Round 3 - Leo vs. Hodgey
May 5, 2020 2:29:23 GMT -5
Post by Mr. Dashbee on May 5, 2020 2:29:23 GMT -5
Leo
Heavy the Head that Wears the Crown
General Manager: Triple H
Commentators: Josh Matthews and Michael P.S. Hayes
Ring Announcer: Mike McGuirk
Referee: “Dangerous” Danny Davis
Live from American Airlines Arena in Miami, Florida
Steel Cage Match for the KOW Title
“Ravishing” Rick Rude (c) vs. Abyss
KOW Tag Team Titles
Awesome Alliance (Arn Anderson and Austin Aries) vs. Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker)
Casket Match
The Undertaker vs. PCO
The Privileged (EC3 and Killer Kross) with “Smoke Show” Scarlet Bourdeaux vs. The Dynamic Duo (Tully Blanchard and Gino Hernandez)
If Dynamic Duo wins they get the services of Bourdeaux
Triple H vs. Christian
If Christian loses he has to become a referee to replace loser of previous match
Loser is fired
“Rugged” Ronnie Garvin vs. Pat Patterson
KOW Queen of Wrestling Title
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. ODB
KOW Prince of Wrestling Ladder Match
Kenny King (c) vs. “Marvelous” Marc Mero vs. Dominik Dijakovic
KOW Princess of Wrestling Title
Madison Rayne (c) vs. Thunder Rosa
Title can change hands on a count out or submission
Winner Picks Title Match of Choice Fatal Fourway
Beth Phoenix vs. Bianca Belair vs. Dr. Britt Baker DMD vs. Leva Bates
Pre-Show
“Dumb Ass” Terry Taylor vs. Duke “The Dumpster” Droese
Peter Avalon and “Adorable” Adrian Adonis with Leva Bates vs. The Nasty Boys (Knobbs and Saggs) with Missy Hyatt
Hodgey
PWI presents: May Massacre
Live! from the Spectrum in Philadelphia!
PWI Women's Title
Ronda Rousey © vs Chyna
PWI Intercontinental Title
Jake "the Snake" Roberts © vs Kurt Angle
PWI Tag Team Titles
The Dudley Boys (Bubba Ray & D-Von) © vs Street Profits (Montez Ford & Angelo Dawkins)
The Rock vs Alberto Del Rio
Dean Ambrose © & Sid (w/Luna Vachon) vs Goldberg & Braun Strowman
The Road Warriors (Hawk & Animal) vs The Powers of Pain (Warlord & Barbarian) (w/Mr. Fuji)
Elimination Tag Match
Alexa Bliss, Velvet Sky, Peyton Royce, & Billie Kay vs Toni Storm, Luna Vachon, Victoria, & Awesome Kong
Tons of Funk (Brodus Clay & Viscera) vs Make a Wish (Eugene & Festus) (w/Luna Vachon)
Dark Match
Your Worst Nightmare (Sandman & Boogeyman) vs T&A (Test & Albert) (w/Lana)
Referee
Mike Chioda
Announce Team
Hugo Savinovich
Carlos Cabrera
The Ultimate Warrior
Commissioner
Stephanie McMahon
Heavy the Head that Wears the Crown
General Manager: Triple H
Commentators: Josh Matthews and Michael P.S. Hayes
Ring Announcer: Mike McGuirk
Referee: “Dangerous” Danny Davis
Live from American Airlines Arena in Miami, Florida
Steel Cage Match for the KOW Title
“Ravishing” Rick Rude (c) vs. Abyss
KOW Tag Team Titles
Awesome Alliance (Arn Anderson and Austin Aries) vs. Heavy Machinery (Otis and Tucker)
Casket Match
The Undertaker vs. PCO
The Privileged (EC3 and Killer Kross) with “Smoke Show” Scarlet Bourdeaux vs. The Dynamic Duo (Tully Blanchard and Gino Hernandez)
If Dynamic Duo wins they get the services of Bourdeaux
Triple H vs. Christian
If Christian loses he has to become a referee to replace loser of previous match
Loser is fired
“Rugged” Ronnie Garvin vs. Pat Patterson
KOW Queen of Wrestling Title
Rhea Ripley (c) vs. ODB
KOW Prince of Wrestling Ladder Match
Kenny King (c) vs. “Marvelous” Marc Mero vs. Dominik Dijakovic
KOW Princess of Wrestling Title
Madison Rayne (c) vs. Thunder Rosa
Title can change hands on a count out or submission
Winner Picks Title Match of Choice Fatal Fourway
Beth Phoenix vs. Bianca Belair vs. Dr. Britt Baker DMD vs. Leva Bates
Pre-Show
“Dumb Ass” Terry Taylor vs. Duke “The Dumpster” Droese
Peter Avalon and “Adorable” Adrian Adonis with Leva Bates vs. The Nasty Boys (Knobbs and Saggs) with Missy Hyatt
Hodgey
PWI presents: May Massacre
Live! from the Spectrum in Philadelphia!
PWI Women's Title
Ronda Rousey © vs Chyna
PWI Intercontinental Title
Jake "the Snake" Roberts © vs Kurt Angle
PWI Tag Team Titles
The Dudley Boys (Bubba Ray & D-Von) © vs Street Profits (Montez Ford & Angelo Dawkins)
The Rock vs Alberto Del Rio
Dean Ambrose © & Sid (w/Luna Vachon) vs Goldberg & Braun Strowman
The Road Warriors (Hawk & Animal) vs The Powers of Pain (Warlord & Barbarian) (w/Mr. Fuji)
Elimination Tag Match
Alexa Bliss, Velvet Sky, Peyton Royce, & Billie Kay vs Toni Storm, Luna Vachon, Victoria, & Awesome Kong
Tons of Funk (Brodus Clay & Viscera) vs Make a Wish (Eugene & Festus) (w/Luna Vachon)
Dark Match
Your Worst Nightmare (Sandman & Boogeyman) vs T&A (Test & Albert) (w/Lana)
Referee
Mike Chioda
Announce Team
Hugo Savinovich
Carlos Cabrera
The Ultimate Warrior
Commissioner
Stephanie McMahon