Round 2 Match 1: Eco vs Jobber
Jun 10, 2017 21:05:59 GMT -5
Post by L!zz~ on Jun 10, 2017 21:05:59 GMT -5
Eco
Florida Clash of Champions II: You Only Live Twice
From the FCW Arena
Announcers: Rich Brennan (NXT) & Buddy Colt (CWF)
Referee: Drake Wuertz
Ring Announcer: Summer Rae
YouTube Pre-Show Featuring:
*Pre-Match Analysis with Steve Keirn, Julie Ho & Bobo Brazil
*Nikki Bella interviews The Triad & Razor Ramon
*LIVE Kick-off Match: EMBER MOON vs. RUBY RIOT (Special Guest Referee: Sarah Stock)
---
RIC FLAIR vs. HIDEO ITAMI
Card III Five-Way Elimination Chamber Qualifier #1
TMD-KI (Nick Miller, Shane Thorne & Low Ki)
vs.
TEXAS OUTLAWS (Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Dick Slater)
NIGEL MCGUINNESS vs. TAJIRI
ECQ #2
SARA DEL REY (c) vs. IO SHIRAI vs. KAIRI HOJO
Triple Threat for the Women's Championship (Hojo/Shirai accompanied by Black Lotus & The Master)
HARLEY RACE vs. TYSON KIDD w/ The Hart Dynasty
ECQ #3
AMERICAN ALPHA (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) (c) w/ Jack Swagger
vs.
THE FABULOUS FREEBIRDS (Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin) w/ Buddy Roberts
For the Tag Team Championship
THE GREAT MUTA vs. SAMI ZAYN
ECQ #4
SETH ROLLINS (c) vs. RAZOR RAMON
For the Men's Championship
Jobber
Ultimatejobber Presents "Chasing a Championship"
LIVE from the TD Banknorth Garden in Boston, MA
Announcers: Mauro Ranallo and Bob Caudle
Ladder Match for the Intercontinental Title
The Ultimo Dragon vs. Will Osprey
Grand Championship Pool A
Bret Hart(1pt) vs. Tazz(3pts)
Grand Championship Pool B
Kevin Owens(5pts) vs. Kuzuchika Okada(5pts)
Tag Team Title Match
Karl Anderson/Luke Gallows vs. The American Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards)
Grand Championship Pool A
Tazz(0pts) vs. Kenta Kobashi(1pt)
Grand Championship Pool B
Kevin Owens(0pts) vs. Lou Thesz(0pts)
Money in the Bank Ladder Match for a future IC Title Shot
Jeff Jarrett vs. TJ Perkins vs Killer Kowalski vs. KUSHIDA vs. Eli Drake vs. Mistico vs. Konnan vs. Braxton Sutter
Grand Championship Pool A
Bret Hart (0pts) vs. Kenta Kobashi (0pts)
Grand Championship Pool B
Kuzuchika Okada(0pts) vs. Lou Thesz(0pts)
Tag Team Gauntlet Match for the #1 Contendership
In Order of Entrance: Brody/Hansen...Doug Furnas/Phil Lafon...The Killer B's...The Sheepherders...Jimmy Valiant/Bugsy McGraw...Jerry & Jack Brisco...Herculese Hernandez/Scott Norton...Kyle O'Reilly/Bobby Fish...The Ultimate Warrior and Goldberg
Florida Clash of Champions II: You Only Live Twice
From the FCW Arena
Announcers: Rich Brennan (NXT) & Buddy Colt (CWF)
Referee: Drake Wuertz
Ring Announcer: Summer Rae
YouTube Pre-Show Featuring:
*Pre-Match Analysis with Steve Keirn, Julie Ho & Bobo Brazil
*Nikki Bella interviews The Triad & Razor Ramon
*LIVE Kick-off Match: EMBER MOON vs. RUBY RIOT (Special Guest Referee: Sarah Stock)
---
RIC FLAIR vs. HIDEO ITAMI
Card III Five-Way Elimination Chamber Qualifier #1
TMD-KI (Nick Miller, Shane Thorne & Low Ki)
vs.
TEXAS OUTLAWS (Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Dick Slater)
NIGEL MCGUINNESS vs. TAJIRI
ECQ #2
SARA DEL REY (c) vs. IO SHIRAI vs. KAIRI HOJO
Triple Threat for the Women's Championship (Hojo/Shirai accompanied by Black Lotus & The Master)
HARLEY RACE vs. TYSON KIDD w/ The Hart Dynasty
ECQ #3
AMERICAN ALPHA (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) (c) w/ Jack Swagger
vs.
THE FABULOUS FREEBIRDS (Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin) w/ Buddy Roberts
For the Tag Team Championship
THE GREAT MUTA vs. SAMI ZAYN
ECQ #4
SETH ROLLINS (c) vs. RAZOR RAMON
For the Men's Championship
Jobber
Ultimatejobber Presents "Chasing a Championship"
LIVE from the TD Banknorth Garden in Boston, MA
Announcers: Mauro Ranallo and Bob Caudle
Ladder Match for the Intercontinental Title
The Ultimo Dragon vs. Will Osprey
Grand Championship Pool A
Bret Hart(1pt) vs. Tazz(3pts)
Grand Championship Pool B
Kevin Owens(5pts) vs. Kuzuchika Okada(5pts)
Tag Team Title Match
Karl Anderson/Luke Gallows vs. The American Wolves (Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards)
Grand Championship Pool A
Tazz(0pts) vs. Kenta Kobashi(1pt)
Grand Championship Pool B
Kevin Owens(0pts) vs. Lou Thesz(0pts)
Money in the Bank Ladder Match for a future IC Title Shot
Jeff Jarrett vs. TJ Perkins vs Killer Kowalski vs. KUSHIDA vs. Eli Drake vs. Mistico vs. Konnan vs. Braxton Sutter
Grand Championship Pool A
Bret Hart (0pts) vs. Kenta Kobashi (0pts)
Grand Championship Pool B
Kuzuchika Okada(0pts) vs. Lou Thesz(0pts)
Tag Team Gauntlet Match for the #1 Contendership
In Order of Entrance: Brody/Hansen...Doug Furnas/Phil Lafon...The Killer B's...The Sheepherders...Jimmy Valiant/Bugsy McGraw...Jerry & Jack Brisco...Herculese Hernandez/Scott Norton...Kyle O'Reilly/Bobby Fish...The Ultimate Warrior and Goldberg