Wrestling Draft 2018 Round 3 Cards
Jun 3, 2018 19:17:51 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 3, 2018 19:17:51 GMT -5
World Class Division
Matte
AJ Styles & Daniel Bryan present: Something I Threw Together in Ten Minutes
Gorilla Monsoon & Jerry Lawler on commentary
-Kenny Omega vs. Roman Reigns
-Austin Aries vs. Adam Cole
-Triple H vs. Magnum TA
-Bruiser Brody & Ivan Koloff vs. David Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich
-Aleister Black vs. Kota Ibushi
-Sheamus vs. Umaga
-Harley Race & Gino Hernandez vs. Verne Gagne & Buddy Landel
-Velveteen Dream vs. Teddy Hart
-The Hurricane, Kane & Abyss vs. Homicide, Hernandez & Psicosis
-Petey Williams vs. Jamie Noble vs. Buddy Murphy
Dark Matches
-Tiger Mask, Hayabusa & The Great Sasuke vs. Masato Tanaka, Toshiaki Kawada & Takeshi Morishima
UWA Presents: Hopes and Fears
Announcers: Joey Styles and Shane Douglas
UWA World Title Match
Kofi Kingston (c) v. Shawn Michaels
Strap Match
If Rude wins, Steamboat must team up with him for the Tag Titles.
Rick Rude v. Ricky Steamboat
Luchas de Apuestas
Winner decides whose mask is removed
Sin Cara v. Ultimo Dragon v. Mistico v. Kalisto v. Super Dragon
Rock n’ Roll Express, Marty Janetty 2 Cold Scorpio, and Adam Rose v. The Freebirds (Hayes, Roberts, Garvin, Gordy, and Badstreet)
UWA King of the Ring Championship
Hardcore Match
Johnny Gargano (c) v. Steve Williams
World Title Match Contract On the Line
Son of Havoc (c) v. Dynamite Kid
Arn and Ole Anderson v. The Twin Towers
UWA World Tag Team Championship
Scaffold Match
The Midnight Express (c) v. The Briscoes
Rockstar Spud v. Elix Skipper
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
Dash
Hodgey
PWW Presents: WrestleFest
Live! from Your Local Arena (*cheap pop*)
PWW Heavyweight Championship
Seth Rollins © vs Jake the Snake Roberts
PWW Women's Championship
Paige © vs Nia Jax (w/Tamina)
PWW Tag Team Championship vs Super P Classic Championship
Demolition (Ax & Smash) (w/Mr. Fuji) © vs Strike Force (Tito Santana & Rick Martel) ©
PWW Intercontinental Championship
Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Diamond Dallas Page & Liv Morgan) © vs Elias
Randy Savage (w/Miss Elizabeth) vs Dolph Ziggler
No Way That's Cool (Carlito & No Way Jose) vs The New Age Outlaws (Billy Gunn & The Road Dogg)
Diamond Dallas Page (w/Bam Bam Bigelow & Liv Morgan) vs Matt Hardy
Davey Boy Smith vs Rikishi (w/Mr. Fuji)
Natalya, Wendi Richter, & Naomi vs The Sensational Sherri, Liv Morgan, & Tamina
Don Muraco vs Yokozuna (w/Mr. Fuji)
6-man Elimination Tag Match
The Powers of Pain (Warlord & Barbarian) and Titus O'Neill vs Rowan, Berzerker, and The Shockmaster
PWW General Manager
Teddy Long
PWW Announce Team
Hugo Savinovich
Carlos Cabrera
PWW Backstage Interviewer & Ring Announcer
Christy Hemme
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Niles
SCPW (Surly Cunt Professional Wrestling)
Night 3 – Thunder Cunt World History in the Making
LIVE from the King Abdullah Sports City Stadium in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Announce Booth:
Jim Cornette
Scott Steiner
Scott Steiner’s Personal Masseuse: Hillary Clinton
Ring Announcer: Donald Trump
The Battle for Okada’s Pants[/u]
Pete Dunne vs Vader©
“HISTORIC Co-Main Event, Phil”[/u]
CM Punk vs Jushin “Thunder Cunt” Liger
#1 Contender’s Match for Okada’s Pants[/u]
Bret Hart vs Neville
I’m Pantsless. Deal with it.[/u]
“Pantsless” Kazuchika Okada vs Batista
Bobby Lashley’s Baby Custody Rights are still on the line – How many parents will this child have?!?[/u]
The Kings of Dong Style (Joey Ryan & Goldust) vs Hungry for Death (Mil Muertes & Ryback)©
[/u]Winner gets an autographed photo of Barack Obama[/i][/u]
Flip Gordon© (w/ Barack Obama and TWO autographed photos!!!) vs Will Ospreay
[/u]Will the Fenix Rise or will the Stone Pitbull Maul it in the Ashes?!? ONLY ON SCPW!!![/i][/u]
Fenix vs Tomohiro Ishii (w/ Junkyard Dog)
Will the Juicy Kings of the Stripper Pole be able to best the LITTLE LUCHA LEGENDS?!? ONLY ON SCPW!!![/u]
Stripper Juice (Juice Robinson & Kenny King) vs Little Lucha Legends (Marascarita Sagrada & El Torito)
The VINCE RUSSO DIVISION Preshow BONANZA!!!
