SUPERCARD SHUFFLE POLL 2
Feb 24, 2023 9:18:53 GMT -5
Post by The Canadian Content on Feb 24, 2023 9:18:53 GMT -5
Mayhem
UWA Presents: Once in a Lifetime
Live from Madison Square Gardens
Announcer Team Jim Ross Bob Caudle and Taz
Fatal Five Way UWA Undisputed World Championship
Losers must also publicly declare the winners family to be the greatest wrestling family of all time
Roman Reigns (c) v. Cody Rhodes v. Arn Anderson v. Bret Hart v. Ric Flair
“Heartbreak Kid” Shawn Michaels v. Jushin “Thunder” Liger
Ladder Match for the UWA Tag Team Title
The Greatest Team That Never Was (Owen Hart and Chris Jericho)(c) v. Edge and Christian
Hardcore Falls Count Anywhere Match
Cactus Jack v. Brodie Lee
“The Phenomenal One” AJ Styles v “The Game” Triple H
UWA US Tag Team Titles Match
The Hollywood Blondes (Steve Austin and Brian Pillman) (c) v. The Hardy Boys (Matt and Jeff Hardy)
Sting v. Finn Balor
The Usos (Jimmy and Jey Uso) v The America's Most Wanted (James Storm & Chris Harris
UWA X-Division Title
Christopher Daniels (c) v. Chris Benoit
Kevin Owens and Sami Zayn v. Drew McIntyre and Sheamus
SG
Matt Folz presents: Dream Matches.
Elimination Match
The Horsemen (Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard) vs The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart, Owen Hart, The British Bulldog)
Shawn Michaels vs Magnum TA
Kurt Angle vs Ricky Steamboat
"She Was Mine Before She Was Yours (allegedly) Ooooh Yeah" Grudge Match
Randy Savage vs HHH
Mr Perfect vs Dolph Ziggler
The Midnight Express (Beautiful Bobby Eaton and Sweet Stan Lane) with James E Cornette vs The Shield (Seth Rollins and Dean Ambrose)
Barry Windham vs Drew McIntyre
Dr Death Steve Williams vs Big Van Vader with Harley Race
Sting and Dustin Rhodes vs The Fabulous Freebirds (Gorgeous Jimmy Garvin and Terry Bam Bam Gordy) with Michael P.S Hayes
The Road Warriors (Hawk and Animal) with Paul Ellering vs The Samoan Swat Team (Samu and Fatu) with Paul E. Dangerously
Sop
Lucha Underground World Championship Match - No Countout/No DQ
Samoa Joe vs. Steve Austin
TNA X-Division Championship Match
AJ Styles vs. Shawn Michaels vs. Rick Rude
AEW World Tag Team Championship Match - Best of 3 Falls
FTRevival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) vs. Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn
NXT World Woman's Championship - Loser Leaves Town[/u][/b]
Sasha Banks vs. Bayley
ROH World Tag Team Championship
The Superpowers (Nikit Koloff & Dustin Rhodes) vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe
Intermission
WarGames: The Match Beyond
The Four Horsemen (Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Bobby Eaton, & Barry Windham) vs. Sting, Ricky Steamboat, Keith Lee, & Marty Jannety
I Quit Match
The Prophecy Flock (Christopher Daniels & Raven) vs. Tommy Dreamer & Terry Funk
NXT World Tag Team Championship
The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens) vs. DIY (Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa)
AWA World Tag Team Championship
Swerve Strickland & Ricochet vs. John Morrison & Larry Zbyszko vs. Buddy Rose & Doug Sommers
Dark Match
Sherri Martel vs. Madusa Miceli
Hodgey
PWI Supercard: The Card to End All Cards 2: The Final Card
Live! from Your Local Arena!
PWI Heavyweight Title
Brock Lesnar (w/Paul Heyman) vs Shawn Michaels ©
PWI Women's Title
Lita vs Charlotte Flair ©
PWI Tag Team Titles
The Road Warriors (Hawk & Animal) vs The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) ©
PWI Intercontinental Title (Triple Threat)
Ricky Steamboat vs Dean Ambrose vs Eddie Guerrero ©
Head of the Family Match
The Rock vs Roman Reigns
Elimination Tag Match
Trish Stratus, Alexa Bliss, Lana, Ember Moon, & Asuka vs Becky Lynch, Naomi, Natalya, Sasha Banks, & Bayley
Randy Savage (w/Miss Elizabeth) vs Bray Wyatt
The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart) vs Two-Man Power Trip (Steve Austin & Triple H)
Seth Rollins vs The Undertaker (w/Paul Bearer)
Team ECK (Edge, Chris Jericho, & Kurt Angle) vs Demolition (Ax, Smash, & Crush)
PWI Announce Team
Gorilla Monsoon & Jesse Ventura
Solly
A Night to Remember
Announcers: Jerry Lawler, Mr. T, and Andy Kaufman
JEW Heavyweight Championship
The Rock vs. Roman Reigns
No DQ
Steve Austin vs. Rowdy Roddy Piper
Iron Man Match
Kurt Angle vs. Bret Hart
JEW Women’s Championship
Hell in a Cell
Ronda Rousey vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Becky Lynch
JEW Intercontinental Championship
Ladder Match
Shawn Michaels vs. Chris Jericho vs. Chris Benoit
Elimination Chamber
Goldberg vs. Brock Lesnar vs. The Undertaker vs. Edge vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Davey Boy Smith
UWA Presents: Once in a Lifetime
Live from Madison Square Gardens
Announcer Team Jim Ross Bob Caudle and Taz
Fatal Five Way UWA Undisputed World Championship
Losers must also publicly declare the winners family to be the greatest wrestling family of all time
Roman Reigns (c) v. Cody Rhodes v. Arn Anderson v. Bret Hart v. Ric Flair
“Heartbreak Kid” Shawn Michaels v. Jushin “Thunder” Liger
Ladder Match for the UWA Tag Team Title
The Greatest Team That Never Was (Owen Hart and Chris Jericho)(c) v. Edge and Christian
Hardcore Falls Count Anywhere Match
Cactus Jack v. Brodie Lee
“The Phenomenal One” AJ Styles v “The Game” Triple H
UWA US Tag Team Titles Match
The Hollywood Blondes (Steve Austin and Brian Pillman) (c) v. The Hardy Boys (Matt and Jeff Hardy)
Sting v. Finn Balor
The Usos (Jimmy and Jey Uso) v The America's Most Wanted (James Storm & Chris Harris
UWA X-Division Title
Christopher Daniels (c) v. Chris Benoit
Kevin Owens and Sami Zayn v. Drew McIntyre and Sheamus
SG
Matt Folz presents: Dream Matches.
