PunsHouse Ultimate X-Men
Jul 27, 2011 12:46:11 GMT -5
Post by Doug on Jul 27, 2011 12:46:11 GMT -5
This is it, time for the big one. If you thought that the JLA and Avengers had some scrubs to start with, you haven't seen anything yet. Unlike the last two teams, whom where the premiere superteams of there universes, the X-men are so much more. They are heroes, teachers, students, and representatives of their entire species. As a result, I have included anyone who has been an x-men, a member of one of the splinter teams, or a student who has had more then one named appearance. With the list being longer, the final roster will be as well, as it's being bumped from 10 to 15 to try to get a better view. I'm hoping this allows for a good mix of teachers and students for the final roster. However, it is still in your hands, so vote how you see fit.
Rules remain the same. Pick the 11 You Do Not want on the team, and top 10 vote getters are gone. The voting lasts for a week. First round tiebreakers are decided by me. After that it goes by most votes in the round, most overall votes, earliest vote received, and finally my decision (however, I have yet to really run into that situation). The Initial list is below.
PROFESSOR X – CHARLES XAIVER
CYCLOPS – SCOTT SUMMERS
ICEMAN – ROBERT DRAKE
ARCHANGEL – WARREN WORTHINGTON III
BEAST – HENRY MCCOY
PHOENIX – JEAN GREY
MIMIC – CALVIN RANKIN
CHANGELING – KEVIN SYDNEY
POLARIS – LORNA DANE
HAVOK – ALEX SUMMERS
PETRA – UNKNOWN
SWAY – SUZANNE CHAN
DARWIN – ARMANDO MUNOZ
VULCAN – GABRIEL SUMMERS
NIGHTCRAWLER – KURT WAGNER
WOLVERINE – JAMES HOWLETT
BANSHEE – SEAN CASSIDY
STORM – ORORO MUNROE
SUNFIRE – SHIRO YOSHIDA
COLOSSUS – PIOTR RASPUTIN
THUNDERBIRD – JOHN PROUDSTAR
SHADOWCAT – KITTY PRIDE
LOCKHEED – LOCKHEED
ROUGE – ANNA MARIE
PHOENIX – RACHEL GREY
MAGNETO – MAX EISENHARDT
PSYLOCKE – ELISABETH BRADDOCK
LONGSHOT – UNKNOWN
DAZZLER – ALLISON BLAIRE
FORGE – UNKNOWN
GAMBIT – REMY LEBEAU
JUBILEE – JUBILATION LEE
BISHOP – LUCAS BISHOP
REVANCHE – KWANNON
CANNONBALL – SAM GUTHRIE
JOESEPH – JOESEPH
CECEILLA REYES – CECEILLA REYES
MARROW – SARAH RUSHMAN
MAGGOTT – JAPHETH
THUNDERBIRD – NEAL SHAARA
CABLE – NATHAN SUMMERS
MIRAGE – DANIELLE MOONSTAR
SAGE – TESSA
WHITE QUEEN – EMMA FROST
XORN – KUAN-YIN ZORN
CHAMBER – JONOTHAN STARSMORE
STACY X – MIRANDA LEEVALD
LIFEGUARD – HEATHER CAMERON
SLIPSTREAM – DAVIS CAMERON
NORTHSTAR – JEAN-PAUL BEAUBIER
HUSK – PAIGE GUTHRIE
JUGGERNAUGHT – CAIN MARKO
XORN – SHEN XORN
MYSTIQUE – RAVEN DARKHOLME
WARPATH – JAMES PROUDSTAR
LADY MASTERMIND – REGAN WYNDGARDE
SABERTOOTH – VICTOR CREED
OMEGA SENTINEL – KARIMA SHAPANDAR
ARMOR – HISAKO ICHIKI
HEPZIBAH – UNPRONOUNCEABLE
PIXIE – MEGAN GWYNN
KARMA – XIAN MANN
SUNSPOT – ROBERT DA COSTA
AURORA – JEAN-MARIE BEAUBIER
MAGMA – AMARA AQUILLA
DOCTOR NEMESIS – JAMES BRADLEY
BOX – MADISON JEFFERIES
MAGIK – ILLYANA RASPUTIN
SUB-MARINER – NAMOR MCKENZIE
DOMINO – NEENA THURMAN
CLOAK – TYRONE JOHNSON
DAGGER – TANDY BOWEN
BOOM-BOOM – TABITHA SMITH
ARIEL – UNKNOWN
DANGER – DANGER ROOM
CYPHER – DOUGLAS RAMSEY
WARLOCK – WARLOCK
FANTOMEX – CHARLIE-CLUSTER 7
E.V.A. – INNAPLICABLE
X-23 – LARA KINNEY
HOPE – HOPE SUMMERS
WOLFSBANE – RAHNE SINCLAIR
AMANDA SEFTON – JIMANE SIZARDOS
SUNDER – MARK HALLET
LEGION – DAVID HALLER
MULTIPLE MAN – JAMIE MADROX
SIRYN – THERESA CASSIDY
X-MAN – NATE GREY
OMERTA – PAUL PROVENZANO
WRAITH – HECTOR RENDOZA
SUNPYRE – LEYU YOSHIDA
FRENZY – JOANNA CARGILL
BEAK – BARNELL BOHUSK
DUST – SOORAYA QADIR