THE MAIN EVENT OF THE PRESHOW
Baseball Bat on a Pole Match[/u]
Vince Russo vs Mini-Vader & Gillberg
[/u]Another Joey Wants Judy’s Secret Sauce!!![/u]
Joey Janela vs David Arquette©
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
JCD
WAR presents Final Resolution
Live from Gillette Stadium
Michael Cole and Vince McMahon on Commentary
Hangman Page vs Jinder Mahal
“Boys will be Boys”Chris Masters & Rico & Dalton Castle vs. Italian Strongman Bruno Sammartino & Moose & Lex Luger
If Luger, Moose, & Bruno lose they must join Boys will be Boys
Umbrella on a pole
Matt Riddle vs Marty Scrull
WAR Intercontinental Championship:
Cien Almas (c) vs. Eli Drake
WAR Tag Team Championship Match
The Young Bucks Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson vs The Revival Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson
Bianca BelAir vs. Sienna
Ronda Rousey on Commentary
Stephanie McMahon at ringside
WAR Woman’s Championship Semi Final Match
Chyna vs. Shayna Baszler
Carmella vs Deanna Perrazzo
MMA Rules
Brock Lesnar vs Suzuki
Texas Death Tag Match
The Dudley Boys vs. Authors of Pain
Main Event:
WAR Heavyweight Championship
Naito w/ EVIL & Hiromu vs. Nicholas(c)w/Kevin Sullivan & Jim Mitchell
___________________________________________________________________________________
Leo
Knight’s Falling
Ring Announcer: Howard “The Fink” Finkel
The Demon (Finn Balor) vs. The Fallen Angel (Christopher Daniels)
The Black Scorpion and Sister Abagail (Bray Wyatt and Rosemary) vs. Stardust and Dark Dreamer (Cody Rhodes and Brandi Rhodes)
The White Scorpion (Sting) vs. Suicide (Frankie Kazarian)
Air Wolf (PJ Black and Matt Sydal) vs. Jurassic Powers (Scott Norton and Hercules Hernandez)
Psychotic Justice (Psycho Sid) vs. The Gladiator (Mike Awesome) vs. The Blueprint (Matt Morgan)
Axis Powers (Berlyn, Nikita Koloff and Jazzy Gabert) with the Ravishing Russian (Lana) vs. Queen Bee and her Drones (Madison Rayne, B. Brian Blair and Jim Brunzell) vs. The Japanese Buzzsaws and Venus Fly Trap (Tajiri, Great Muta and Peyton Royce) vs. Wayne Enterprises Accounting Department (IRS, Joey Abs and Dana Brooke)
The Glamazon (Beth Phoenix) vs. Crazy Mary (Sarah Logan) vs. Blue Pants (Leva Bates) vs. The Valkyrie (Taya Valkyrie) with special guest referee Pamela Isley (Taeler Hendrix)
Solly
Announcers:
Jonathan Coachman and Funaki
Ring announcer:
Armando Alejandro Estrada
Referee:
The Fabulous Moolah
Stone Cold Steve Austin vs. John Cena
Goldberg vs. The Ultimate Warrior
The Undertaker (w/ Paul Bearer) and Superstar Billy Graham vs. Apollo Crews and Bad News Brown w/ Slick
Rhyno vs. Classy Freddie Blassie
Hell in a Cell
The APA vs. The Road Warriors
The Outsiders vs. Enzo and Cass
Bob Holly vs. The Big Show
Tag Team Gauntlet Match
Ken Kong Bundy (Ken Shamrock and King Kong Bundy)
Mr. Mister (Paul Orndorff and Mr. Kennedy)
Fit & Fat (Finlay and Adorable Adrian Adonis)
Honky & Hunky (The Honkytonk Man and Big John Studd)
Something Old, Something New (Stu Hart and New Jack)
Jim Bob (Hacksaw Jim Duggan and Bobby Lashley)
Director of S.H.I.E.L.D: Samuel L. Jackson as Nick Fury
Announcers: Agent of SHIELD Tom Phillips, "Hawkeye" Stephen Amell, and "Iron Monger" Jesse Ventura
Current Infinity Stone Holders: Andre The Giant (Power Stone), John Morrison (Mind Stone), Xavier Woods (Reality Stone), Soul Stone (Nikki Cross)
Vacant Infinity Stones: Time Stone, Space Stone
Main Event
"Captain America" Kurt Angle vs. "The Mad Titan" Andre The Giant
