy Savage vs Dolph Ziggler
Women's Championship Tournament Final
Paige vs The Sensational Sherri
Diamond Dallas Page (w/Bam Mam Bigelow & Liv Morgan) vs Jake the Snake Roberts (w/Damian)
Women's Championship Tournament Semifinal 2
The Sensational Sherri vs Wendi Richter
Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Diamond Dallas Page & Liv Morgan) vs Yokozuna (w/Mr. Fuji)
*Special Guest Referee: Rikishi
Women's Championship Tournament Semifinal 1
Paige vs Natalya Neidhart
Super P Classic Championship Match
Demolition (Ax & Smash) (w/Mr. Fuji) vs The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn)
Davey Boy Smith vs Matt Hardy
The Bludgeon Sisters (Nia Jax & Tamina) vs Naomi & Liv Morgan (w/Diamond Dallas Page & Bam Bam Bigelow)
Mr. Fuji vs Don Muraco
*If Muraco wins, he can join Fuji's stable
Worldwide Shock (Titus O'Neil & The Shockmaster) vs Rowan & Berzerker
*If, for some reason, Worldwide Shock can't make it to the ring, The Powers of Pain (Warlord & Barbarian) will take their place in this match
PWW General Manager
Teddy Long
PWW Announce Team
Hugo Savinovich
Carlos Cabrera
PWW Backstage Interviewer & Ring Announcer
Christy Hemme
PWW Presents: Championship Scramble
Live! from Your Local Arena (*cheap pop*)
8-Man Championship Scramble (1st fall gets HWC, 2nd fall gets IC, 3rd & 4th falls get Tag Titles; pin = elimination)
Carlito vs Elias vs Rick Martel vs No Way Jose vs Seth Rollins vs Tito Santana vs Randy Savage vs Dolph Ziggler
Women's Championship Tournament Final
Paige vs The Sensational Sherri
Diamond Dallas Page (w/Bam Mam Bigelow & Liv Morgan) vs Jake the Snake Roberts (w/Damian)
Women's Championship Tournament Semifinal 2
The Sensational Sherri vs Wendi Richter
Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Diamond Dallas Page & Liv Morgan) vs Yokozuna (w/Mr. Fuji)
*Special Guest Referee: Rikishi
Women's Championship Tournament Semifinal 1
Paige vs Natalya Neidhart
Super P Classic Championship Match
Demolition (Ax & Smash) (w/Mr. Fuji) vs The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn)
Davey Boy Smith vs Matt Hardy
The Bludgeon Sisters (Nia Jax & Tamina) vs Naomi & Liv Morgan (w/Diamond Dallas Page & Bam Bam Bigelow)
Mr. Fuji vs Don Muraco
*If Muraco wins, he can join Fuji's stable
Worldwide Shock (Titus O'Neil & The Shockmaster) vs Rowan & Berzerker
*If, for some reason, Worldwide Shock can't make it to the ring, The Powers of Pain (Warlord & Barbarian) will take their place in this match
PWW General Manager
Teddy Long
PWW Announce Team
Hugo Savinovich
Carlos Cabrera
PWW Backstage Interviewer & Ring Announcer
Christy Hemme
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Niles’s Card
SCPW (Surly Cunt Professional Wrestling)
Night 1 – Night of the Cunt Smashers
LIVE from the King Abdullah Sports City Stadium in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Announce Booth:
Jim Cornette
Scott Steiner
Scott Steiner’s Personal Masseuse: Hillary Clinton
Ring Announcer: Donald Trump
The Battle for Okada’s Pants
Vader vs Kazuchika Okada©
“You’ll be in the CO-MAIN EVENT, Phil! It’ll be great!”
