Wrestling Draft 2018 Round 4 Cards
Jun 6, 2018 19:11:04 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 6, 2018 19:11:04 GMT -5
World Class Division
WWE Champion "The Phenomenal" AJ Styles & "American Dragon" Daniel Bryan present: Don't Call It a Comeback!
Theme song: "The Shakespeare of Song" Aiden English covering "Mama Said Knock You Out" by LL Cool J
With commentary by Gorilla "Gino" Monsoon & Jerry "The King" Lawler
-
THE MAN OF THREE H'S VS. THE MAN OF SIX STARS "I QUIT" MATCH!
"The Cerebral Assassin" "The King of Kings" "The Game" Triple H
vs. "The Best Bout Machine" "The Cleaner" "The Elite" Kenny Omega
-
TEAM HUNTER...TEAM KENNY...ELIMINATION CHAMBER!
(winning team decides the stipulation for the main event)
TEAM HUNTER:
("The Big Dog" OOOAAAHHH~! SUPERMAN PUNCH! Roman Reigns
NXT Tag Team Champion "The Messiah of the Backbreaker" Roderick Strong
& NXT North American Champion "The Industry Ruler" Adam Cole BAYBAY!)
vs. TEAM KENNY:
("Golden☆Star", "Golden☆Lover" & "Independent Genius" Kota Ibushi
Impact World Champion "The Greatest Man That Ever Lived" "A Double" Austin Aries
& NXT Champion "The Ominous Man from Amsterdam" "Evil" Aleister Black)
-
FAMILY FACE-OFF OF RESPECT UNDER PURE WRESTLING RULES!
"The Yellow Rose of Texas" "The Iron Nail" David Von Erich
vs. "The Modern Day Warrior" "The Texas Tornado" Kerry Von Erich
-
BURIED ALIVE CASKET INFERNO MONSTER'S BALL!
"The Devil's Favorite Demon" "The Big Red Machine" Kane
vs. "The Weapon of Mass Destruction" "The Monster" Abyss
-
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT LEGENDS OF JAPAN TRIPLE THREAT MATCH!
"The Heart & Soul of FMW" "The Flying Assassin" "The Phoenix" Hayabusa
vs. "The Bruce Lee of Wrestling" (The Original) Tiger Mask Satoru Sayama
vs. former Iwate Prefectural Assembly legislator and all-around daredevil The Great Sasuke
-
NO COUNT-OUT "FISTS TO FACES" BRAWL!
"The Celtic Warrior" "The Great White" Sheamus
vs. unpredictable wild man "Choujyu" Bruiser Brody
-
FOUR-CORNER GOOD LOOKIN' ELIMINATION MATCH!
"America's Heart Throb" Magnum TA vs. "Handsome" "King" Harley Race
vs. "The Handsome Half-Breed" Gino Hernandez vs. "Nature Boy" Buddy Rogers
-
SECRETIVE SUPERHERO'S VERTEBREAKER VS. PETULANT PRINCE'S PURPLE RAINMAKER!
"The Mysterious One" "The Green Savior" STAND BACK! The Hurricane (is comin' through!)
vs. "The Vainglorious One" "The Purple Rainmaker" The Velveteen Dream EXPERIENCE!
-
NOTORIOUSLY TOUGH SAMOAN VS. RESILIENT RUSSIAN!
"The Three-Minute Savage" "The Samoan Bulldozer" Umaga
vs. "The Great Transitional Champion" "The Russian Bear" Ivan Koloff
-
FOUR-CORNERS OF THE EARTH EIGHT-MAN ONE-FALL WORLDWIDE TAG TEAM PRE-SHOW MATCH!