Elimination Match
The Horsemen (Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard) vs The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart, Owen Hart, The British Bulldog)
Shawn Michaels vs Magnum TA
Kurt Angle vs Ricky Steamboat
"She Was Mine Before She Was Yours (allegedly) Ooooh Yeah" Grudge Match
Randy Savage vs HHH
Mr Perfect vs Dolph Ziggler
The Midnight Express (Beautiful Bobby Eaton and Sweet Stan Lane) with James E Cornette vs The Shield (Seth Rollins and Dean Ambrose)
Barry Windham vs Drew McIntyre
Dr Death Steve Williams vs Big Van Vader with Harley Race
Sting and Dustin Rhodes vs The Fabulous Freebirds (Gorgeous Jimmy Garvin and Terry Bam Bam Gordy) with Michael P.S Hayes
The Road Warriors (Hawk and Animal) with Paul Ellering vs The Samoan Swat Team (Samu and Fatu) with Paul E. Dangerously
Sop
Lucha Underground World Championship Match - No Countout/No DQ
Samoa Joe vs. Steve Austin
TNA X-Division Championship Match
AJ Styles vs. Shawn Michaels vs. Rick Rude
AEW World Tag Team Championship Match - Best of 3 Falls
FTRevival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) vs. Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn
NXT World Woman's Championship - Loser Leaves Town[/u][/b]
Sasha Banks vs. Bayley
ROH World Tag Team Championship
The Superpowers (Nikit Koloff & Dustin Rhodes) vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe
Intermission
WarGames: The Match Beyond
The Four Horsemen (Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Bobby Eaton, & Barry Windham) vs. Sting, Ricky Steamboat, Keith Lee, & Marty Jannety
I Quit Match
The Prophecy Flock (Christopher Daniels & Raven) vs. Tommy Dreamer & Terry Funk
NXT World Tag Team Championship
The Acclaimed (Max Caster & Anthony Bowens) vs. DIY (Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa)
AWA World Tag Team Championship
Swerve Strickland & Ricochet vs. John Morrison & Larry Zbyszko vs. Buddy Rose & Doug Sommers
Dark Match
Sherri Martel vs. Madusa Miceli
Hodgey
PWI Supercard: The Card to End All Cards 2: The Final Card
Live! from Your Local Arena!
PWI Heavyweight Title
Brock Lesnar (w/Paul Heyman) vs Shawn Michaels ©
PWI Women's Title
Lita vs Charlotte Flair ©
PWI Tag Team Titles
The Road Warriors (Hawk & Animal) vs The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) ©
PWI Intercontinental Title (Triple Threat)
Ricky Steamboat vs Dean Ambrose vs Eddie Guerrero ©
Head of the Family Match
The Rock vs Roman Reigns
Elimination Tag Match
Trish Stratus, Alexa Bliss, Lana, Ember Moon, & Asuka vs Becky Lynch, Naomi, Natalya, Sasha Banks, & Bayley
Randy Savage (w/Miss Elizabeth) vs Bray Wyatt
The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart) vs Two-Man Power Trip (Steve Austin & Triple H)
Seth Rollins vs The Undertaker (w/Paul Bearer)
Team ECK (Edge, Chris Jericho, & Kurt Angle) vs Demolition (Ax, Smash, & Crush)
PWI Announce Team
Gorilla Monsoon & Jesse Ventura
Solly
A Night to Remember
Announcers: Jerry Lawler, Mr. T, and Andy Kaufman
JEW Heavyweight Championship
The Rock vs. Roman Reigns
No DQ
Steve Austin vs. Rowdy Roddy Piper
Iron Man Match
Kurt Angle vs. Bret Hart
JEW Women’s Championship
Hell in a Cell
Ronda Rousey vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Becky Lynch
JEW Intercontinental Championship
Ladder Match
Shawn Michaels vs. Chris Jericho vs. Chris Benoit
Elimination Chamber
Goldberg vs. Brock Lesnar vs. The Undertaker vs. Edge vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Davey Boy Smith