CM Punk vs Neville
#1 Contender Match for Okada’s Pants
Bret Hart vs Batista
International Collision of Cunts (Surly Variety)
Pete Dunne vs Jushin “Thunder Cunt” Liger
Winner gets Custody of Bobby Lashley’s Baby
The Birds of Prey (Will Ospreay & Fenix) vs Stripper Juice (Juice Robinson & Kenny King)
Winner gets legal argument for their team to fight for custody of Bobby Lashley’s Baby
Tomohiro Ishii (w/ Junkyard Dog) vs Mil Muertes (w/ Ryback)
Winner gets an autographed photo of Barack Obama presented to them by Barack Obama himself
Flip Gordon vs Travis Banks
War of the Cheating Dicks
The Kings of Dong Style (Joey Ryan & Goldust) vs The Sublime Cobra Theives (Santino Marella & Toru Yano)
The VINCE RUSSO DIVISION PRESHOW EXTRAVAGANZA
THE MAIN EVENT OF THE PRESHOW
Judy Bagwell on a Pole for her hand in marriage Match
Vince “King of the Preshow, Bro” Russo vs David “King of the Preshow, You Bet” Arquette
Smalls Count Anywhere Match
El Torito vs Mascarita Sagrada
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
JCD's Card
WAR Presents:
Capital Combat
Live From Met Life Stadium
Michael Cole & Rob Gronkowski on commentary
Hangman Page vs. Bruno Sammartino
Jinder Mahal vs. Matt Riddle
Bianca BelAir vs. Carmella vs. Deanna Perrazzo
Lex Luger & Moose vs. “Boys Will Be Boys” Dalton Castle & Chris Masters w/Rico
Shoot Fight
Dan Severn vs. Suzuki
#1 Contenders Texas Bullrope Match:
The Young Bucks vs The Dudley Boys
WAR Tag Team Championship:
The Revival (c) vs. Authors of Pain
WAR Woman’s Championship Senifinals:
Rounds Rousey vs. Sienna w/Stephanie McMahon
Shayna Baszler vs. Chyna
5 Way Intercontential Championship Match:
Mohammed Hassan vs. Cien Almas vs. Eli Drake vs. Marty Scrull vs. Naito
Main Event:
If Brock Leanar defeats the entire Dark Circus, then Brock Lesnar gets 5 Minutes Alone with Nicholas for the WAR Heavyweight Championship.
Brock Lesnar vs. Evil, Hiroumu, Kevin Sullivan, with Jim Mitchell & Daryl.
Capital Combat
Live From Met Life Stadium
Michael Cole & Rob Gronkowski on commentary
Hangman Page vs. Bruno Sammartino
Jinder Mahal vs. Matt Riddle
Bianca BelAir vs. Carmella vs. Deanna Perrazzo
Lex Luger & Moose vs. “Boys Will Be Boys” Dalton Castle & Chris Masters w/Rico
Shoot Fight
Dan Severn vs. Suzuki
#1 Contenders Texas Bullrope Match:
The Young Bucks vs The Dudley Boys
WAR Tag Team Championship:
The Revival (c) vs. Authors of Pain
WAR Woman’s Championship Senifinals:
Rounds Rousey vs. Sienna w/Stephanie McMahon
Shayna Baszler vs. Chyna
5 Way Intercontential Championship Match:
Mohammed Hassan vs. Cien Almas vs. Eli Drake vs. Marty Scrull vs. Naito
Main Event:
If Brock Leanar defeats the entire Dark Circus, then Brock Lesnar gets 5 Minutes Alone with Nicholas for the WAR Heavyweight Championship.
