Round 3: Titan vs. Biscuits
May 29, 2023 19:31:40 GMT -5
Post by Leo on May 29, 2023 19:31:40 GMT -5
Titan
GWA Slam
GWA World Title Match
Hangman Adam Page (c) vs Christopher Daniels vs Ricky Starks
GWA World Tag Team Match
The Young Bucks (c) vs CM Punk and Darby Allin
Bobby Roode vs Wardlow
Battle for the ownership of GWA
Roddy Piper vs Jesse Ventura
GWA United States Championship
Joe Hennig (c) vs Stan Hansen
GWA Television Championship
Gino Hernandez (C) with Gary Hart vs 2 Cold Scropio
Tag Team Match
TLC Money in the Bank
Red Dragon vs The Hardys vs The Nasty Boys vs Power and Glory
Spike Dudley vs Monty Brown
Mr Kennedy vs Chris Candido
Frankie Kazarian vs Elix Skipper
---------------------------------
Biscuits
We welcome you back for our FINAL night , which we are dubbing HEAD GAMES CHAMPIONSHIP EVE. We're getting right to the action tonight folks, all championships are on the line and we have the conclusion of our Tag Team tournament to crown the champions! Thanks for tuning in folks this is a night you are surely going to remember, and with no further adieu LIVE FROM THE MGM GRAND IN LAS VEGAS NEVADA, WELCOME TO HEAD GAMES CHAMPIONSHIP EVE !!!
NADWF HEADGAMES CHAMPIONSHIP EVE 2023 Night 3
Live from the MGM Grand in Las Vegas NV
Ring Announcer
Michael Buffer
Backstage Interviewer/Sideline Reporter
Todd Pettingill
Commentary
Tom Hannifan
Jonathan "The Coach" Coachman
Main Card
NADWF CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH(Referee Dave Hebner)
60minute Iron Man Match: Kazuchika Okada(c) v Sting
STRONG STYLE CHAMPION CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Submission Match: Bob Backlund(c) v Jay Lethal
NADWF OPEN BOARDERS CHAMPION CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH(Referee Red Shoes)
Triple Threat Ladder Match: Rush(c) v Tetsuya Naito v Konosuke Takeshita
NADWF TV CHAMPIONSHIP(Referee Red Shoes)
Dog Collar Match: Brody King(c) v Moose (won the Roulette Battle Royale to become # 1 Contender)
NADWF TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNEMENT FINALE(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Best 2/3 Falls Match: Lucha Bros v Guerillas of Destiny
NADWF HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH(Referee Dave Hebner)
Elimination Chamber Match: Ricky The Dragon Steamboat(c) v Jake The Snake Roberts v Austin Aries v Ron Simmons v Tommy Dreamer v Mil Muertes
GWA Slam
GWA World Title Match
Hangman Adam Page (c) vs Christopher Daniels vs Ricky Starks
GWA World Tag Team Match
The Young Bucks (c) vs CM Punk and Darby Allin
Bobby Roode vs Wardlow
Battle for the ownership of GWA
Roddy Piper vs Jesse Ventura
GWA United States Championship
Joe Hennig (c) vs Stan Hansen
GWA Television Championship
Gino Hernandez (C) with Gary Hart vs 2 Cold Scropio
Tag Team Match
TLC Money in the Bank
Red Dragon vs The Hardys vs The Nasty Boys vs Power and Glory
Spike Dudley vs Monty Brown
Mr Kennedy vs Chris Candido
Frankie Kazarian vs Elix Skipper
---------------------------------
Biscuits
We welcome you back for our FINAL night , which we are dubbing HEAD GAMES CHAMPIONSHIP EVE. We're getting right to the action tonight folks, all championships are on the line and we have the conclusion of our Tag Team tournament to crown the champions! Thanks for tuning in folks this is a night you are surely going to remember, and with no further adieu LIVE FROM THE MGM GRAND IN LAS VEGAS NEVADA, WELCOME TO HEAD GAMES CHAMPIONSHIP EVE !!!
NADWF HEADGAMES CHAMPIONSHIP EVE 2023 Night 3
Live from the MGM Grand in Las Vegas NV
Ring Announcer
Michael Buffer
Backstage Interviewer/Sideline Reporter
Todd Pettingill
Commentary
Tom Hannifan
Jonathan "The Coach" Coachman
Main Card
NADWF CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH(Referee Dave Hebner)
60minute Iron Man Match: Kazuchika Okada(c) v Sting
STRONG STYLE CHAMPION CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Submission Match: Bob Backlund(c) v Jay Lethal
NADWF OPEN BOARDERS CHAMPION CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH(Referee Red Shoes)
Triple Threat Ladder Match: Rush(c) v Tetsuya Naito v Konosuke Takeshita
NADWF TV CHAMPIONSHIP(Referee Red Shoes)
Dog Collar Match: Brody King(c) v Moose (won the Roulette Battle Royale to become # 1 Contender)
NADWF TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNEMENT FINALE(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Best 2/3 Falls Match: Lucha Bros v Guerillas of Destiny
NADWF HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH(Referee Dave Hebner)
Elimination Chamber Match: Ricky The Dragon Steamboat(c) v Jake The Snake Roberts v Austin Aries v Ron Simmons v Tommy Dreamer v Mil Muertes