Round 2: Solly v SG v Leo
Jan 14, 2022 21:51:51 GMT -5
Post by Road Warrior Shark on Jan 14, 2022 21:51:51 GMT -5
Solly:
JEWISH EXTREME WRESTLING PRESENTS:
The Wreckoning
Announcer: Howard Finkel
Commentators: Gorilla Monsoon, Lord Alfred Hayes, and Nigel McGuiness
Ring Announcer: Candice LaRae
JEW HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
60-MINUTE IRON MAN MATCH*
Eddie Guerrero (C) vs. Chris Benoit
*WINNER IMMEDIATELY FIGHTS CHRISTOPHER DANIELS
I QUIT MATCH
Samoa Joe vs. Tazz
Drew McIntyre, Braun Strowman, and Bruno Sammartino vs. Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, and Erick Rowan
JEW HARDCORE TITLE
HELL IN A CELL
Mick Foley (C) vs. Raven
JEW WOMEN’S TITLE
TRIPLE THREAT
Thunder Rosa (C) vs. Kairi Sane vs. Hikaru Shida
JEW TAG TEAM TITLE
The Road Warriors (C) vs. Umaga & Rusev (w/ Tamina)
JEW INTERCONTINENTAL TITLE
Diamond Dallas Page (w/ Melina) (C) vs. Chavo Guerrero, Jr (w/ Chavo Guerrero, Sr.)
TAG TEAM GAUNTLET TO DETERMINE THE #1 CONTENDER
Rich Swann & Cedric Alexander
Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch
The Killer Bees
The Lucha Bros.
Molly Holly vs. Dakota Kai
SG:
The SGWA Presents: A coronation over 30 years in the making.
Announcers: Tony Schiavone and Jim Cornette (When he's not managing)
SGWA World Heavyweight Championship Match
CM Punk (C) vs Magnum TA
SGWA United States Championship Match
The Great Muta (C) vs Dynamite Kid
SGWA World Tag Team Championship Tournament- Semifinals
Demolition vs The Midnight Express (With Jim Cornette)
Kurt Angle vs Andrade
SGWA Women's Championship Match
Becky Lynch (C) vs Manami Toyota
SGWA World Tag Team Championship Tournament- Semifinals
Arn Anderson and Tully Blanchard (with James J Dillon) vs The Fantastics
Awesome Kong vs Bianca Belair
Fargo's Fabulous Ones (Hot Stuff Eddie Gilbert and Wildfire Tommy Rich) vs Miracle Violence Connection 2.0 (Dr Death Steve Williams and Bad News Allen)
Ken Shamrock and Katsuyori Shibata vs The Dudley Boys
Mike Awesome vs Davey Boy Smith
Respected Awesome Wrestlers All-Star Syndicate (RAW ASS)
Something for Everyone
Live from the Cow Palace in Daly City, California
Commentators: Matt Striker and Vince Russo
Ring Announcer: Dana Brooke
RAW ASS World Title
Bret “The Hitman” Hart (c) vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.
RAW ASS Tag Team Titles
Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) (c) vs. The Grizzled Old Veterans (Lou Thesz and Dory Funk Jr.)
