Wrestlefest Rd 2: (2) Eco v. (17) Gator
Aug 14, 2010 12:29:01 GMT -5
Post by Chris Eco on Aug 14, 2010 12:29:01 GMT -5
Vote for your favorite! As always, people are free to post their own cards and results below.
Ecosystem
OCW II: Guerrero v. Danielson
Play-By-Play Announcer: Jim Ross
Color Commentators: Mike Tenay/Stevie "Fruit Booty" Ray
General Manager/Referee: Ryan Dangerfield
Backstage Interviewer: Greg DiMarco
Opening Promo from the President of the United States, Barack Obama!
Booker T v. Jack Swagger
NCWF I-C Title Match
The Basham Brothers v. The Hardliners
Hardcore Match--Tag Team Title Semifinals
El Hijo del Santo v. Gory Guerrero v. Super Crazy v. Mike Quackenbush v. Kensuke Sasaki v. Mil Mascaras
Japanese Title Money In The Bank Match
Kofi Kingston v. Hernandez
All-American American Challenge
Mercedes Martinez v. Molly Holly v. Megumi Kudo v. Madusa
4-M Fifteen-Minute Scramble for #1 Contendership for Women's Title
Antonio Inoki v. Masahiro Chono
Japanese Title Match
The Haas Brothers v. Pedro Morales/Carlos Colon
Tag Team Title Semifinals
Shelton Benjamin v. Lo Ki
#1 Contender's Match
Kerry Von Erich (w/ Kevin Von Erich) v. Paul Orndorff
Steel Cage Grudge Match
Gail Kim v. Serena
Women's Title Match
Eddie Guerrero v. Bryan Danielson
World Title Match
Gator
LUCHA de la MUERTE (LdlM) Proudly Presents: LAS PUERTAS DEL CIELO Y EL INFIERNO!!!
LOCATION: St. Peter's Square in the Vatican!
Presided over by Vincent J. McMahon!
Your announce team: Gorilla Monsoon & Gary Coleman!
MAIN EVENT! IRON MAN MATCH FOR THE "CAMPEON DE LOS MUERTOS" TITLE!
Chris Benoit (champion) vs. Lou Thesz
McDONALD's CHAMPIONSHIP! (350lbs. minimum)
Andre The Giant (champion) vs. Giant Haystacks vs. Haystacks Calhoun
FOR THE LdlM TAG TITLES!
Owen Hart & Stu Hart vs. Yokozuna & Rikidozan
FOR THELdlM 6-MAN TAG TITLES!
Umaga, El Santo, & The Original Sheik vs. Fritz Von Erich, Waldo Von Erich, & Ludvig Borga
FOR THE LdlM 8-MAN TAG TITLES!
Bobo Baba & The Super Dicks (Bobo Brazil, Giant Baba, Dick The Bruiser, Big Dick Dudley) vs. Public Enemy & The Moondogs (Rocco Rock, Johnny Grunge, Moondog King, Moondog Spot)
PIN + SUBMIT MATCH!
Frank Gotch vs. "Nature Boy" Buddy Rogers
Victor is the first man to win 2 falls, 1 via pin and 1 via submission!
HARDCORE TITLE!
Kanyon vs. The Wall
I QUIT MATCH!
Ed "The Strangler Lewis vs. Killer Kowalski
Special Ref: SD Jones
PHYSIQUE TRIATHLON!
Hercules Hernandez vs. Dino Bravo vs. George Hackenschmidt
Rd 1: Bench Press Competition!
Rd 2: Round Robin Tests of Strength!
Rd 3: Bearhugs Only Submission Match! (can only be won by getting one of the other competitors to submit to a bearhug!)
TORNADO TAG MATCH!
Ernie Ladd & Bronko Nagurski vs. Professor Tanaka & Antonino Rocca
Ecosystem
OCW II: Guerrero v. Danielson
Play-By-Play Announcer: Jim Ross
Color Commentators: Mike Tenay/Stevie "Fruit Booty" Ray
General Manager/Referee: Ryan Dangerfield
Backstage Interviewer: Greg DiMarco
Opening Promo from the President of the United States, Barack Obama!
Booker T v. Jack Swagger
NCWF I-C Title Match
The Basham Brothers v. The Hardliners
Hardcore Match--Tag Team Title Semifinals
El Hijo del Santo v. Gory Guerrero v. Super Crazy v. Mike Quackenbush v. Kensuke Sasaki v. Mil Mascaras
Japanese Title Money In The Bank Match
Kofi Kingston v. Hernandez
All-American American Challenge
Mercedes Martinez v. Molly Holly v. Megumi Kudo v. Madusa
4-M Fifteen-Minute Scramble for #1 Contendership for Women's Title
Antonio Inoki v. Masahiro Chono
Japanese Title Match
The Haas Brothers v. Pedro Morales/Carlos Colon
Tag Team Title Semifinals
Shelton Benjamin v. Lo Ki
#1 Contender's Match
Kerry Von Erich (w/ Kevin Von Erich) v. Paul Orndorff
Steel Cage Grudge Match
Gail Kim v. Serena
Women's Title Match
Eddie Guerrero v. Bryan Danielson
World Title Match
Gator
LUCHA de la MUERTE (LdlM) Proudly Presents: LAS PUERTAS DEL CIELO Y EL INFIERNO!!!
LOCATION: St. Peter's Square in the Vatican!
Presided over by Vincent J. McMahon!
Your announce team: Gorilla Monsoon & Gary Coleman!
MAIN EVENT! IRON MAN MATCH FOR THE "CAMPEON DE LOS MUERTOS" TITLE!
Chris Benoit (champion) vs. Lou Thesz
McDONALD's CHAMPIONSHIP! (350lbs. minimum)
Andre The Giant (champion) vs. Giant Haystacks vs. Haystacks Calhoun
FOR THE LdlM TAG TITLES!
Owen Hart & Stu Hart vs. Yokozuna & Rikidozan
FOR THELdlM 6-MAN TAG TITLES!
Umaga, El Santo, & The Original Sheik vs. Fritz Von Erich, Waldo Von Erich, & Ludvig Borga
FOR THE LdlM 8-MAN TAG TITLES!
Bobo Baba & The Super Dicks (Bobo Brazil, Giant Baba, Dick The Bruiser, Big Dick Dudley) vs. Public Enemy & The Moondogs (Rocco Rock, Johnny Grunge, Moondog King, Moondog Spot)
PIN + SUBMIT MATCH!
Frank Gotch vs. "Nature Boy" Buddy Rogers
Victor is the first man to win 2 falls, 1 via pin and 1 via submission!
HARDCORE TITLE!
Kanyon vs. The Wall
I QUIT MATCH!
Ed "The Strangler Lewis vs. Killer Kowalski
Special Ref: SD Jones
PHYSIQUE TRIATHLON!
Hercules Hernandez vs. Dino Bravo vs. George Hackenschmidt
Rd 1: Bench Press Competition!
Rd 2: Round Robin Tests of Strength!
Rd 3: Bearhugs Only Submission Match! (can only be won by getting one of the other competitors to submit to a bearhug!)
TORNADO TAG MATCH!
Ernie Ladd & Bronko Nagurski vs. Professor Tanaka & Antonino Rocca