Six-Man Tag Team Match
"War Machine" Jason Jordan, "Incredible Hulk" Lars Sullivan and "God of Thunder" Nick Aldis vs. Iron Miz, "Winter Soldier" John Morrison and "God of Mischief" Low-Ki
"Killmonger" Xavier Woods vs. "The Amazing" Ricochet
Battle for the TIME Stone
"Black Widow" Tessa Blanchard vs. "Scarlet Witch" Ivelisse
Battle for the SPACE Stone
"Black Panther" Cedric Alexander vs. "The Mandarin" Tomasso Ciampa
"Sin" Nikki Cross vs. "Lady Deathstrike" Ruby Riott
"Falcon" Shelton Benjamin vs. "Crossbones" Wade Barrett
"Squirrel Girl" Dakota Kai and "Rocket" Candice LeRae vs. "Dazzler" Toni Storm and "Captain Marvel" Emma
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eco
Dwayne Johnson and Seven Bucks Productions Presents:
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter
Episode Two: Electric Boogaloo
Scene #1:
Abraham Lincoln (Strowman) trains for his Presidential Faceoff with Deadpool (AJ Lee), Frederick Douglass (Mark Henry), and Joshua Speed (Bradley Cooper)
Match #1:
Abraham Lincoln vs. Stephen Douglas (Backlund) vs. John Breckenridge (Kevin Owens, as Booth in Disguise) vs. John Bell (the actual Abraham Lincoln, cameo)
Fatal-Four-Way for the 1860 Election
Scene #2:
Abraham Lincoln tries to take Joshua Speed to the bedroom, but encounters William Johnson (Kevin Hart) and Belle Boyd (Florence Henderson) trying to seduce Mary Todd (Bliss)
Scene #3:
Terminator (Schwarzenegger) and Oddjob (Tosh Togo) explain to Harriet Tubman (Ember Moon) that they’re pursuing Hulk Hogan to stop him from giving a time-traveling artifact to the Confederate Vampires before Lincoln can kill them—when they are confronted by the same Vampires.
Match #2:
Oddjob & Harriet Tubman w/ Terminator vs. Adam & Vadonna (Raven & Winter) w/ Barts and Violet (Vampiro & Su Yung)
Scene #4:
Ulysses S Grant (Swagger) is at the funeral of Harriet Beecher Stowe (Betty White) when he is confronted by a mocking Robert E. Lee (James Storm), Stonewall Jackson (Dutch Mantel) and Jefferson Davis (Col. DeBeers)
Match #3:
Ulysses S Grant vs. Robert E. Lee
Scene #5:
Hulk Hogan reveals the TIME STONE, stolen from Eric’s fed, to the Scooby Gang. He refuses to give it over, when the Evil Scooby Gang appears; Evil Scooby (voiced by Iron Sheik) steals the Time Stone, and Good Scooby (voiced by Frank Welker) gives chase.
Match #4:
Shaggy, Fred, Velma and Daphne (Foley, Breeze, AJ Lee and Kairi Sane)
vs.
Evil Shaggy, Evil Fred, Evil Velma and Evil Daphne (Zayn, Nowinski, Gail Kim and Io Shirai)
Tornado Tag Rules
Scene #5:
X-Force (Hugh Jackman as Wolverine, Mr. T as Bedlam, Marti Belle as Domino and Jimmy Yang as Shatterstar) arrive in the past, and are confronted by Vampire Henry Turner (Lawrence Taylor) and the Uber-Immortal (Robert Mallet).
Match #5:
Bedlam & Shatterstar vs. Henry Turner and the Uber-Immortal
“I Sure Hope This Works Out Better Than In Deadpool 2” Match
Scene #6:
Mary Todd Lincoln and Abraham Lincoln go to marriage counseling with Deadpool (AJ Lee). In a fury, Mary Todd reveals herself as a witch and raises Nat Turner (Muhammad Ali) from the dead as a zombie.
Match #6:
Venue: The Manhattan Center, New York, NY
Announcers: Gordon Solie and Lord Alfred Hayes
General Manager Shane McMahon
Eight Man Tag
Kyle O’Reilly, TJ Perkins, Tye Dillinger and Tyson Kidd vs. Chad Gable, Mustafa Ali, Jack Gallager and Billy Kidman
Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Dory Funk Jr.