Brock Lesnar vs. Evil, Hiroumu, Kevin Sullivan, with Jim Mitchell & Daryl.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Leo's Card
Bruce Wayne’s Gotham City Wrestling
Knight’s Quest
Live from Gotham Square Garden (a transplanted Madison Square Garden)
Commentators: The Faculty (“Professor” Mike Tenay and “Your Teacher” Matt Striker)
Ring Announcer: Howard “The Fink” Finkel
Ring Announcer: Howard “The Fink” Finkel
A New Knight Rises
Knight of Justice Mantel – Winner Joins the Bat Family to Fight Crime in Gotham City
The White Scorpion (Sting) vs. The Demon (Finn Balor)
Knight of Justice Mantel – Winner Joins the Bat Family to Fight Crime in Gotham City
The White Scorpion (Sting) vs. The Demon (Finn Balor)
Sweet Dreams are Not Made of This
Russian Nightmare (Nikita Koloff) with the Ravishing Russian (Lana) vs. American Nightmare (Cody Rhodes) with Dark Dreamer (Brandi Rhodes)
Russian Nightmare (Nikita Koloff) with the Ravishing Russian (Lana) vs. American Nightmare (Cody Rhodes) with Dark Dreamer (Brandi Rhodes)
Trouble in the Skies
Dynamic Duo Qualifier
Air Wolf (Matt Sydal and PJ Black) vs. Japanese Buzzsaws (Great Muta and Tajiri)
Dynamic Duo Qualifier
Air Wolf (Matt Sydal and PJ Black) vs. Japanese Buzzsaws (Great Muta and Tajiri)
Titans Collide in Wire and Lace
Queen of the Cage – Standard Steel Cage
The Glamazon (Beth Phoenix) vs. The Valkyrie (Taya Valkyrie)
Queen of the Cage – Standard Steel Cage
The Glamazon (Beth Phoenix) vs. The Valkyrie (Taya Valkyrie)
Low Tolerance for High Security
Dynamic Duo Qualifier
Bad Influence (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) vs. Wayne Enterprises Security Team (Matt Morgan and Mike Awesome)
Dynamic Duo Qualifier
Bad Influence (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) vs. Wayne Enterprises Security Team (Matt Morgan and Mike Awesome)
Moonlight Madness
Winner has to throw their opponent off of the roof of Gotham Square Garden – Match to be on the roof
The Black Scorpion (Bray Wyatt) vs. Psychotic Justice (Psycho Sid)
Winner has to throw their opponent off of the roof of Gotham Square Garden – Match to be on the roof
The Black Scorpion (Bray Wyatt) vs. Psychotic Justice (Psycho Sid)
Superiority Complex
The Alpha Female (Jazzy Gabert) with the Ravishing Russian (Lana) vs. the Alpha Male (Monty Brown)
The Alpha Female (Jazzy Gabert) with the Ravishing Russian (Lana) vs. the Alpha Male (Monty Brown)
Insanity is a State of Mind
Sister Abagail (Rosemary) vs. Crazy Mary (Sarah Logan)
Sister Abagail (Rosemary) vs. Crazy Mary (Sarah Logan)
World War III
Berlyn (Alex Wright) with the Ravising Russian (Lana) vs. American Wolf (Eddie Edwards)
Berlyn (Alex Wright) with the Ravising Russian (Lana) vs. American Wolf (Eddie Edwards)
Better Man Battle
Mr. Miracle (Mike Bennett) with Mrs. Miracle (Maria Kanellis) vs. The Idol (Damien Sandow) with the Jurassic Powers (Hercules Hernandez and Scott Norton)
Mr. Miracle (Mike Bennett) with Mrs. Miracle (Maria Kanellis) vs. The Idol (Damien Sandow) with the Jurassic Powers (Hercules Hernandez and Scott Norton)
Gotham City Tonight Pre-Show with your hosts Harvey Dent (Jeremy Piven) and Edward Nigma (Dennis Miller) with special reports and interviews from correspondent Pamela Isley (Taeler Hendrix)
Bitter Taste of Sweet Defeat
Queen Bee and Her Drones (Madison Rayne, B. Brian Blair and Jim Brunzell) vs. Wayne Enterprises Accounting Department (Irwin R. Schyster, Joey Abs and Dana Brooke)
Queen Bee and Her Drones (Madison Rayne, B. Brian Blair and Jim Brunzell) vs. Wayne Enterprises Accounting Department (Irwin R. Schyster, Joey Abs and Dana Brooke)
Identity Crisis, Part 1
Papa Shango vs. The Zodiac (Brutus Beefcake)
Papa Shango vs. The Zodiac (Brutus Beefcake)
GCW.com XClusive
Venus Fly Trap (Peyton Royce) vs. Blue Pants (Leva Bates)
Venus Fly Trap (Peyton Royce) vs. Blue Pants (Leva Bates)
*******************************************************************************************************
UWF Division
Solly's Card
Announcers:
Jonathan Coachman and Funaki
Ring announcer:
