Semi-final: Mayhem vs. Dev
Jun 1, 2023 14:39:18 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 1, 2023 14:39:18 GMT -5
Mayhem
UWA Presents: Only Devils Left
Live from Grand Olympic Auditorium in Los Angeles
Announcers: Matt Striker and Drake Maverick
President Jack Tunney Presiding
UWA World Title Match
2 out of 3 Falls
MJF (c) v. Dusty Rhodes
UWA World Tag Team Title Match
The Acclaimed (c) (Max Castor and Anthony Bowens) v. The Family (The Rock and Sami Zayn)
Matt Riddle v. Chris Adams v. Billy Kidman
Ultimate Warrior v. Dr Death Steve Williams
Dean Malenko and Perry Saturn v. The Miz and Damien Sandow
Goldberg v. Ryback
Claudio Castagnoli v. William Regal
UWA King of the Ring Title Match
Ladder Match
Barry Windham (c) v. Jungle Boy Jack Perry
Eight Man Tag Team Match
Powers of Pain (Warlord and Barbarian) and Authors of Pain (Akam and Rezar) v.The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara and Kalisto) and The Killer Bees (Jim Brunzell and B Brian Blair)
Preshow
the Vaudevillians (Aiden English and Simon Gotch) v The Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards)
----------------------------------------------
Dev
Devil Underground Fight Club
Presents...Don't Talk About It
Live from The Hammerstein Ballroom, Manhattan, NY
Announcers: Michael Cole, Excalibur, & Veda Scott
The DUFC World Heavyweight Championship - Tapout Division
"Stunning" Steve Austin (c) vs. Jay Briscoe
The DUFC World Heavyweight Tag Team Championship - TLC
The New Legado (c) (Santos Escobar & Big E Langston) vs. United Empire (Nigel McGuinness & Buddy Matthews) vs. Outlaw Money (Carmelo Hayes & Charlie Haas)
The DUFC World Woman's Championship
Athena (c) vs. Mickie James
DUFC World Championship Contender Semifinal
The Great Muta vs. Josh Alexander
DUFC Woman's Tag Team Strong Style
Cheerleader Melissa & Jamie Hayter vs. Deonna Purrazzo & Sara Del Rey
DUFC World Championship Contender Semifinal
Bryan Danielson vs. Arn Anderson
DUFC Trios - Raven's Rules
Darkness Rising (Raven, Kanyon, & Credible) vs. Pretty Deadly (Kit Wilson & Elton Prince) & Pretty Cassidy
DUFC World Woman's #1 Contender Match - Tapout Division
Kris Statlander vs. Asuka
DUFC Global Tag Team Contender Match
The Lettermen (Shelton Benjamin & Jake Hager) vs. Grizzled Young Vets (Zack Gibson & James Drake)
DUFC World Openweight Championship - Street Fight
Swerve Strickland (C) vs. Mark Briscoe
The DUFC Global Tag Team Championship - TLC
The Bullet Club (Chris Bey & Ace Austin) (c) vs. Can-Am Express (Doug Furnas & Phil LaFon)
Dark Matches
DUFC Woman's Six-Woman Match
Dakota Kai, Taylor Wilde, & Veda Scott vs. Lacey, Rain, & Julia Hart
DUFC Openweight Money in the Bank
Chris "Masterpiece" Adonis vs. Mike Bailey vs. D'Lo Brown vs. Jack Evans vs. Gangrel
UWA Presents: Only Devils Left
Live from Grand Olympic Auditorium in Los Angeles
Announcers: Matt Striker and Drake Maverick
President Jack Tunney Presiding
UWA World Title Match
2 out of 3 Falls
MJF (c) v. Dusty Rhodes
UWA World Tag Team Title Match
The Acclaimed (c) (Max Castor and Anthony Bowens) v. The Family (The Rock and Sami Zayn)
Matt Riddle v. Chris Adams v. Billy Kidman
Ultimate Warrior v. Dr Death Steve Williams
Dean Malenko and Perry Saturn v. The Miz and Damien Sandow
Goldberg v. Ryback
Claudio Castagnoli v. William Regal
UWA King of the Ring Title Match
Ladder Match
Barry Windham (c) v. Jungle Boy Jack Perry
Eight Man Tag Team Match
Powers of Pain (Warlord and Barbarian) and Authors of Pain (Akam and Rezar) v.The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara and Kalisto) and The Killer Bees (Jim Brunzell and B Brian Blair)
Preshow
the Vaudevillians (Aiden English and Simon Gotch) v The Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards)
----------------------------------------------
Dev
Devil Underground Fight Club
Presents...Don't Talk About It
Live from The Hammerstein Ballroom, Manhattan, NY
Announcers: Michael Cole, Excalibur, & Veda Scott
The DUFC World Heavyweight Championship - Tapout Division
"Stunning" Steve Austin (c) vs. Jay Briscoe
The DUFC World Heavyweight Tag Team Championship - TLC
The New Legado (c) (Santos Escobar & Big E Langston) vs. United Empire (Nigel McGuinness & Buddy Matthews) vs. Outlaw Money (Carmelo Hayes & Charlie Haas)
The DUFC World Woman's Championship
Athena (c) vs. Mickie James
DUFC World Championship Contender Semifinal
The Great Muta vs. Josh Alexander
DUFC Woman's Tag Team Strong Style
Cheerleader Melissa & Jamie Hayter vs. Deonna Purrazzo & Sara Del Rey
DUFC World Championship Contender Semifinal
Bryan Danielson vs. Arn Anderson
DUFC Trios - Raven's Rules
Darkness Rising (Raven, Kanyon, & Credible) vs. Pretty Deadly (Kit Wilson & Elton Prince) & Pretty Cassidy
DUFC World Woman's #1 Contender Match - Tapout Division
Kris Statlander vs. Asuka
DUFC Global Tag Team Contender Match
The Lettermen (Shelton Benjamin & Jake Hager) vs. Grizzled Young Vets (Zack Gibson & James Drake)
DUFC World Openweight Championship - Street Fight
Swerve Strickland (C) vs. Mark Briscoe
The DUFC Global Tag Team Championship - TLC
The Bullet Club (Chris Bey & Ace Austin) (c) vs. Can-Am Express (Doug Furnas & Phil LaFon)
Dark Matches
DUFC Woman's Six-Woman Match
Dakota Kai, Taylor Wilde, & Veda Scott vs. Lacey, Rain, & Julia Hart
DUFC Openweight Money in the Bank
Chris "Masterpiece" Adonis vs. Mike Bailey vs. D'Lo Brown vs. Jack Evans vs. Gangrel