Greg Valentine vs. Chris Adams
Kevin Von Erich vs. Sabu
Battle of the Brutes Tag Team Match
Rusev and Dino Bravo vs. Big E and Stan Hansen
Fatal Four-way for a shot at the WASA World Title
Bobby Roode vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Christian vs. Dean Ambrose
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Chris Hero
WASA World Title
Cesaro vs. Hideo Itami
________________________________________________________________________________
Dhruv
Wrestlegasm presents Best in the World
Arena: Bell Centre, Montreal
Commentary team:
Jim Ross [Play by Play]
Bobby Heenan
Match #1, Triple Threat Ladder Match for Tag Team Titles
The Usos© vs Paul London and Brian Kendrick vs Motor City Machine Guns
Match #2, Singles Match
Manami Toyota vs Sara Del Rey
Match #3, Fatal Four Way to decide #1 Contender for AntarMahadweep Championship
Randy Orton vs Nigel McGuiness vs Booker T vs Davey Richards
Match #4, Singles Match for RaftarDhaari Championship
KUSHIDA © vs Rey Mysterio
Match #5, Singles Match
Kenta Kobashi vs Jumbo Tsuruta
Match #6, Singles Match for AntarMahadweep Championship
Chris Benoit© vs Hiroshi Tanahashi
Match #7, Tag team match
Rich Swann & Amazing Red vs Jack Evans & AR Fox
Match #8, and Main event of the evening, Singles Match for Wrestlegasm World Title
Special Announcer : Michael Buffer
Chris Jericho© vs Owen Hart
WWWF Championship Match aka "Sorry I forgot to put you on the first two cards, here's a Championship Match to make up for it"
Charlotte Flair (C) vs Victoria
WWWF Tag Team Championship Match
The Jumping Bomb Angels (Noriyo Tateno and Itsuki Yamakazi) vs Trish Stratus and Lita
LayCool (Layla El and Michelle McCool) Vs Mickie James and Ivory
The Beautiful People (Angelina Love and Velvet Skye) vs The Four Horsewomen (Becky Lynch and Sasha Banks)
Molly Holly vs Madusa
Cheerleader Melissa vs Sarah Stock
Bull Nakano vs Jazz
Bayley vs Tori
Jaguar Yokota vs Akira Hokuto
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
Dev
Devils Vendetta Wrestling presents Joker's Wild
Live from Mohegan Sun, Connecticut
Announced by Mauro Ranallo & Corey Graves
Tully Blanchard & Drew McIntyre vs. Samoa Joe & Karl Anderson - Joker's Wild Finals
Barry Windham, Dean Malenko, Stevie Richards, & Raymond Rowe vs. Curt Hennig, DH Smith, Wesley Blake, & MVP – Lethal Lockdown
Cherry Bomb (2-0) vs. Chelsea Green (1-1)
Edge vs. Jay Lethal vs. Lance Storm vs. Tyler Bate – TLC
Samoa Joe & Karl Anderson vs. Saturn & Chris Harris - Joker's Wild Semifinal
Tully Blanchard & Drew McIntyre vs. Brian Pillman & Dusty Rhodes - Joker's Wild Semifinals
Sonya Deville (1-1) vs. Mandy Rose (0-2)
Steve Corino & Marty Martinez vs. Matanza Cueto – Sadistic Madness
Angelico, Colt Cabana, & Marc Mero vs. Gangrel, Bryan Clarke, & Hakushi – Lucha Rules
Brie Bella (1-1) vs. Kacy Catanzaro (1-1)
Saturn & Chris Harris vs. Keith Lee & Eric Young vs. Elijah Burks & Zach Sabre - Joker's Wild Last Chance Qualifier
Matte
AJ Styles & Daniel Bryan present: Something I Threw Together in Ten Minutes
Gorilla Monsoon & Jerry Lawler on commentary
-Kenny Omega vs. Roman Reigns
-Austin Aries vs. Adam Cole
-Triple H vs. Magnum TA
-Bruiser Brody & Ivan Koloff vs. David Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich
-Aleister Black vs. Kota Ibushi
-Sheamus vs. Umaga
-Harley Race & Gino Hernandez vs. Verne Gagne & Buddy Landel
-Velveteen Dream vs. Teddy Hart
-The Hurricane, Kane & Abyss vs. Homicide, Hernandez & Psicosis
-Petey Williams vs. Jamie Noble vs. Buddy Murphy
Dark Matches
-Tiger Mask, Hayabusa & The Great Sasuke vs. Masato Tanaka, Toshiaki Kawada & Takeshi Morishima
-Jay White vs. Roderick Strong
__________________________________________________________________________________________
MayhemUWA Presents: Hopes and Fears
Announcers: Joey Styles and Shane Douglas
UWA World Title Match
Kofi Kingston (c) v. Shawn Michaels
Strap Match
If Rude wins, Steamboat must team up with him for the Tag Titles.
