Round 3: Dev vs. JCD
Jul 4, 2016 20:02:24 GMT -5
Post by Matte on Jul 4, 2016 20:02:24 GMT -5
Dev
Phoenix Rising Wrestling
Live from Full Sail University, Orlando, FL
Announcers: Jon Stewart, Bill Simmons, & Michelle Beadle
PRW Campeonas de Trios Final - Best 2 of 3 Falls
The Eliminators & Ivelisse vs. Los Guerreros de Bala (Rey Bucanero, Ultimo Guerrero, & Melissa Anderson)
PRW World Championship - I Quit
Bray Wyatt (c) vs. Chris Benoit
PRW World Tag Team Championship - Tables, Ladders, & Chairs
The Revival (Dash & Dawson) vs. Glass Ceiling (Galloway & EC3) vs. Baymella (Carmella & Bayley)
Stan Hansen & The Colony vs. The Wyatt Family 2.0 (Pentagon Jr, Shinzaki, Black Tiger, & The Kentucky Gentleman) w/Catrina
PRW Network Championship
AJ Styles vs. Teddy Hart (c)
PRW World Tag Team Championship Qualifier
The Fantastics vs. The Revival vs. The Island Sons
PRW World Tag Team Championship Qualifier
The Sheepherders vs. The FBI (Guido & Palumbo) vs. Glass Ceiling (Galloway & EC3)
Steven Richards Esquire vs. Mia Yim, Gail Kim, Sexy Star, & Molly Holly
PRW World Tag Team Championship Qualifier
Tomasso Ciampa & Johnny Gargano vs. Next Generation (Steamboat & Hall) vs. Baymella (Carmella & Bayley)
JCD
WAR Presents Capital Combat
Commentator: Mauro Ranillo
Location: Madison Square Garden
Ring Announcer: Gary Michael Capetta
Last Man Standing Match:
Tank Abbott w/Vince McMahon vs . Ahmed Johnson w/Donld Trump
Woman's MITB Match:
Blue Pants vs. Eva Marie vs. Major Gunns vs. Jessica Havoc vs. Chyna vs. Tess Blanchard
Losing team Disbands
Fatal 4 Way One fall to a finish:
The Mighty Don't Kneel vs. Killer Elite Squad vs. Ted DiBiase Jr & Reid Flair vs. Make War Great Again (Jinder Mahal & Hector Garza) w/ Donald Trump
Every Title on the line:
War Tag Team Champions The Young Bucks & Tony Nese & Awesome Kong vs. American Alpha & WAR Cruiserweight Champion Zachary Sabre Jr. & WAR Woman's Champion Asuka
WAR Intercontinental Championship
6 Way Scramble:
The Miz vs. Bobby Roode vs. Okada vs. La Sombra vs. Ken Kennedy vs. Kenny Omega (c)
Corey Graves vs. "The Miracle" Mike Bennett
For Final Control of WAR:
Hell in a Cell
Mohammed Ali as special enforcer:
Vince McMahon vs. Shane McMahon
WAR World Heavyweight Championship:
Shinesake Nakamura vs Kevin Owens (c)
Phoenix Rising Wrestling
Live from Full Sail University, Orlando, FL
Announcers: Jon Stewart, Bill Simmons, & Michelle Beadle
PRW Campeonas de Trios Final - Best 2 of 3 Falls
The Eliminators & Ivelisse vs. Los Guerreros de Bala (Rey Bucanero, Ultimo Guerrero, & Melissa Anderson)
PRW World Championship - I Quit
Bray Wyatt (c) vs. Chris Benoit
PRW World Tag Team Championship - Tables, Ladders, & Chairs
The Revival (Dash & Dawson) vs. Glass Ceiling (Galloway & EC3) vs. Baymella (Carmella & Bayley)
Stan Hansen & The Colony vs. The Wyatt Family 2.0 (Pentagon Jr, Shinzaki, Black Tiger, & The Kentucky Gentleman) w/Catrina
PRW Network Championship
AJ Styles vs. Teddy Hart (c)
PRW World Tag Team Championship Qualifier
The Fantastics vs. The Revival vs. The Island Sons
PRW World Tag Team Championship Qualifier
The Sheepherders vs. The FBI (Guido & Palumbo) vs. Glass Ceiling (Galloway & EC3)
Steven Richards Esquire vs. Mia Yim, Gail Kim, Sexy Star, & Molly Holly
PRW World Tag Team Championship Qualifier
Tomasso Ciampa & Johnny Gargano vs. Next Generation (Steamboat & Hall) vs. Baymella (Carmella & Bayley)
JCD
WAR Presents Capital Combat
Commentator: Mauro Ranillo
Location: Madison Square Garden
Ring Announcer: Gary Michael Capetta
Last Man Standing Match:
Tank Abbott w/Vince McMahon vs . Ahmed Johnson w/Donld Trump
Woman's MITB Match:
Blue Pants vs. Eva Marie vs. Major Gunns vs. Jessica Havoc vs. Chyna vs. Tess Blanchard
Losing team Disbands
Fatal 4 Way One fall to a finish:
The Mighty Don't Kneel vs. Killer Elite Squad vs. Ted DiBiase Jr & Reid Flair vs. Make War Great Again (Jinder Mahal & Hector Garza) w/ Donald Trump
Every Title on the line:
War Tag Team Champions The Young Bucks & Tony Nese & Awesome Kong vs. American Alpha & WAR Cruiserweight Champion Zachary Sabre Jr. & WAR Woman's Champion Asuka
WAR Intercontinental Championship
6 Way Scramble:
The Miz vs. Bobby Roode vs. Okada vs. La Sombra vs. Ken Kennedy vs. Kenny Omega (c)
Corey Graves vs. "The Miracle" Mike Bennett
For Final Control of WAR:
Hell in a Cell
Mohammed Ali as special enforcer:
Vince McMahon vs. Shane McMahon
WAR World Heavyweight Championship:
Shinesake Nakamura vs Kevin Owens (c)