THE LATIN AMERICAN XCHANGE: "The Notorious 187" Homicide & "Super-Mex" Shawn Hernandez
vs. CANADA VS. EVERYBODY: "The Canadian Destroyer" Petey Williams & "Hard Left" Teddy Hart
vs. EMPIRE GATEKEEPERS: "Dangan" Masato Tanaka & "The Japanese Monster" Takeshi Morishima
vs. ZENITH OF ZEALANDIA: "Switchblade" Jay White & "The Best Kept Secret" Buddy Murphy
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
Mayhem
UWA Presents: Worlds CollideAnnouncers: Joey Styles and Shane Douglas
UWA World Heavyweight Championship
Handicap Match
Shawn Michaels (c) v. Son of Havoc
UWA World Tag Team Championship
The Midnight Express (c) v. Rick Rude and Ricky Steamboat
Steve Williams v. Dynamite Kid
Kofi Kingston v. Ultimo Dragon
The Lucha Dragons v. The Twin Towers
Five Way Elimination Dance
King of the Freebirds Match
Michael Hayes v. Terry Gordy v. Buddy Roberts v. Jimmy Garvin v. Badstreet
The Rock N’ Roll Express v. The Briscoes
Johnny Gargano v. 2 Cold Scorpio
Arn Anderson v. Ole Anderson
______________________________________________________________________________________________
Tommy Dreamer Presents DREAMFIGHT 3!
(Despite being in jail for running an underground gambling ring)
Jimmy Toppi's Blue Horizon, Philadelphia, PA
Announcers: Tony Schiavone & Don Callis
Guests of Distinction: Ted Dibiase, Jeff Jarrett, Dr. Wagner Jr, Dixie Carter, Dario Cueto, and Paul Ellering
[]bVacant DREAMFIGHT Championship[/b]
Special referee Dr. Wagner Jr
Asuka vs. Pentagon Jr
King of DREAMFIGHT Qualifying Match
Eddie Guerrero vs. Terry Funk (with Ted Dibiase)
King of DREAMFIGHT Qualifying Match
Luke Harper vs. William Regal (with Kingdom United)
King of DREAMFIGHT Qualifying Match
Roddy Piper (with Dixie Carter & Jeff Jarrett) vs. EC3 (with the Threetourage of Bo Dallas & Curtis Axel)
The MWO (Juventud Guerrera, Super Crazy & La Parka) vs. The Low Rent Shield (D-Lo Brown, Bull Buchanan & TAKA Michinoku)
King of DREAMFIGHT Qualifying Match
Taz vs. Brian Cage (with Ted Dibiase)
Guerillas of Destiny of Tama Tonga & Tonga Loa vs. Kingdom United members Trent Seven & Doug Williams
King of DREAMFIGHT Qualifying Match
Haku vs. Konnan
King of DREAMFIGHT Qualifying Match
Rob Van Dam vs. Bobby Fish
Killian Dain vs. Jerry Lynn vs. Val Venis (with Another Venis Production members Tino Sabbatelli, Riddick Moss, Catrina & Candice Michelle)
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Hodgey
PWW Presents: Survivor SeriesLive! from Your Local Arena (*cheap pop*)
Seth Rollins, Davey Boy Smith, Billy Gunn, and The Road Dogg vs Randy Savage (w/Miss Elizabeth), Elias, Dolph Ziggler, and Matt Hardy
Yokozuna, Ax, Smash, and Rikishi (w/Mr. Fuji) vs Diamond Dallas Page, Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Liv Morgan), Rick Martel, and Tito Santana
Paige, Wendi Richter, Natalya, and Naomi vs Nia Jax, The Sensational Sherri, Tamina, and Liv Morgan (w/Diamond Dallas Page & Bam Bam Bigelow)
Jake Roberts, Don Muraco, Carlito, and No Way Jose vs Rowan, The Berzerker, Warlord, and Barbarian
PWW General Manager
Teddy Long
PWW Announce Team
Hugo Savinovich
Carlos Cabrera
PWW Backstage Interviewer & Ring Announcer
Christy Hemme
______________________________________________________________________________________________
Niles