Rick Rude v. Ricky Steamboat
Luchas de Apuestas
Winner decides whose mask is removed
Sin Cara v. Ultimo Dragon v. Mistico v. Kalisto v. Super Dragon
Rock n’ Roll Express, Marty Janetty 2 Cold Scorpio, and Adam Rose v. The Freebirds (Hayes, Roberts, Garvin, Gordy, and Badstreet)
UWA King of the Ring Championship
Hardcore Match
Johnny Gargano (c) v. Steve Williams
World Title Match Contract On the Line
Son of Havoc (c) v. Dynamite Kid
Arn and Ole Anderson v. The Twin Towers
UWA World Tag Team Championship
Scaffold Match
The Midnight Express (c) v. The Briscoes
Rockstar Spud v. Elix Skipper
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
Dash
No card submitted.
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
Hodgey
PWW Presents: WrestleFest
Live! from Your Local Arena (*cheap pop*)
PWW Heavyweight Championship
Seth Rollins © vs Jake the Snake Roberts
PWW Women's Championship
Paige © vs Nia Jax (w/Tamina)
PWW Tag Team Championship vs Super P Classic Championship
Demolition (Ax & Smash) (w/Mr. Fuji) © vs Strike Force (Tito Santana & Rick Martel) ©
PWW Intercontinental Championship
Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Diamond Dallas Page & Liv Morgan) © vs Elias
Randy Savage (w/Miss Elizabeth) vs Dolph Ziggler
No Way That's Cool (Carlito & No Way Jose) vs The New Age Outlaws (Billy Gunn & The Road Dogg)
Diamond Dallas Page (w/Bam Bam Bigelow & Liv Morgan) vs Matt Hardy
Davey Boy Smith vs Rikishi (w/Mr. Fuji)
Natalya, Wendi Richter, & Naomi vs The Sensational Sherri, Liv Morgan, & Tamina
Don Muraco vs Yokozuna (w/Mr. Fuji)
6-man Elimination Tag Match
The Powers of Pain (Warlord & Barbarian) and Titus O'Neill vs Rowan, Berzerker, and The Shockmaster
PWW General Manager
Teddy Long
PWW Announce Team
Hugo Savinovich
Carlos Cabrera
PWW Backstage Interviewer & Ring Announcer
Christy Hemme
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Niles
SCPW (Surly Cunt Professional Wrestling)
Night 3 – Thunder Cunt World History in the Making
LIVE from the King Abdullah Sports City Stadium in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Announce Booth:
Jim Cornette
Scott Steiner
Scott Steiner’s Personal Masseuse: Hillary Clinton
Ring Announcer: Donald Trump
The Battle for Okada’s Pants[/u]
Pete Dunne vs Vader©
“HISTORIC Co-Main Event, Phil”[/u]
CM Punk vs Jushin “Thunder Cunt” Liger
#1 Contender’s Match for Okada’s Pants[/u]
Bret Hart vs Neville
I’m Pantsless. Deal with it.[/u]
“Pantsless” Kazuchika Okada vs Batista
Bobby Lashley’s Baby Custody Rights are still on the line – How many parents will this child have?!?[/u]
The Kings of Dong Style (Joey Ryan & Goldust) vs Hungry for Death (Mil Muertes & Ryback)©
[/u]Winner gets an autographed photo of Barack Obama[/i][/u]
Flip Gordon© (w/ Barack Obama and TWO autographed photos!!!) vs Will Ospreay
[/u]Will the Fenix Rise or will the Stone Pitbull Maul it in the Ashes?!? ONLY ON SCPW!!![/i][/u]
Fenix vs Tomohiro Ishii (w/ Junkyard Dog)
Will the Juicy Kings of the Stripper Pole be able to best the LITTLE LUCHA LEGENDS?!? ONLY ON SCPW!!![/u]
Stripper Juice (Juice Robinson & Kenny King) vs Little Lucha Legends (Marascarita Sagrada & El Torito)
The VINCE RUSSO DIVISION Preshow BONANZA!!!
