Round 1: Leo vs. Solly
Sept 5, 2020 21:34:59 GMT -5
Post by Matte on Sept 5, 2020 21:34:59 GMT -5
Leo
Hardcore Action Wrestling Kombat (HAWK)
Shock to the System
Live from the Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
All matches under Extreme Rules unless otherwise noted
Commentators: Matt Striker and Stu Bennett
King of the Death Match Title Inside an Electrified Steel Cage
Terry Funk vs. Jon Moxley
Back Alley Brawl (Movie style match set in a back alley that looks like that one scene from “They Live”)
“Rowdy” Roddy Piper vs. “American Badass” Undertaker
Win by Power Bombing Your Opponent on a Bed of Thumbtacks
Umaga vs. Abyss with James Mitchell
HAWK Tag Team Titles
Golden Truth (Golddust and R-Truth) vs. Ebony and Ivory (Ezekiel Jackson and Sheamus)
HAWK TV Title
Sami Callahan vs. Justin Credible
Bruiser Brody vs. Luchasaurus with Zelina Vega
HAWK Women’s Title
Nikki Cross vs. Thunder Rosa vs. Cherry Bomb
Braun Strowman vs. Mil Muertes with Zelina Vega
Worm Feast Match – Must lock your opponent in a coffin filled with worms
KISS Demon with James Mitchell vs. Boogeyman
Murdoch Violence Connection (Trevor Murdoch and Dick Murdoch) vs. OvE (Jake and Dave Crist)
Pre-Show
Mixed Tag Team
Decay (Crazzy Steve and Rosemary) with James Mitchell vs. Mad Man Pondo and Crazy Mary Dobson
Steve Corino vs. Asushi Onita
Ember Moon vs. Shotzi Blackheart
PCO vs. Kizarny with James Mitchell
Solly
Jewish Extreme Wrestling presents
The Vacancies
Announcers
Gorilla Monsoon
Jesse “The Body” Ventura
Funaki
GM
William Regal
JEW Heavyweight Championship
Daniel Bryan vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kurt Angle
JEW Women’s Championship
Charlotte Flair vs. Io Shirai vs. Naomi w/ Slick
JEW Tag Team Championship
Tables, Ladders, and Chairs
The Rockers vs. The Hardy Boyz vs. The Road Warriors
JEW Intercontinental Championship
Fatal Four-Way
Matt Riddle vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Dynamite Kid vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
JEW Jewserweight Championship
Ladder Match
Neville vs. Ricochet vs. Super Crazy vs. Mustafa Ali vs. Xavier Woods
Elimination Chamber
Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins vs. Hulk Hogan vs. The Big Show vs. Kane vs. Ken Shamrock
JEW Women’s #1 Contender’s Match
Fatal Four-Way
Nia Jax vs. Victoria vs. Shayna Baszler vs. Ivory
Dark Match
Elias and Santino vs. New Jack and Ron Simmons
Hardcore Action Wrestling Kombat (HAWK)
Shock to the System
Live from the Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
All matches under Extreme Rules unless otherwise noted
Commentators: Matt Striker and Stu Bennett
King of the Death Match Title Inside an Electrified Steel Cage
Terry Funk vs. Jon Moxley
Back Alley Brawl (Movie style match set in a back alley that looks like that one scene from “They Live”)
“Rowdy” Roddy Piper vs. “American Badass” Undertaker
Win by Power Bombing Your Opponent on a Bed of Thumbtacks
Umaga vs. Abyss with James Mitchell
HAWK Tag Team Titles
Golden Truth (Golddust and R-Truth) vs. Ebony and Ivory (Ezekiel Jackson and Sheamus)
HAWK TV Title
Sami Callahan vs. Justin Credible
Bruiser Brody vs. Luchasaurus with Zelina Vega
HAWK Women’s Title
Nikki Cross vs. Thunder Rosa vs. Cherry Bomb
Braun Strowman vs. Mil Muertes with Zelina Vega
Worm Feast Match – Must lock your opponent in a coffin filled with worms
KISS Demon with James Mitchell vs. Boogeyman
Murdoch Violence Connection (Trevor Murdoch and Dick Murdoch) vs. OvE (Jake and Dave Crist)
Pre-Show
Mixed Tag Team
Decay (Crazzy Steve and Rosemary) with James Mitchell vs. Mad Man Pondo and Crazy Mary Dobson
Steve Corino vs. Asushi Onita
Ember Moon vs. Shotzi Blackheart
PCO vs. Kizarny with James Mitchell
Solly
Jewish Extreme Wrestling presents
The Vacancies
Announcers
Gorilla Monsoon
Jesse “The Body” Ventura
Funaki
GM
William Regal
JEW Heavyweight Championship
Daniel Bryan vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kurt Angle
JEW Women’s Championship
Charlotte Flair vs. Io Shirai vs. Naomi w/ Slick
JEW Tag Team Championship
Tables, Ladders, and Chairs
The Rockers vs. The Hardy Boyz vs. The Road Warriors
JEW Intercontinental Championship
Fatal Four-Way
Matt Riddle vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Dynamite Kid vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
JEW Jewserweight Championship
Ladder Match
Neville vs. Ricochet vs. Super Crazy vs. Mustafa Ali vs. Xavier Woods
Elimination Chamber
Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins vs. Hulk Hogan vs. The Big Show vs. Kane vs. Ken Shamrock
JEW Women’s #1 Contender’s Match
Fatal Four-Way
Nia Jax vs. Victoria vs. Shayna Baszler vs. Ivory
Dark Match
Elias and Santino vs. New Jack and Ron Simmons