SCPW (Surly Cunt Professional Wrestling)
Night 4 –Cunts of Surly Fire
LIVE from the King Abdullah Sports City Stadium in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Announce Booth: Jim Cornette & Scott Steiner
Ring Announcer: Donald Trump
The Battle for Okada’s Pants[/u]
Bret Hart vs Pete Dunne©
“This #1 Contender Match Could Main Event Any Show, Phil - so we’ll bill it as the Co-Main Event!!!”[/u]
CM Punk vs “Pantsless” Kazuchika Okada
You’re a Thunder Cunt – Deal With It[/u]
Batista vs Jushin “Thunder Cunt” Liger
The Red Arrow vs The Moonsault[/u]
Neville vs Vader
“YOU COST US OUR BABY, SCOTT STEINER!!! Now we’ll cost you your Masseuse!!!”[/u]
(Special Announce Booth: Jim Cornette & Donald Trump)
Hungry for Death (Mil Muertes & Ryback) vs The Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott Steiner w/ Hillary Clinton)©
“You wounded my brother, now I’ll put down your DOG!!!”[/u]
Will Ospreay (w/ Fenix) vs Tomohiro Ishii (w/ Junkyard Dog)
Winner gets an autographed photo of Barack Obama[/u]
Flip Gordon (w/ Barack Obama & THREE autographed photos!!!)© vs Juice Robinson (w/ Kenny King)
Bobby Lashley’s Baby has had different parents EVERY SHOW!!!! Will this trend continue?!?[/u]
The Stereo Chair Brothers (LA Park & Joey Janela) vs The Kings of Dong Style (Goldust & Joey Ryan)©
The VINCE RUSSO Division PRESHOW DISCOMBOBULANZA!!!
THE MAIN EVENT OF THE PRESHOW
30 Minute Promo featuring Vince Russo (w/ a baseball bat), David Arquette, Judy Bagwell, Bobby Lashley’s Sisters, a bunch of midgets and a forklift ultimately culminating with a frothingly enraged Jim Cornette challenging Vince Russo (w/ a baseball bat) to a BURIED ALIVE MATCH!!!! NEXT SHOW!!! ONLY ON SCPW!!!
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
WAR presents WARAPALOZZA
Live from The Roman Colosseum
Michael Cole and Vince McMahon on Commentary
Italian Strongman Bruno Sammartino & Dan The Beast Severn w/Rob Gronkowski vs Jinder Mahal & Mohammed Hassan
WAR TAG TEAM Championship:
The Revival (c) vs. The Young Bucks vs. Authors Of Pain vs. The Dudley Boys vs. “Boys will be Boys” Chris Masters & Dalton Castle w/Rico vs. Moose & Lex Luger
WAR Intercontinental Championship:
Cien Almas (c) vs. Matt Riddle vs. Marty Scrull vs. Hangman Page vs. Suzuki
Stephanie McMahon as guest Referee
Chyna as special outside enforcer
WAR Woman’s Championship Final Match
Ronda Rousey vs. Shayna Baszler
Dog Collar Death Match:
“The Dark Circus” Kevin Sullivan & Nicholas w/Jim Mitchell vs. “LIJ” EVIL & Hiromu w/Daryl
Main Event:
WAR Heavyweight Championship
Naito (c) vs. Brock Lesnar
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
Knight of the Rising Sun
Live from Gotham Square Garden (a transplanted Madison Square Garden)
Commentators: The Faculty (“Professor” Mike Tenay and “Your Teacher” Matt Striker)Ring Announcer: Howard “The Fink” Finkel
Demon Warrior vs. Warrior Demon
[/b]Knight of Justice Mantel[/b]The Demon (Finn Balor) vs. The Great Muta (Keiji Mutoh)
Sting of the tail, cut of the blade
The White Scorpion (Sting) vs. The Japanese Buzzsaw (Tajiri)Hammer Meets Sickle
King of the Cage Match – Russian Chain Match inside of the Attitude Era black cagePsychotic Justice (Psycho Sid) vs. The Russian Nightmare (Nikita Koloff) with Lana on the outside