THE MAIN EVENT OF THE PRESHOW
Baseball Bat on a Pole Match[/u]
Vince Russo vs Mini-Vader & Gillberg
[/u]Another Joey Wants Judy’s Secret Sauce!!![/u]
Joey Janela vs David Arquette©
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
JCD
WAR presents Final Resolution
Live from Gillette Stadium
Michael Cole and Vince McMahon on Commentary
Hangman Page vs Jinder Mahal
“Boys will be Boys”Chris Masters & Rico & Dalton Castle vs. Italian Strongman Bruno Sammartino & Moose & Lex Luger
If Luger, Moose, & Bruno lose they must join Boys will be Boys
Umbrella on a pole
Matt Riddle vs Marty Scrull
WAR Intercontinental Championship:
Cien Almas (c) vs. Eli Drake
WAR Tag Team Championship Match
The Young Bucks Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson vs The Revival Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson
Bianca BelAir vs. Sienna
Ronda Rousey on Commentary
Stephanie McMahon at ringside
WAR Woman’s Championship Semi Final Match
Chyna vs. Shayna Baszler
Carmella vs Deanna Perrazzo
MMA Rules
Brock Lesnar vs Suzuki
Texas Death Tag Match
The Dudley Boys vs. Authors of Pain
Main Event:
WAR Heavyweight Championship
Naito w/ EVIL & Hiromu vs. Nicholas(c)w/Kevin Sullivan & Jim Mitchell
___________________________________________________________________________________
Leo
Knight’s Falling
Live from Gotham Square Garden (a transplanted Madison Square Garden)
Commentators: The Faculty (“Professor” Mike Tenay and “Your Teacher” Matt Striker)Ring Announcer: Howard “The Fink” Finkel
Better to Serve in Hell
Knight of Justice MantleThe Demon (Finn Balor) vs. The Fallen Angel (Christopher Daniels)
To Walk Among the Mortals
Losing team is stripped of their powersThe Black Scorpion and Sister Abagail (Bray Wyatt and Rosemary) vs. Stardust and Dark Dreamer (Cody Rhodes and Brandi Rhodes)
Secret Identify Revealed!
Paint vs. MaskThe White Scorpion (Sting) vs. Suicide (Frankie Kazarian)
Power of Flight
Dynamic Duo TitlesAir Wolf (PJ Black and Matt Sydal) vs. Jurassic Powers (Scott Norton and Hercules Hernandez)
Kneel Before the Idol
American Wolf (Eddie Edwards) vs. The Idol (Damien Sandow)Hustle, Loyalty and Respect
King of the Cage Triple Threat – Old School WWF Blue Steel, escape onlyPsychotic Justice (Psycho Sid) vs. The Gladiator (Mike Awesome) vs. The Blueprint (Matt Morgan)
The Three-Sided Square
12-Person Tag Four-Way Dance (whole team is eliminated when one member is pinned or submitted)Axis Powers (Berlyn, Nikita Koloff and Jazzy Gabert) with the Ravishing Russian (Lana) vs. Queen Bee and her Drones (Madison Rayne, B. Brian Blair and Jim Brunzell) vs. The Japanese Buzzsaws and Venus Fly Trap (Tajiri, Great Muta and Peyton Royce) vs. Wayne Enterprises Accounting Department (IRS, Joey Abs and Dana Brooke)
Gotham City Tonight Pre-Show with your hosts Harvey Dent (Jeremy Piven) and Edward Nigma (Dennis Miller) with interviews and special reports from correspondent Pamela Isley (Taeler Hendrix)
Not What We Meant by Gender Equality
Elimination Tuxedo Match – Eliminated when stripped of suitThe Glamazon (Beth Phoenix) vs. Crazy Mary (Sarah Logan) vs. Blue Pants (Leva Bates) vs. The Valkyrie (Taya Valkyrie) with special guest referee Pamela Isley (Taeler Hendrix)
Identify Crisis, Part 3
Kama, the Ultimate Fighting Machine vs. The Disciple (Brutus Beefcake)GCW.com Xclusive
Mr. Miracle (Mike Bennett) with Mrs. Miracle (Maria Kannellis-Bennett) vs. the Alpha Male (Monty Brown)***********************************************************************************
UWF Division
Announcers:
Jonathan Coachman and Funaki
Ring announcer:
Armando Alejandro Estrada
Referee:
The Fabulous Moolah
Stone Cold Steve Austin vs. John Cena
Goldberg vs. The Ultimate Warrior
The Undertaker (w/ Paul Bearer) and Superstar Billy Graham vs. Apollo Crews and Bad News Brown w/ Slick
