Round 2: Mayhem vs. Sharky
May 25, 2023 19:27:31 GMT -5
Post by Leo on May 25, 2023 19:27:31 GMT -5
Mayhem
UWA Presents: Daybreak
Live from Grand Olympic Auditorium in Los Angeles
Announcers: Matt Striker and Drake Maverick
President Jack Tunney Presiding
WarGames Match
The Midnight Riders (Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA, Barry Windham, Steve Williams) vs. The One Percent (MJF, The Miz, EC3, Damien Sandow)
Destiny Calling Cash In
Non-Title Match: If Sami Wins Rock must formally acknowledge him as a member of the tribe
The Rock (c) v. Sami Zayn
King of the Ring Title Match
Pure Wrestling Rules Match
Claudio Castagnoli(c) vs Chris Adams
UWA Tag Team Title Match
The Acclaimed (Max Castor and Anthony Bowens) vs Lucha Dragons (Kalisto and Sin Cara)
Ultimate Warrior vs. Braun Strowman
Regals Revenge Tour
William Regal vs. Bill Goldberg
The Wolves (Eddie Edwards and Davey Richards) and Billy Kidman v. Heavenly Bodies (Tom Pritchard and Jimmy Del Ray) and Hakushi
Matt Riddle vs Dean Malenko
Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy Jack Perry and Luchasaurus) vs The Powers of Pain (Warlord and Barbarian)
----------------------------------------
Sharky
Charge Wrestling Presents: Off The Grid
Live! From the Climate Pledge Arena in Seattle, Washington
Announce Team: Mike Tenay & Marc Lowrance
Podcast Heat Hell In a Call
Dax Harwood vs. Road Dogg Jesse James
Charge Open Championship Match
Rick Martel (C) vs. Demon Prince Finn Balor
Pure Rules Championship Match
Mustafa Ali (CO) vs. Jose Lothario
Charge Tag Team Championship Match
Demolition - Acx & Smash vs. Imperium - Marcel Barthel & Fabian Aichner
Big Meaty Men Bumping Meat
Limitless Keith Lee vs. Bron Breakker w/ Stacy Keibler vs. Scott Flash Norton w/ Ted DiBiase vs. Bronson Reed
The Sheepherders - Butch Miller & Luke Williams w/ Torrie Wilson vs. Ever Rise - Daddy Magic Matt Menard & Cool Hand Angelo Parker
Wheeler Yuta vs. Bruiserweight Pete Dunne
Six Person Tag Team Match
Alwayz Ready Matt Cardona, The Most Professional Wrestler Brian Myers & Chelsea Green vs. Playboy Buddy Rose, Adorable Adrian Adonis & Madison Rayne
Scorpio Sky & Apollo Crews vs. Throwbacks - Deuce & Domino
Sugar Shane Helms vs Spanish God Sammy Guevara
Pre Show 15 Minute Scramble Match - Last person to score a fall before the time limit wins $100,000
Juventud Guerrera vs.
Bad Ass Billy Gunn vs.
KENTA vs.
Bryan Clark
UWA Presents: Daybreak
Live from Grand Olympic Auditorium in Los Angeles
Announcers: Matt Striker and Drake Maverick
President Jack Tunney Presiding
WarGames Match
The Midnight Riders (Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA, Barry Windham, Steve Williams) vs. The One Percent (MJF, The Miz, EC3, Damien Sandow)
Destiny Calling Cash In
Non-Title Match: If Sami Wins Rock must formally acknowledge him as a member of the tribe
The Rock (c) v. Sami Zayn
King of the Ring Title Match
Pure Wrestling Rules Match
Claudio Castagnoli(c) vs Chris Adams
UWA Tag Team Title Match
The Acclaimed (Max Castor and Anthony Bowens) vs Lucha Dragons (Kalisto and Sin Cara)
Ultimate Warrior vs. Braun Strowman
Regals Revenge Tour
William Regal vs. Bill Goldberg
The Wolves (Eddie Edwards and Davey Richards) and Billy Kidman v. Heavenly Bodies (Tom Pritchard and Jimmy Del Ray) and Hakushi
Matt Riddle vs Dean Malenko
Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy Jack Perry and Luchasaurus) vs The Powers of Pain (Warlord and Barbarian)
----------------------------------------
Sharky
Charge Wrestling Presents: Off The Grid
Live! From the Climate Pledge Arena in Seattle, Washington
Announce Team: Mike Tenay & Marc Lowrance
Podcast Heat Hell In a Call
Dax Harwood vs. Road Dogg Jesse James
Charge Open Championship Match
Rick Martel (C) vs. Demon Prince Finn Balor
Pure Rules Championship Match
Mustafa Ali (CO) vs. Jose Lothario
Charge Tag Team Championship Match
Demolition - Acx & Smash vs. Imperium - Marcel Barthel & Fabian Aichner
Big Meaty Men Bumping Meat
Limitless Keith Lee vs. Bron Breakker w/ Stacy Keibler vs. Scott Flash Norton w/ Ted DiBiase vs. Bronson Reed
The Sheepherders - Butch Miller & Luke Williams w/ Torrie Wilson vs. Ever Rise - Daddy Magic Matt Menard & Cool Hand Angelo Parker
Wheeler Yuta vs. Bruiserweight Pete Dunne
Six Person Tag Team Match
Alwayz Ready Matt Cardona, The Most Professional Wrestler Brian Myers & Chelsea Green vs. Playboy Buddy Rose, Adorable Adrian Adonis & Madison Rayne
Scorpio Sky & Apollo Crews vs. Throwbacks - Deuce & Domino
Sugar Shane Helms vs Spanish God Sammy Guevara
Pre Show 15 Minute Scramble Match - Last person to score a fall before the time limit wins $100,000
Juventud Guerrera vs.
Bad Ass Billy Gunn vs.
KENTA vs.
Bryan Clark