Armando Alejandro Estrada
Stone Cold Steve Austin vs. Goldberg
Hell in a Cell
The Undertaker w/ Paul Bearer vs. Bad News Brown
The Ultimate Race
John Cena vs. The Ultimate Warrior
The Outsiders vs. The Road Warriors vs. The APA
Gauntlet match
Participants: The Big Show, Big John Studd, Big Cass, Bobby Lashley, Apollo Crews, King Kong Bundy
New Jack w/ Slick vs. Rhyno w/ Classy Freddie Blassie
Finlay and Bob Holly vs. Ken Shamrock and Stu Hart
Superstar Billy Graham vs. Paul Orndorff
Mr. Kennedy vs. Enzo Amore
Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. The Honkytonk Man w/ Jimmy Hart
Evening Gown match
Adorable Adrian Adonis vs. The Fabulous Moolah
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eric's Card
Marvel Wrestling Universe Presents: Secret Wars
Announcers: "Agent of SHIELD" Tom Phillips and "Iron Monger" Jesse Ventura
Battle for the MIND STONE*
"Captain America" Kurt Angle vs. "The Winter Soldier" John Morrison
"Black Panther" Cedric Alexander vs. "Killmonger" Xavier Woods
"Dazzler" Toni Storm vs. "Scarlet Witch" Ivelisse
Battle for the POWER STONE*
"The Incredible Hulk" Lars Sullivan vs. "The Mad Titan" Andre The Giant
The Daughters of Andre: "Goddess of Death" Billie Kay, "Lady Deathstroke" Ruby Riott, "Sin" Nikki Cross, "The Valkyrie" Zelina Vega vs. A-Force: "Rocket" Candice LeRae, "Squirrel Girl" Dakota Kai, "Captain Marvel" Emma, "Black Widow" Tessa Blanchard
"The Mandarin" Tomasso Ciampa vs. "The Amazing" Ricochet
The Avengers: Iron Miz, " God of Thunder" Nick Aldis, "War Machine" Jason Jordan, "Falcon" Shelton Benjamin, "Hawkeye" Stephen Amell vs. HYDRA: "Ronin" King Cuerno, "Crossbones" Wade Barrett, "God of Mischief" Low-Ki, "Flint" Lio Rush, "Dragon Man" Drago
*Winners of these matches will advance to the Battle for the Infinity Gauntlet (Gift of the Gods)
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eco's Card
Dwayne Johnson and Amazon Prime Presents
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter
Episode One: The Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Prologue:
Narrator (Actual Abraham Lincoln) sets the pre-Civil War stage.
Scene 1: Nat Turner’s Rebellion
Nat Turner (Muhammad Ali)/Henry Turner (Lawrence Taylor) are confronted by John Wilkes Booth (Kevin Owens) and fellow vampires Adam, Vadonna, Violet and Barts (Raven, Katie Lea, Su Yung, and Vampiro).
Actual Match #1
Muhammad Ali vs. Kevin Owens
Actual Death Match
Scene 2: The Lincoln Bedroom
Abrupt cut to sex scene between Abraham Lincoln (Braun Strowman) and Mary Todd Lincoln (Alexa Bliss) with Mary Todd encouraging an insecure Lincoln about his Senate prospects while also critiquing his sexual performance.
Scene 3: Where Everyone Knows Your Name
Abe Lincoln boasts about his run for Senate at the bar with his friends Joshua Speed (Bradley Cooper) and William Johnson (Kevin Hart); Will leaves to pursue an attractive woman, Belle Boyd (Florence Henderson).
Scene 4: Hasta La Vista, Brother
Hulk Hogan (Hulk Hogan) arrives in a DeLorean from the future; a high-speed chase ensues with The Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Oddjob (Tosh Togo) pursuing him; Mystery Inc* becomes involved on Hogan’s behalf.
(*Shaggy (Mick Foley), Velma (AJ Lee), Daphne (Kairi Sane), Fred (Tyler Breeze), and a super-imposed cartoon Scooby (voiced by Frank Welker))
Scene 5: The Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Abe Lincoln and Stephen Douglas (Bob Backlund) engage in a debate during which a challenge to a wrestling match is issued; Will and Belle continue to flirt and discuss the impact of Uncle Tom’s Cabin.
Actual Match #2:
Braun Strowman vs. Bob Backlund
Submission Match
Referee: Jack Swagger (as Ulysses S. Grant)
Scene 6: The Room Where It Happened
Robert E. Lee (James Storm), Stonewall Jackson (Dutch Mantel) and Jefferson Davis (Col. DeBeers) meet to discuss the danger of the abolitionists and collect news from informant Belle Boyd. Harriet Tubman (Ember Moon) is listening outside when she is confronted by Vampire Daphne (Io Shirai).