Rhyno vs. Classy Freddie Blassie
Hell in a Cell
The APA vs. The Road Warriors
The Outsiders vs. Enzo and Cass
Bob Holly vs. The Big Show
Tag Team Gauntlet Match
Ken Kong Bundy (Ken Shamrock and King Kong Bundy)
Mr. Mister (Paul Orndorff and Mr. Kennedy)
Fit & Fat (Finlay and Adorable Adrian Adonis)
Honky & Hunky (The Honkytonk Man and Big John Studd)
Something Old, Something New (Stu Hart and New Jack)
Jim Bob (Hacksaw Jim Duggan and Bobby Lashley)
______________________________________________________________________
Eric
The Marvel Wrestling Universe Presents: Age of AndreDirector of S.H.I.E.L.D: Samuel L. Jackson as Nick Fury
Announcers: Agent of SHIELD Tom Phillips, "Hawkeye" Stephen Amell, and "Iron Monger" Jesse Ventura
Current Infinity Stone Holders: Andre The Giant (Power Stone), John Morrison (Mind Stone), Xavier Woods (Reality Stone), Soul Stone (Nikki Cross)
Vacant Infinity Stones: Time Stone, Space Stone
Main Event
"Captain America" Kurt Angle vs. "The Mad Titan" Andre The Giant
Six-Man Tag Team Match
"War Machine" Jason Jordan, "Incredible Hulk" Lars Sullivan and "God of Thunder" Nick Aldis vs. Iron Miz, "Winter Soldier" John Morrison and "God of Mischief" Low-Ki
"Killmonger" Xavier Woods vs. "The Amazing" Ricochet
Battle for the TIME Stone
"Black Widow" Tessa Blanchard vs. "Scarlet Witch" Ivelisse
Battle for the SPACE Stone
"Black Panther" Cedric Alexander vs. "The Mandarin" Tomasso Ciampa
"Sin" Nikki Cross vs. "Lady Deathstrike" Ruby Riott
"Falcon" Shelton Benjamin vs. "Crossbones" Wade Barrett
"Squirrel Girl" Dakota Kai and "Rocket" Candice LeRae vs. "Dazzler" Toni Storm and "Captain Marvel" Emma
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eco
Dwayne Johnson and Seven Bucks Productions Presents:
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter
Episode Two: Electric Boogaloo
Scene #1:
Abraham Lincoln (Strowman) trains for his Presidential Faceoff with Deadpool (AJ Lee), Frederick Douglass (Mark Henry), and Joshua Speed (Bradley Cooper)
Match #1:
Abraham Lincoln vs. Stephen Douglas (Backlund) vs. John Breckenridge (Kevin Owens, as Booth in Disguise) vs. John Bell (the actual Abraham Lincoln, cameo)
Fatal-Four-Way for the 1860 Election
Scene #2:
Abraham Lincoln tries to take Joshua Speed to the bedroom, but encounters William Johnson (Kevin Hart) and Belle Boyd (Florence Henderson) trying to seduce Mary Todd (Bliss)
Scene #3:
Terminator (Schwarzenegger) and Oddjob (Tosh Togo) explain to Harriet Tubman (Ember Moon) that they’re pursuing Hulk Hogan to stop him from giving a time-traveling artifact to the Confederate Vampires before Lincoln can kill them—when they are confronted by the same Vampires.
Match #2:
Oddjob & Harriet Tubman w/ Terminator vs. Adam & Vadonna (Raven & Winter) w/ Barts and Violet (Vampiro & Su Yung)
Scene #4:
Ulysses S Grant (Swagger) is at the funeral of Harriet Beecher Stowe (Betty White) when he is confronted by a mocking Robert E. Lee (James Storm), Stonewall Jackson (Dutch Mantel) and Jefferson Davis (Col. DeBeers)
Match #3:
Ulysses S Grant vs. Robert E. Lee
Scene #5:
Hulk Hogan reveals the TIME STONE, stolen from Eric’s fed, to the Scooby Gang. He refuses to give it over, when the Evil Scooby Gang appears; Evil Scooby (voiced by Iron Sheik) steals the Time Stone, and Good Scooby (voiced by Frank Welker) gives chase.
Match #4:
Shaggy, Fred, Velma and Daphne (Foley, Breeze, AJ Lee and Kairi Sane)
vs.
Evil Shaggy, Evil Fred, Evil Velma and Evil Daphne (Zayn, Nowinski, Gail Kim and Io Shirai)
Tornado Tag Rules
Scene #5:
X-Force (Hugh Jackman as Wolverine, Mr. T as Bedlam, Marti Belle as Domino and Jimmy Yang as Shatterstar) arrive in the past, and are confronted by Vampire Henry Turner (Lawrence Taylor) and the Uber-Immortal (Robert Mallet).
