Group A Round 3 – Jobber vs. Psychofish
Jul 5, 2014 0:26:04 GMT -5
Post by Mr. Dashbee on Jul 5, 2014 0:26:04 GMT -5
Showdown – Group Rounds
Group A Round 3 – Jobber vs. Psychofish
Jobber
Jobber's Mid Eastwestern Wrestling Association Presents:
Do Not Fuck With Us
From The United Center in Chicago Illinois
Commentators: Bill Mercer an Bob Caudle
Ring Announcer/Timekeeper: Su Yung
MEWA World Heavyweight Championship Match; Best 2 out of 3 falls
Edge (c) vs. The Great Muta w/ Gary Hart
Falls Count Anywhere no Disqualification Match
Jake "The Snake" Roberts" vs. Brock Lesnar w/ Paul Heyman
Trios Title Tournament Final
The Varsity Club(Rick Steiner, "Dr. Death" Steve Williams and Kevin Sullivan) vs. The Dudes with Attitudes (Lex Luger, Junkyard Dog, and The Big Bossman)
Cage Match for the World Tag Team Titles
Doom(Ron Simmons and Butch Reed) (c) vs. The Skyscrapers (Sid Vicious and Dan Spivey)
TV Title Championship match one fall to a finish
Magnus vs. Bob Backlund
Trios Title Tournament Semifinal #2
The Dudes with Attitudes (Lex Luger, Junkyard Dog, and The Big Bossman) vs The One Percent(Ted Dibiase, JBL, and Ethan Carter III)
Special Challenge Tag Match
The Eliminators (Perry Saturn and John Kronus) vs. The Soul Patrol (Tony Atlus and Rocky Johnson)
Trios Title Tournament Semifinal #1
Mr. Fuji, Masahiro Saito, and "The Professor" Toru Tanaka vs. The Varsity Club (Rick Steiner, "Dr. Death" Steve Williams and Kevin Sullivan)
#1 Contender to the TV Title; Fatal Four Way
Jack Swagger vs. Nick Bockwinkle vs. Konnan vs. Lou Thesz
Psychofish
Prestige Worldwide Wrestling presents: War Games
Live from the Spectrum in Philadelphia
PWW Heavyweight Championship
CM Punk © vs Cesaro (w/Armando Alejandro Estrada)
War Games
Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, X-Pac, Billy Gunn, & Road Dogg
vs
Nikita Koloff, Ivan Koloff, Nikolai Volkoff, Vladimir Kozlov, & Rusev (w/Lana)
PWW Intercontinental Championship
Cody Rhodes © vs Sting
PWW Tag Team Championship
The Faces of Fear © vs MNM (w/Melina)
Ladder Match for #1 Contendership for the PWW Intercontenintal Title
Tito Santana vs Val Venis vs Greg Valentine vs Don Muraco vs Billy Graham vs Goldust
Los Matadores (w/El Torito) vs The Fabulous Rougeaus
Bam Bam Bigelow vs Umaga (w/Armando Alejandro Estrada)
Power & Glory vs The Natural Disasters
Announcers: Hugo Savinovich & Carlos Cabrera