Actual Match #3:
Ember Moon vs. Io Shirai
Backwoods Brawl (literally)
Scene 7: Party's Over, Grandma
Harriet Beecher Stowe (Betty White) is home writing when confronted by four vampires at her door—Adam, Vadonna, Violet, Barts, and a vampirified Henry Turner; Hulk Hogan and Mystery Inc. interfere.
Actual Match #4:
Raven, Vampiro, Lawrence Taylor, Katie Lea and Su Yung vs. Mick Foley, Hulk Hogan, Tyler Breeze, Kairi Sane and AJ Lee
Actual Survivor Series Match; If Mystery Inc. Loses, Betty White is Murdered
Scene 8: Special Effects Bonanza
Abraham Lincoln is chopping wood in the forest, and Mary Todd joins him; they encounter a vampire version of the Uber-Immortal from 300 (Robert Maillet).
Actual Match #5:
Braun Strowman/Alexa Bliss vs. Robert Maillet
"Movie Match" Style (Heavy CGI)
Scene 9:
Abraham and Mary Todd Lincoln are introduced to Deadpool and Frederick Douglass (Mark Henry)
Scene 10:
In the future, the X-Force* debate where Deadpool went and notice the main time machine went missing.
(*Wolverine (Hugh Jackman), Bedlam (Mr. T), Domino (Marti Belle), and Shatterstar (Jimmy Wang Yang))
Scene 11:
John Wilkes Booth gathers news of Mystery Inc. from Adam and Vadonna; he casts a spell on Vampire Daphne and she splits into five to summon Dark Mystery Inc.*
*Evil Shaggy (Sami Zayn); Evil Fred (Chris Nowinski), Evil Daphne, Evil Velma (Gail Kim), and Evil Scooby (voiced by Iron Sheik)
Jonathan Coachman and Funaki
Ring announcer:
Armando Alejandro Estrada
Stone Cold Steve Austin vs. Goldberg
Hell in a Cell
The Undertaker w/ Paul Bearer vs. Bad News Brown
The Ultimate Race
John Cena vs. The Ultimate Warrior
The Outsiders vs. The Road Warriors vs. The APA
Gauntlet match
Participants: The Big Show, Big John Studd, Big Cass, Bobby Lashley, Apollo Crews, King Kong Bundy
New Jack w/ Slick vs. Rhyno w/ Classy Freddie Blassie
Finlay and Bob Holly vs. Ken Shamrock and Stu Hart
Superstar Billy Graham vs. Paul Orndorff
Mr. Kennedy vs. Enzo Amore
Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. The Honkytonk Man w/ Jimmy Hart
Evening Gown match
Adorable Adrian Adonis vs. The Fabulous Moolah
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eric's Card
Marvel Wrestling Universe Presents: Secret Wars
Announcers: "Agent of SHIELD" Tom Phillips and "Iron Monger" Jesse Ventura
Battle for the MIND STONE*
"Captain America" Kurt Angle vs. "The Winter Soldier" John Morrison
"Black Panther" Cedric Alexander vs. "Killmonger" Xavier Woods
"Dazzler" Toni Storm vs. "Scarlet Witch" Ivelisse
Battle for the POWER STONE*
"The Incredible Hulk" Lars Sullivan vs. "The Mad Titan" Andre The Giant
The Daughters of Andre: "Goddess of Death" Billie Kay, "Lady Deathstroke" Ruby Riott, "Sin" Nikki Cross, "The Valkyrie" Zelina Vega vs. A-Force: "Rocket" Candice LeRae, "Squirrel Girl" Dakota Kai, "Captain Marvel" Emma, "Black Widow" Tessa Blanchard
"The Mandarin" Tomasso Ciampa vs. "The Amazing" Ricochet
The Avengers: Iron Miz, " God of Thunder" Nick Aldis, "War Machine" Jason Jordan, "Falcon" Shelton Benjamin, "Hawkeye" Stephen Amell vs. HYDRA: "Ronin" King Cuerno, "Crossbones" Wade Barrett, "God of Mischief" Low-Ki, "Flint" Lio Rush, "Dragon Man" Drago
*Winners of these matches will advance to the Battle for the Infinity Gauntlet (Gift of the Gods)
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eco's Card
Dwayne Johnson and Amazon Prime Presents
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter
Episode One: The Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Prologue:
Narrator (Actual Abraham Lincoln) sets the pre-Civil War stage.
