Round 2: BC vs. Dev
May 25, 2023 19:32:57 GMT -5
Post by Leo on May 25, 2023 19:32:57 GMT -5
BC
JAX Night Two
Live from Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, FL
GM: Paul Heyman
Announcer: Joey Styles
Backstage Reporter: Kayla Braxton
Referee: Nick Patrick
JAX World Championship
Aleister Black (Ch) vs. Drew McIntyre
The Undertaker vs. Brian Pillman
Triple Threat #1 Contender Match
3 winners of earlier matches
Fatal Fourway Elimination #1 Contender Match
Damien Preist vs. Fit Finlay vs. Rob Van Dam vs. Karrion Kross
Queen of Xtreme Championship
Kay Lee Ray(Ch) vs. Angelina Love
No Disqualification
The Sandman vs. Joe Gacy w/ Brodus Clay
Tag Team ‘warm up’ match
Sputnik Monroe & King Cobra vs L.A. Knight & JD McDonagh
Tag Team Championship First Round
LAX (Homicide & Hernandez) w/ Shelley Martinez vs. Public Enemy (Johnny Grunge & Rocco Rock)
Triple Threat Qualifier
Mandy Rose vs. Skye Blue
Val Venis vs. Grayson Waller
Triple Threat Qualifier
Zelina Vega vs Alicia Fox
Tag Team Championship First Round
The Creed Brothers vs. The Headbangers
Grude Match/Qualifier for Triple Threat
Cora Jade vs Aliyah
Tag Team Championship First Round
THE Brian Kendrick & Paul London vs. Top Flight (Dante & Darius Martin)
------------------------------------------------
Dev
Devil Underground Fight Club
Presents...You Must Fight
Live from The Hammerstein Ballroom, Manhattan, NY
Annoucers: Michael Cole, Excalibur, & Veda Scott
DUFC Anything Goes Street Fight - Tapout Division
The Great Muta vs. "The American Dragon" Bryan Danielson
DUFC Thorn In The Champion's Side Tag Team Battle
"Stunning" Steve Austin (c) & Orange Cassidy vs. Nigel McGuinness & Buddy Matthews
The DUFC World Heavyweight Tag Team Championship - No Tags Required
The Briscoe Brothers (Jay & Mark) (c) vs. The Enforcers (Arn Anderson & Josh Alexander)
The DUFC World Woman's Championship - Three Way Dance Elimination
Jamie Hayter (c) vs. Deonna Purrazzo vs. Kris Statlander
The DUFC World Lightweight Championship - Ladder Division
Swerve Strickland (c) w/ D'Lo Brown v Carmelo Hayes
DUFC Woman's Strong Style Fight
Asuka vs. Sara Del Rey
DUFC Survivor Series - Raven's Rules
Darkness Rising (Raven, Gangrel, & Julia Hart) & Blood Impact (Justin Credible & Chris Kanyon) vs. The Lettermen (Shelton Benjamin, Charlie Haas & Jake Hager), Jack Evans, & Taylor Wilde
The DUFC Global Tag Team Championship
The Bullet Club (Chris Bey & Ace Austin) (c) vs. Grizzled Young Vets (Zack Gibson & James Drake)
The DUFC World Heavyweight Championship - Tapout Division
"Stunning" Steve Austin (c) vs. Orange Cassidy
DUFC World Woman's Championship Contender Match
Athena vs. Cheerleader Melissa
Dark Matches
DUFC Woman's Tag Team Fight
Mickie James & Dakota Kai vs. Lacey & Rain
DUFC Trios Battle
Chris "Masterpiece Adonis" & Pretty Deadly (Kit Wilson & Elton Prince) vs. The New Legado (Santos Escobar, Big E Langston, & Speedball Bailey)
JAX Night Two
Live from Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, FL
GM: Paul Heyman
Announcer: Joey Styles
Backstage Reporter: Kayla Braxton
Referee: Nick Patrick
JAX World Championship
Aleister Black (Ch) vs. Drew McIntyre
The Undertaker vs. Brian Pillman
Triple Threat #1 Contender Match
3 winners of earlier matches
Fatal Fourway Elimination #1 Contender Match
Damien Preist vs. Fit Finlay vs. Rob Van Dam vs. Karrion Kross
Queen of Xtreme Championship
Kay Lee Ray(Ch) vs. Angelina Love
No Disqualification
The Sandman vs. Joe Gacy w/ Brodus Clay
Tag Team ‘warm up’ match
Sputnik Monroe & King Cobra vs L.A. Knight & JD McDonagh
Tag Team Championship First Round
LAX (Homicide & Hernandez) w/ Shelley Martinez vs. Public Enemy (Johnny Grunge & Rocco Rock)
Triple Threat Qualifier
Mandy Rose vs. Skye Blue
Val Venis vs. Grayson Waller
Triple Threat Qualifier
Zelina Vega vs Alicia Fox
Tag Team Championship First Round
The Creed Brothers vs. The Headbangers
Grude Match/Qualifier for Triple Threat
Cora Jade vs Aliyah
Tag Team Championship First Round
THE Brian Kendrick & Paul London vs. Top Flight (Dante & Darius Martin)
------------------------------------------------
Dev
Devil Underground Fight Club
Presents...You Must Fight
Live from The Hammerstein Ballroom, Manhattan, NY
Annoucers: Michael Cole, Excalibur, & Veda Scott
DUFC Anything Goes Street Fight - Tapout Division
The Great Muta vs. "The American Dragon" Bryan Danielson
DUFC Thorn In The Champion's Side Tag Team Battle
"Stunning" Steve Austin (c) & Orange Cassidy vs. Nigel McGuinness & Buddy Matthews
The DUFC World Heavyweight Tag Team Championship - No Tags Required
The Briscoe Brothers (Jay & Mark) (c) vs. The Enforcers (Arn Anderson & Josh Alexander)
The DUFC World Woman's Championship - Three Way Dance Elimination
Jamie Hayter (c) vs. Deonna Purrazzo vs. Kris Statlander
The DUFC World Lightweight Championship - Ladder Division
Swerve Strickland (c) w/ D'Lo Brown v Carmelo Hayes
DUFC Woman's Strong Style Fight
Asuka vs. Sara Del Rey
DUFC Survivor Series - Raven's Rules
Darkness Rising (Raven, Gangrel, & Julia Hart) & Blood Impact (Justin Credible & Chris Kanyon) vs. The Lettermen (Shelton Benjamin, Charlie Haas & Jake Hager), Jack Evans, & Taylor Wilde
The DUFC Global Tag Team Championship
The Bullet Club (Chris Bey & Ace Austin) (c) vs. Grizzled Young Vets (Zack Gibson & James Drake)
The DUFC World Heavyweight Championship - Tapout Division
"Stunning" Steve Austin (c) vs. Orange Cassidy
DUFC World Woman's Championship Contender Match
Athena vs. Cheerleader Melissa
Dark Matches
DUFC Woman's Tag Team Fight
Mickie James & Dakota Kai vs. Lacey & Rain
DUFC Trios Battle
Chris "Masterpiece Adonis" & Pretty Deadly (Kit Wilson & Elton Prince) vs. The New Legado (Santos Escobar, Big E Langston, & Speedball Bailey)