Match #5:
Bedlam & Shatterstar vs. Henry Turner and the Uber-Immortal
“I Sure Hope This Works Out Better Than In Deadpool 2” Match
Scene #6:
Mary Todd Lincoln and Abraham Lincoln go to marriage counseling with Deadpool (AJ Lee). In a fury, Mary Todd reveals herself as a witch and raises Nat Turner (Muhammad Ali) from the dead as a zombie.
Match #6:
Zombie Nat Turner vs. President Abraham Lincoln
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________
Liz
Paul Heyman Presents: WASA : Wrestling All Star ActionVenue: The Manhattan Center, New York, NY
Announcers: Gordon Solie and Lord Alfred Hayes
General Manager Shane McMahon
Eight Man Tag
Kyle O’Reilly, TJ Perkins, Tye Dillinger and Tyson Kidd vs. Chad Gable, Mustafa Ali, Jack Gallager and Billy Kidman
Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Dory Funk Jr.
Greg Valentine vs. Chris Adams
Kevin Von Erich vs. Sabu
Battle of the Brutes Tag Team Match
Rusev and Dino Bravo vs. Big E and Stan Hansen
Fatal Four-way for a shot at the WASA World Title
Bobby Roode vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Christian vs. Dean Ambrose
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Chris Hero
WASA World Title
Cesaro vs. Hideo Itami
________________________________________________________________________________
Dhruv
Wrestlegasm presents Best in the World
Arena: Bell Centre, Montreal
Commentary team:
Jim Ross [Play by Play]
Bobby Heenan
Match #1, Triple Threat Ladder Match for Tag Team Titles
The Usos© vs Paul London and Brian Kendrick vs Motor City Machine Guns
Match #2, Singles Match
Manami Toyota vs Sara Del Rey
Match #3, Fatal Four Way to decide #1 Contender for AntarMahadweep Championship
Randy Orton vs Nigel McGuiness vs Booker T vs Davey Richards
Match #4, Singles Match for RaftarDhaari Championship
KUSHIDA © vs Rey Mysterio
Match #5, Singles Match
Kenta Kobashi vs Jumbo Tsuruta
Match #6, Singles Match for AntarMahadweep Championship
Chris Benoit© vs Hiroshi Tanahashi
Match #7, Tag team match
Rich Swann & Amazing Red vs Jack Evans & AR Fox
Match #8, and Main event of the evening, Singles Match for Wrestlegasm World Title
Special Announcer : Michael Buffer
Chris Jericho© vs Owen Hart
__________________________________________________________________________________________
Sportsguy
Announcers: Renee Young (Play by Play) and Sunny (Color Commentary)WWWF Championship Match aka "Sorry I forgot to put you on the first two cards, here's a Championship Match to make up for it"
Charlotte Flair (C) vs Victoria
WWWF Tag Team Championship Match
The Jumping Bomb Angels (Noriyo Tateno and Itsuki Yamakazi) vs Trish Stratus and Lita
LayCool (Layla El and Michelle McCool) Vs Mickie James and Ivory
The Beautiful People (Angelina Love and Velvet Skye) vs The Four Horsewomen (Becky Lynch and Sasha Banks)
Molly Holly vs Madusa
Cheerleader Melissa vs Sarah Stock
Bull Nakano vs Jazz
Bayley vs Tori
Jaguar Yokota vs Akira Hokuto
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
Dev
Devils Vendetta Wrestling presents Joker's Wild
Live from Mohegan Sun, Connecticut
Announced by Mauro Ranallo & Corey Graves
Tully Blanchard & Drew McIntyre vs. Samoa Joe & Karl Anderson - Joker's Wild Finals
Barry Windham, Dean Malenko, Stevie Richards, & Raymond Rowe vs. Curt Hennig, DH Smith, Wesley Blake, & MVP – Lethal Lockdown
Cherry Bomb (2-0) vs. Chelsea Green (1-1)
Edge vs. Jay Lethal vs. Lance Storm vs. Tyler Bate – TLC
Samoa Joe & Karl Anderson vs. Saturn & Chris Harris - Joker's Wild Semifinal
Tully Blanchard & Drew McIntyre vs. Brian Pillman & Dusty Rhodes - Joker's Wild Semifinals
Sonya Deville (1-1) vs. Mandy Rose (0-2)
Steve Corino & Marty Martinez vs. Matanza Cueto – Sadistic Madness
Angelico, Colt Cabana, & Marc Mero vs. Gangrel, Bryan Clarke, & Hakushi – Lucha Rules
Brie Bella (1-1) vs. Kacy Catanzaro (1-1)
Saturn & Chris Harris vs. Keith Lee & Eric Young vs. Elijah Burks & Zach Sabre - Joker's Wild Last Chance Qualifier