Unlikely Challengers Rise to the Challenge
Dynamic Duo Title MatchAir Wolf (Matt Sydal and PJ Black) vs. The Glamazon and The Valkyrie (Beth Phoenix and Taya Valkyrie)
Patriotic Horrors
American Wolf (Eddie Edwards) vs. American Nightmare (Cody Rhodes) with Dark Dreamer (Brandi Rhodes)Love on the Rocks
Bray Wyatt vs. RosemaryNew Hosts in the Making
Winners receive the Black Scorpion and Sister Abagail PowersBerlyn (Alex Wright) and the Alpha Female (Jazzy Gabert) with the Ravishing Russian (Lana) vs. The Alpha Male (Monty Brown) and Crazy Mary (Sarah Logan)
All That Glitters
Gotham City Silver Dollar Match – Must retrieve a bag of coins from a pole and hit an opponent with itBad Influence (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) vs. Wayne Enterprise Accounting Department (IRS and Joey Abs) with Dana Brooke
Gotham City Tonight Pre-Show with your hosts Harvey Dent (Jeremy Piven) and Edward Nigma (Dennis Miller) with interviews and special reports from correspondent Pamela Isley (Taeler Hendrix)
Double Elimination Battle Royal (once eliminated from ring one, you go to ring two) – winner from each ring teams up and gets a Dynamic Duo title shot later on
The Idol (Damien Sandow) vs. Mr. Miracle (Mike Bennett) vs. The Glamazon (Beth Phoenix) vs. The Valkyrie (Taya Valkyrie) vs. The Blueprint (Matt Morgan) vs. The Gladiator (Mike Awesome) vs. Venus Fly Trap (Peyton Royce) vs. Queen Bee (Madison Rayne) vs. B. Brian Blair vs. Jim BrunzellIdentity Crisis, Part 4
The Goodfather vs. Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake**************************************************************************************************
UWF Division
SollyAnnouncers:
Jonathan Coachman, The Honkytonk Man, and Funaki
Ring announcer:
Armando Alejandro Estrada
Referee:
The Fabulous Moolah
Stone Cold Steve Austin and The APA vs. The Ultimate Warriors (Hawk, Animal, and The Ultimate Warrior)
Hell in a Cell
Enzo Amore vs. King Kong Bundy
Goldberg vs. Rhyno (w/ Classy Freddie Blassie)
The Outsiders vs. John Cena and The Undertaker (w/ Paul Bearer)
Ken Shamrock vs. Bad News Brown (w/ Slick)
Superstar Billy Graham and Bobby Lashley vs. Big Cass and Apollo Crews
Tag Team Gauntlet Match
Big & Bigger (Big John Studd and The Big Show)
Fit & Fat (Finlay and Adorable Adrian Adonis)
Mr. Wonderful (Mr. Kennedy and Paul Orndorff)
Something Old, Something New (Stu Hart and New Jack)
Jim Bob (Hacksaw Jim Duggan and Bob Holly)
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eric
The Marvel Wrestling Universe Presents: Infinity WarDirector of S.H.I.E.L.D: Samuel L. Jackson as Nick Fury
Announcers: Agent of SHIELD Tom Phillips, "Hawkeye" Stephen Amell, and "Iron Monger" Jesse Ventura
Current Infinity Stone Holders: Andre The Giant (Power Stone), John Morrison (Mind Stone), Xavier Woods (Reality Stone), Soul Stone (Nikki Cross), Ivelisse (Time Stone), Cedric Alexander (Space Stone)
Battle for the Infinity Gauntlet
"I Quit" Match (one fall to the finish)
"The Mad Titan" Andre The Giant vs. "The Winter Soldier" John Morrison vs. "Killmonger" Xavier Woods vs. "Sin" Nikki Cross vs. "Scarlet Witch" Ivelisse vs. "Black Panther" Cedric Alexander
"Captain America" Kurt Angle vs. Iron Miz