Scene 1: Nat Turner’s Rebellion
Nat Turner (Muhammad Ali)/Henry Turner (Lawrence Taylor) are confronted by John Wilkes Booth (Kevin Owens) and fellow vampires Adam, Vadonna, Violet and Barts (Raven, Katie Lea, Su Yung, and Vampiro).
Actual Match #1
Muhammad Ali vs. Kevin Owens
Actual Death Match
Scene 2: The Lincoln Bedroom
Abrupt cut to sex scene between Abraham Lincoln (Braun Strowman) and Mary Todd Lincoln (Alexa Bliss) with Mary Todd encouraging an insecure Lincoln about his Senate prospects while also critiquing his sexual performance.
Scene 3: Where Everyone Knows Your Name
Abe Lincoln boasts about his run for Senate at the bar with his friends Joshua Speed (Bradley Cooper) and William Johnson (Kevin Hart); Will leaves to pursue an attractive woman, Belle Boyd (Florence Henderson).
Scene 4: Hasta La Vista, Brother
Hulk Hogan (Hulk Hogan) arrives in a DeLorean from the future; a high-speed chase ensues with The Terminator (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Oddjob (Tosh Togo) pursuing him; Mystery Inc* becomes involved on Hogan’s behalf.
(*Shaggy (Mick Foley), Velma (AJ Lee), Daphne (Kairi Sane), Fred (Tyler Breeze), and a super-imposed cartoon Scooby (voiced by Frank Welker))
Scene 5: The Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Abe Lincoln and Stephen Douglas (Bob Backlund) engage in a debate during which a challenge to a wrestling match is issued; Will and Belle continue to flirt and discuss the impact of Uncle Tom’s Cabin.
Actual Match #2:
Braun Strowman vs. Bob Backlund
Submission Match
Referee: Jack Swagger (as Ulysses S. Grant)
Scene 6: The Room Where It Happened
Robert E. Lee (James Storm), Stonewall Jackson (Dutch Mantel) and Jefferson Davis (Col. DeBeers) meet to discuss the danger of the abolitionists and collect news from informant Belle Boyd. Harriet Tubman (Ember Moon) is listening outside when she is confronted by Vampire Daphne (Io Shirai).
Actual Match #3:
Ember Moon vs. Io Shirai
Backwoods Brawl (literally)
Scene 7: Party's Over, Grandma
Harriet Beecher Stowe (Betty White) is home writing when confronted by four vampires at her door—Adam, Vadonna, Violet, Barts, and a vampirified Henry Turner; Hulk Hogan and Mystery Inc. interfere.
Actual Match #4:
Raven, Vampiro, Lawrence Taylor, Katie Lea and Su Yung vs. Mick Foley, Hulk Hogan, Tyler Breeze, Kairi Sane and AJ Lee
Actual Survivor Series Match; If Mystery Inc. Loses, Betty White is Murdered
Scene 8: Special Effects Bonanza
Abraham Lincoln is chopping wood in the forest, and Mary Todd joins him; they encounter a vampire version of the Uber-Immortal from 300 (Robert Maillet).
Actual Match #5:
Braun Strowman/Alexa Bliss vs. Robert Maillet
"Movie Match" Style (Heavy CGI)
Scene 9:
Abraham and Mary Todd Lincoln are introduced to Deadpool and Frederick Douglass (Mark Henry)
Scene 10:
In the future, the X-Force* debate where Deadpool went and notice the main time machine went missing.
