Round 2 - Cub vs. Sharky
Apr 30, 2020 9:09:56 GMT -5
Post by Mr. Dashbee on Apr 30, 2020 9:09:56 GMT -5
Cub
Ring of War
War Zone
Wembley Stadium
General Manager - Theodore Long
Commentators - Jerry ‘The King’ Lawler and Lance Russell
Ring announcer and interviewer - Xia Brookside
Referee - Justin King aka Black Ref
Match one
ROW Light Heavyweight Championship Match
Jordan Devlin (c) vs Jushin Liger vs Kofi Kingston vs Ilja Dragunov
Match two
Two out of three falls match.
Fall one - submission only
Fall two - pin only
Fall three - knockout only
Tyler Bate vs Chris Hero
Match three
Survivor series rules
The Luchas
Lince Dorado, Bandido, Dragon Lee, Gran Metalik, Rey Fenix
vs
The Commonwealth
Buddy Murphy, Tyson Kidd, Zack Sabre Jr, Travis Banks, PJ Black
Match four
ROW Tag Team Championship
War Machine vs New Age Outlaws
Match five
The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan) w/ Sister Abigail vs The Mega Powers (Hulk Hogan and ‘Macho Man’ Randy Savage’ and Jimmy ‘Superfly’ Snuka w/ Miss Elizabeth
Match six
ROW Women’s Championship
Scramble match
Fabulous Moolah (c) vs Ember Moon vs Naomi vs Emma vs Aja Kong vs Jessamyn Duke
Main event
ROW World Championship
Steel cage match
Stone Cold Steve Austin (c) vs Randy Orton
Sharky
Charge Wrestling International Presents: Off The Grid
Live! from the Volograd Arena, Volograd, Russian Federation
Bruce Prichard, Executive Director
Nicholas Cone, Lead Official
Jack Buck, Johnathan Coachman, Announce Team
War Games, The Match Beyond
Cowboy Tough - Hangman Adam Page, The Yellow Rose David Von Erich & America's Most Wanted - Cowboy James Storm & Wildcat Chris Harris
vs. The Prince Finn Balor, Limitless Keith Lee, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Roman Reigns
Charge Pure Rules Title Match
Kevin Owens (C) vs. Superstar Billy Graham
Charge Tag Team Title Match Triple Threat Match
The Major Wrestling Figure Podcast Team (C) - Zack Ryder & Curt Hawkins
vs. Demolition - Ax & Smash
vs. The Revival - Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder (with Jim Cornette)
Submission Match
Nick Aldis vs. Rusev
Special Request Gauntlet
One Man Gang vs. R-Truth
One Man Gang vs. La Parka
One Man Gang vs. Bull Dempsey
The Legion of Dumb - Droz & Heidenreich vs. The Authors of Pain - Akam & Rezar (with Precious Paul Ellering)
The Rock Vs. The Rock
Ole Anderson vs. Don Muraco
The Naturals - Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens vs. The Sheepherders - Butch Miller & Luke Williams
The Russian Bear Ivan Koloff vs. Scrap Iron Adam Pearce
The Midnight Express - Loverboy Dennis Condrey & Beautiful Bobby Eaton vs. Kronik - Brian Adams & Bryan Clark
Ring of War
War Zone
Wembley Stadium
General Manager - Theodore Long
Commentators - Jerry ‘The King’ Lawler and Lance Russell
Ring announcer and interviewer - Xia Brookside
Referee - Justin King aka Black Ref
Match one
ROW Light Heavyweight Championship Match
Jordan Devlin (c) vs Jushin Liger vs Kofi Kingston vs Ilja Dragunov
Match two
Two out of three falls match.
Fall one - submission only
Fall two - pin only
Fall three - knockout only
Tyler Bate vs Chris Hero
Match three
Survivor series rules
The Luchas
Lince Dorado, Bandido, Dragon Lee, Gran Metalik, Rey Fenix
vs
The Commonwealth
Buddy Murphy, Tyson Kidd, Zack Sabre Jr, Travis Banks, PJ Black
Match four
ROW Tag Team Championship
War Machine vs New Age Outlaws
Match five
The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan) w/ Sister Abigail vs The Mega Powers (Hulk Hogan and ‘Macho Man’ Randy Savage’ and Jimmy ‘Superfly’ Snuka w/ Miss Elizabeth
Match six
ROW Women’s Championship
Scramble match
Fabulous Moolah (c) vs Ember Moon vs Naomi vs Emma vs Aja Kong vs Jessamyn Duke
Main event
ROW World Championship
Steel cage match
Stone Cold Steve Austin (c) vs Randy Orton
Sharky
Charge Wrestling International Presents: Off The Grid
Live! from the Volograd Arena, Volograd, Russian Federation
Bruce Prichard, Executive Director
Nicholas Cone, Lead Official
Jack Buck, Johnathan Coachman, Announce Team
War Games, The Match Beyond
Cowboy Tough - Hangman Adam Page, The Yellow Rose David Von Erich & America's Most Wanted - Cowboy James Storm & Wildcat Chris Harris
vs. The Prince Finn Balor, Limitless Keith Lee, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Roman Reigns
Charge Pure Rules Title Match
Kevin Owens (C) vs. Superstar Billy Graham
Charge Tag Team Title Match Triple Threat Match
The Major Wrestling Figure Podcast Team (C) - Zack Ryder & Curt Hawkins
vs. Demolition - Ax & Smash
vs. The Revival - Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder (with Jim Cornette)
Submission Match
Nick Aldis vs. Rusev
Special Request Gauntlet
One Man Gang vs. R-Truth
One Man Gang vs. La Parka
One Man Gang vs. Bull Dempsey
The Legion of Dumb - Droz & Heidenreich vs. The Authors of Pain - Akam & Rezar (with Precious Paul Ellering)
The Rock Vs. The Rock
Ole Anderson vs. Don Muraco
The Naturals - Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens vs. The Sheepherders - Butch Miller & Luke Williams
The Russian Bear Ivan Koloff vs. Scrap Iron Adam Pearce
The Midnight Express - Loverboy Dennis Condrey & Beautiful Bobby Eaton vs. Kronik - Brian Adams & Bryan Clark