"The Amazing" Ricochet vs. "God of Mischief" Low-Ki
"The Mandarin" Tomasso Ciampa vs. "God of Thunder" Nick Aldis
"Rocket" Candice LeRae vs. "Black Widow" Tessa Blanchard
"War Machine" Jason Jordan and "Falcon" Shelton Benjamin" vs. "Ronin" King Cuerno and "Dragon Man" Drago
"Squirrel Girl" Dakota Kai vs. "Dazzler" Toni Storm
"The Incredible Hulk" Lars Sullivan vs. "Crossbones" Wade Barrett
"Captain Marvel" Emma vs. "Lady Deathstroke" Ruby Riott
______________________________________________________________________________________
Eco
No card submitted
________________________________________________________________________________________
Liz
Paul Heyman Presents: WASA : Wrestling All Star Action
Venue: The Manhattan Center, New York, NY
Announcers: Gordon Solie and Lord Alfred Hayes
General Manager Shane McMahon
Eight Man Tag
Rusev, Dino Bravo, Stan Hansen and Big E vs. Chad Gable, Mustafa Ali, Jack Gallager and Billy KidmanChavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Kyle O’Reilly
Greg Valentine vs. Tye Dillinger
TJ Perkins and Tyson Kidd vs. Chris Adams and Kevin Von Erich
Bobby Roode vs. Dory Funk Jr.
Must Win by Top Rope Manuever
Jeff Hardy vs. Sabu
Shinsuke Nakamura and Hideo Itami vs. Chris Hero and Dean Ambrose
WASA World Title
Cesaro vs. Christian
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Dhruv
Wrestlegasm presents Lost Horizon
Arena : Tokyo Dome , Japan
Commentary team:
Jim Ross [Play by Play]
Bobby Heenan
Match #1, Singles Match for AntarMahadweep Championship
Chris Benoit© vs Nigel McGuiness
Match #2, Singles Match
Chris Jericho vs Davey Richards
Match #3, Singles Match
Shibata vs Jumbo Tsuruta
Match #4, 6 Men Ultimate X match for RaftarDhaari Championship
Rey Mysterio © vs Chris Sabin vs AR Fox vs KUSHIDA vs Jack Evans vs Gran Metalik
Intermission
Match #5, Tag team Championship match
Brian Kendrick and Paul London© vs The Usos
Match #6, Singles Match
Booker T vs Alberto Del Rio
Match #7, Singles Match
Kenta Kobashi vs Mitsuharu Misawa
Match #8 and main event, a Triple Threat Ladder match for World Title
Owen Hart © vs Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Randy Orton
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
Sportsguy
No card submitted.
______________________________________________________________________________________________
Dev
Devils Vendetta Wrestling presents Lethal Battle Jokers
Live from Lake Charles, Louisiana
Announced by Mauro Ranallo & Corey Graves
Tully Blanchard & Drew McIntryee © vs. Edge & Saturn - TLC For the DVW Tag Team Championship
Samoa Joe vs. Dusty Rhodes - 2 of 3 Falls For the DVW World Heavyweight Championship
Brie Bella (2-1) vs. Cherry Bomb (2-1)
Lance Storm © vs. Brian Pillman vs. MVP - For the DVW National Championship
Barry Windham, Dean Malenko, & Ray Rowe vs. Chris Harris, Colt Cabana, & Keith Lee
Matanza Cueto vs. Gangrel - Barb Wire Deathmatch
Chelsea Green (2-1) vs. Mandy Rose (0-3)
Stevie Richards vs. Charlie Haas
Curt Hennig & DH Smith vs. Karl Anderson & Zach Sabre
Sonya Deville (2-1) vs. Kacy Catanzaro (1-2)
Eric Young, Paul Burchill, & Tyler Bate vs. Steve Corino, Marty Martinez, & Bryan Clarke - Fans Bring the Weapons
Elijah Burke vs. Sean Waltman vs. Angelico vs. Hakushi vs. Jay Lethal vs. Marc Mero