(*Wolverine (Hugh Jackman), Bedlam (Mr. T), Domino (Marti Belle), and Shatterstar (Jimmy Wang Yang))
Scene 11:
John Wilkes Booth gathers news of Mystery Inc. from Adam and Vadonna; he casts a spell on Vampire Daphne and she splits into five to summon Dark Mystery Inc.*
*Evil Shaggy (Sami Zayn); Evil Fred (Chris Nowinski), Evil Daphne, Evil Velma (Gail Kim), and Evil Scooby (voiced by Iron Sheik)
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Liz's Card
Paul Heyman Presents: WASA : Wrestling All Star Action
Venue: The Manhattan Center, New York, NY
Announcers: Gordon Solie and Sir Lord Alfred Hayes
General Manager Shane McMahon
Battle of the Brutes (Types)
Rusev vs Dino Bravo
Big E vs Stan Hansen
Team Match Ups
Kyle O'Reilly &TJ Perkins Vs Tye Dillinger & Tyson Kidd
Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams vs Chavo Guerrero, JR & Greg Valentine
Cruiserweight Divison
Chad Gable vs Billy Kidman
Jack Gallagher vs Mustafa Ali
Owner requested matches
Dean Ambrose vs Jeff Hardy
Christian vs Bobby Roode
Barb wire on everything match
Sabu vs Dory Funk Jr.
World Championship Tournament Round 1
Hideo Itami vs Shinsuke Nakamura
Cesaro vs Chris Hero
Paul Heyman Presents: WASA : Wrestling All Star Action
Venue: The Manhattan Center, New York, NY
Announcers: Gordon Solie and Sir Lord Alfred Hayes
General Manager Shane McMahon
Battle of the Brutes (Types)
Rusev vs Dino Bravo
Big E vs Stan Hansen
Team Match Ups
Kyle O'Reilly &TJ Perkins Vs Tye Dillinger & Tyson Kidd
Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams vs Chavo Guerrero, JR & Greg Valentine
Cruiserweight Divison
Chad Gable vs Billy Kidman
Jack Gallagher vs Mustafa Ali
Owner requested matches
Dean Ambrose vs Jeff Hardy
Christian vs Bobby Roode
Barb wire on everything match
Sabu vs Dory Funk Jr.
World Championship Tournament Round 1
Hideo Itami vs Shinsuke Nakamura
Cesaro vs Chris Hero
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
Dhruv's Card
Wrestlegasm presents: BREAKDOWN
Arena: Bell Centre , Montreal
Commentary team:
Jim Ross [Play by Play]
Bobby Heenan
Match #1, Ultimate X match for Vacant Wrestlegasm Tag Team titles
Paul London and Brian Kendrick vs Motor City Mahine Guns
Match #2, Number 1 Contender match for Wrestlegasm World Title
Randy Orton vs Hiroshi Tanahashi
Match #3, Exhibition Tag Team match
Kenta Kobashi & Katsuyori Shibata vs Mitsuharu Misawa & WALTER
Match #4, Singles Exhibition match
Mascara Dorada vs KUSHIDA
Match #5, 6-Pack Challenge for the Vacant Wrestlegasm AntarMahadweep Championship
Rey Mysterio vs Owen Hart vs Nigel McGuiness vs Booker T vs Davey Richards vs Alberto Del Rio
Match #6, Singles Exhibition match
Manami Toyota vs Sara Del Rey
Match #7, and your Main Event of the evening
Ladder Match for Vacant Wrestlegasm World Title
Special Match Announcer : Michael Buffer
Chris Benoit vs Chris Jericho
Wrestlegasm presents: BREAKDOWN
Arena: Bell Centre , Montreal
Commentary team:
Jim Ross [Play by Play]
Bobby Heenan
Match #1, Ultimate X match for Vacant Wrestlegasm Tag Team titles
Paul London and Brian Kendrick vs Motor City Mahine Guns
Match #2, Number 1 Contender match for Wrestlegasm World Title
Randy Orton vs Hiroshi Tanahashi
Match #3, Exhibition Tag Team match
Kenta Kobashi & Katsuyori Shibata vs Mitsuharu Misawa & WALTER
Match #4, Singles Exhibition match
Mascara Dorada vs KUSHIDA
Match #5, 6-Pack Challenge for the Vacant Wrestlegasm AntarMahadweep Championship
Rey Mysterio vs Owen Hart vs Nigel McGuiness vs Booker T vs Davey Richards vs Alberto Del Rio
Match #6, Singles Exhibition match
Manami Toyota vs Sara Del Rey
Match #7, and your Main Event of the evening
Ladder Match for Vacant Wrestlegasm World Title
Special Match Announcer : Michael Buffer
Chris Benoit vs Chris Jericho
Sportsguy's Card
Announcers: Renee Young (Play by Play) and Sunny (Color Commentary)
WWWF Championship Match