For the Money in the Bank briefcase
Jay Lethal vs. Austin Aries
RAW ASS Women’s Title
“Rowdy” Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Alundra Blayze
Mixed Match Challenge
Wonders of the World (Andre the Giant and Nia Jax) vs. Team Canada (Test and Natalya Neidhart)
Loser changes name to "A Bag of Shit"
Dominik Mysterio vs. Orange Cassidy
Joe Gacy vs. Ilja Dragunov with Gary Hart
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Low Ki
Team USA (Tony Atlas and Ken Patera) vs. The Rose Garden ("Playboy" Buddy Rose and Adam Rose)
Stripped Naked Evening Gown Match
Mandy Rose vs. Velvet Sky
Must Destroy All Turnbuckles
George "The Animal" Steele vs. The Sandman
Billy Jack Haynes and "Mad Dog" Buzz Sawyer vs. Ryback and The Great Kabuki with Gary Hart
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Iceman King Parsons
For Control of Team Canada
Petey Williams vs. Eric Young
JEWISH EXTREME WRESTLING PRESENTS:
The Wreckoning
Announcer: Howard Finkel
Commentators: Gorilla Monsoon, Lord Alfred Hayes, and Nigel McGuiness
Ring Announcer: Candice LaRae
JEW HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
60-MINUTE IRON MAN MATCH*
Eddie Guerrero (C) vs. Chris Benoit
*WINNER IMMEDIATELY FIGHTS CHRISTOPHER DANIELS
I QUIT MATCH
Samoa Joe vs. Tazz
Drew McIntyre, Braun Strowman, and Bruno Sammartino vs. Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, and Erick Rowan
JEW HARDCORE TITLE
HELL IN A CELL
Mick Foley (C) vs. Raven
JEW WOMEN’S TITLE
TRIPLE THREAT
Thunder Rosa (C) vs. Kairi Sane vs. Hikaru Shida
JEW TAG TEAM TITLE
The Road Warriors (C) vs. Umaga & Rusev (w/ Tamina)
JEW INTERCONTINENTAL TITLE
Diamond Dallas Page (w/ Melina) (C) vs. Chavo Guerrero, Jr (w/ Chavo Guerrero, Sr.)
TAG TEAM GAUNTLET TO DETERMINE THE #1 CONTENDER
Rich Swann & Cedric Alexander
Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch
The Killer Bees
The Lucha Bros.
Molly Holly vs. Dakota Kai
SG:
The SGWA Presents: A coronation over 30 years in the making.
Announcers: Tony Schiavone and Jim Cornette (When he's not managing)
SGWA World Heavyweight Championship Match
CM Punk (C) vs Magnum TA
SGWA United States Championship Match
The Great Muta (C) vs Dynamite Kid
SGWA World Tag Team Championship Tournament- Semifinals
Demolition vs The Midnight Express (With Jim Cornette)
Kurt Angle vs Andrade
SGWA Women's Championship Match
Becky Lynch (C) vs Manami Toyota
SGWA World Tag Team Championship Tournament- Semifinals
Arn Anderson and Tully Blanchard (with James J Dillon) vs The Fantastics
Awesome Kong vs Bianca Belair
Fargo's Fabulous Ones (Hot Stuff Eddie Gilbert and Wildfire Tommy Rich) vs Miracle Violence Connection 2.0 (Dr Death Steve Williams and Bad News Allen)
Ken Shamrock and Katsuyori Shibata vs The Dudley Boys
Mike Awesome vs Davey Boy Smith
Respected Awesome Wrestlers All-Star Syndicate (RAW ASS)
Something for Everyone
Live from the Cow Palace in Daly City, California
Commentators: Matt Striker and Vince Russo
Ring Announcer: Dana Brooke
RAW ASS World Title
Bret “The Hitman” Hart (c) vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.
RAW ASS Tag Team Titles
Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) (c) vs. The Grizzled Old Veterans (Lou Thesz and Dory Funk Jr.)
For the Money in the Bank briefcase
Jay Lethal vs. Austin Aries
RAW ASS Women’s Title
“Rowdy” Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Alundra Blayze
Mixed Match Challenge
Wonders of the World (Andre the Giant and Nia Jax) vs. Team Canada (Test and Natalya Neidhart)
Loser changes name to "A Bag of Shit"
Dominik Mysterio vs. Orange Cassidy
Joe Gacy vs. Ilja Dragunov with Gary Hart
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Low Ki
Team USA (Tony Atlas and Ken Patera) vs. The Rose Garden ("Playboy" Buddy Rose and Adam Rose)
Stripped Naked Evening Gown Match
Mandy Rose vs. Velvet Sky
Must Destroy All Turnbuckles
George "The Animal" Steele vs. The Sandman
Billy Jack Haynes and "Mad Dog" Buzz Sawyer vs. Ryback and The Great Kabuki with Gary Hart
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Iceman King Parsons
For Control of Team Canada
Petey Williams vs. Eric Young