Charlotte Flair (C) vs Trish Stratus
WWWF Tag Team Championship Match
The Jumping Bomb Angels (Noriyo Tateno and Itsuki Yamakazi) vs The Four Horsewomen (Becky Lynch and Sasha Banks)
Number One Contenders Match
Lita vs Bayley
Tag Team Number One Contenders Match
The Beautiful People (Angelina Love and Velvet Skye) vs LayCool (Layla El and Michelle McCool)
Cheerleader Melissa vs Madusa
Mickie James vs Daffney
ODB vs Aja Kong
Jazz vs Ivory
Tori vs Akira Hokuto
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Dev's Card
Devils Vendetta Wrestling presents Battlebowl
Live from Reno, Nevada
Announced by Mauro Ranallo & Corey Graves
Tully Blanchard & Drew McIntyre vs. Stevie Richards & Charlie Haas - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Tornado Tag
Wesley Blake & Curt Hennig vs. Brian Pillman & Dusty Rhodes - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Bunkhouse Brawl Street Fight
Sonya Deville vs. Brie Bella
Marc Mero & Samoa Joe vs. Lance Storm & Sean Waltman - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Winner of Fall Can Pick A New Partner Next Round
Edge & Saturn vs. Bryan Clarke & Karl Anderson - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Finishers Match
Colt Cabana & Chris Harris vs. Elijah Burke & Zach Sabre - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Submission Match
Cherry Bomb vs. Mandy Rose
Marty Martinez & Gangrel vs Matanza Cueto & Steve Corino - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Sadistic Madness
DH Smith & Barry Windham vs. Keith Lee & Eric Young - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Hair vs. Hair Match
Kacy Catanzaro vs. Chelsea Green
Dean Malenko & Hakushi vs. Ray Rowe & Tyler Bate - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Double Pinfall
Angelico & Paul Burchill vs. MVP & Jay Lethal - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Lucha Rules
Announcers: Renee Young (Play by Play) and Sunny (Color Commentary)
WWWF Championship Match
Charlotte Flair (C) vs Trish Stratus
WWWF Tag Team Championship Match
The Jumping Bomb Angels (Noriyo Tateno and Itsuki Yamakazi) vs The Four Horsewomen (Becky Lynch and Sasha Banks)
Number One Contenders Match
Lita vs Bayley
Tag Team Number One Contenders Match
The Beautiful People (Angelina Love and Velvet Skye) vs LayCool (Layla El and Michelle McCool)
Cheerleader Melissa vs Madusa
Mickie James vs Daffney
ODB vs Aja Kong
Jazz vs Ivory
Tori vs Akira Hokuto
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Dev's Card
Devils Vendetta Wrestling presents Battlebowl
Live from Reno, Nevada
Announced by Mauro Ranallo & Corey Graves
Tully Blanchard & Drew McIntyre vs. Stevie Richards & Charlie Haas - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Tornado Tag
Wesley Blake & Curt Hennig vs. Brian Pillman & Dusty Rhodes - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Bunkhouse Brawl Street Fight
Sonya Deville vs. Brie Bella
Marc Mero & Samoa Joe vs. Lance Storm & Sean Waltman - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Winner of Fall Can Pick A New Partner Next Round
Edge & Saturn vs. Bryan Clarke & Karl Anderson - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Finishers Match
Colt Cabana & Chris Harris vs. Elijah Burke & Zach Sabre - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Submission Match
Cherry Bomb vs. Mandy Rose
Marty Martinez & Gangrel vs Matanza Cueto & Steve Corino - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Sadistic Madness
DH Smith & Barry Windham vs. Keith Lee & Eric Young - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Hair vs. Hair Match
Kacy Catanzaro vs. Chelsea Green
Dean Malenko & Hakushi vs. Ray Rowe & Tyler Bate - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Double Pinfall
Angelico & Paul Burchill vs. MVP & Jay Lethal - Battlebowl 1st Round Match - Lucha Rules