CELESTE CUCKOO – CLESTE
MINDEE CUCKOO – MINDEE
PHOEBE CUCKOO – PHOEBE
LONGNECK – WILLIAM HANNOVER
FOREARM – MARCUS TUCKER
CHOIR – IRINYA CLAYTON
ELIXER – JOSHUA FOLEY
HELLION – JULIAN KELLER
MERCURY – CESSILLY KINCAID
ROCKSLIDE – SANTO VACCARRO
SURGE – NORIKO ASHIDA
ANOLE – VICTOR BORKOWSKI
GENTLE – NEZHNO ABIDEMI
PRODIGY – DAVID ALLENEYE
BLINDFOLD – RUTH ALDINE
GRAYMALKIN – JONAS GRAYMALKIN
INK – ERIC GITTER
WOLF CUB – NICHOLAS GLEASON
CIPHER – ALYSA TAGER
LOA – ALANI RYAN
MATCH – BEN HAMILL
BLING!- ROXY WASHINGTON
ONYXX – SYDNEY GREEN
INDRA – PARAS GAVASKARR
TRANCE – HOPE ABBOTT
CROSTA – CROSTA
CALIBAN – UNKNOWN
VANISHER – TELFORD PORTER
DEADPOOL – WADE WILSON
WOLVERINE – DAKEN AKHIRO
OMEGA – MICHAEL POINTER
DARK BEAST – HENRY MCCOY
BIRD BRAIN – BIRD BOY
FIREFIST – RUSTY COLLINS
SKIDS – SALLY BLEVINS
RICTOR – JULIO RICHTER
SHATTERSTAR – BENJAMIN RUSSELL
FERAL – MARIA CALLASANTOS
GOSAMYR – GOSAMYR
ARTIE – ARTHUR MADDICKS
LEECH – LEECH
COPYCAT – VANESSA CARLYSLE
CHANCE – UNREVEALED
GOMI – ALPHONSO LEFSZYSIC
MOON-BOY – UNKNOWN
DEVIL DINOSAUR – UNKOWN
BEDLAM – JESSE ARRONSON
WISDOM – PETE WISDOM
LILA CHENEY – LILA CHENEY
X-TREME – ADAM NERAMANI
RISQUE – GLORIA MUNOZ
WIZ KID – TAKASHI MATSUYA
QUICKSILVER – PIETRO MAXIMOFF
RANDOM – MARSHAL STONE III
WILD CHILD – KYLE GIBNEY
SHARD – SHARD BISHOP
GREYSTONE – DEVLIN GREYSTONE
FIXX – JANE DOE
ARCHER – JUDE BLACK
BUTTERFLY – LAYLA MILLER
M – MONET ST. CROIX
CAPTAIN BRITAIN – BRIAN BRADDOCK
MEGGAN – MEGGAN BRADDOCK
WIDGET – KATE RASPUTIN
KYLUN – COLIN MCKAY
CERISE – CERISE
MICROMAX – SCOTT WRIGHT
FERON – FERON
BLACK KNIGHT – DANE WHITMAN
CAPTAIN UK – LINDA MCQUILLAN
CRUSADER X – BRAN BRADDOCK
SIR BENEDECT – SIR BENEDECT ENGLENDE
CALLISTO – UNKNOWN
FREAKSHOW – UNKOWN
SHOLA INKOSE – SHOLA INKOSE
WICKED – UNREVEALED
NOCTURNE – TJ WAGNER
LIONHEART – KELSEY KIRKLAND
SKIN – ANGELO ESPINOSA
SYNCH – EVERETT THOMAS
BLINK – CLARICE FERGUSSON
MONDO – UNKNOWN
GAIA – UNKNOWN
PENANCE – YVETTE
FRANKLIN RICHARDS – FRANKLIN RICHARDS
GREY KING – ADDISON FALK
MERCURY – UNKNOWN
RAPTURE – SISTER JOY
LANDSLIDE – LEE BRODER
XAOS – DANIEL DASH
CRUX – CRYSTAL LEMIUX
EMPATH – MANUEL DE LA ROCHA
SKITZ – UNKNOWN
STRINGFELLOW – UNKNOWN
THORNN – LUCIA CALLASANTOS
DARKSTAR – LAYINA PETRANOVA
SABRA – RUTH BAT-SERAPH
GLOB HERMAN – ROBERT HERMAN
RADIAN – CHRISTIAN CORD
REDNECK – VINCENT STEWARD
TATTOO – CHRISTINE CORD
KID OMEGA – QUENTIN QUIRE
ANGEL – ANGEL SALVADORE
NO-GIRL – MARTHA JOHANASON
BASILISK – MIKE COLUMBUS
ERNST – UNKNOWN
DUMMY – DEAN BOSWELL
ICARUS – JAY GUTHRIE
WIND DANCER – SOFIA MANTEGA
WALLFLOWER – LAURIE COLLINS
WITHER – KEVIN FORD
TAG – BRIAN CRUZ
DRYAD – CALLIE BETTO
QUILL – MAX JORDAN
SPECTRE – DALLAS GIBSON
BOGGART – ROBIN WISE
NAIAD – AURELIE SABRYON
PINPOINT – GERAD COOPER
TROVAO – PEDRO DE NOLI
UMBRA – PATRICK NESBITT
XENON – SHAUN KENNEDY
DJ – MARK SHEPPARD
PREVIEW – JESSIE VALE
KIDOGO – LOZARO KOTIKASH
NETWORK – SARAH VALE
RUBBERMAID – ANDREA MARGUILES
WING – EDWARD TANCRETI
AERO – MELODY GUTHRIE
ESME CUCKOO – ESME
SOPHIE CUCKOO – SOPHIE
Rules remain the same. Pick the 11 You Do Not want on the team, and top 10 vote getters are gone. The voting lasts for a week. First round tiebreakers are decided by me. After that it goes by most votes in the round, most overall votes, earliest vote received, and finally my decision (however, I have yet to really run into that situation). The Initial list is below.
PROFESSOR X – CHARLES XAIVER
CYCLOPS – SCOTT SUMMERS
ICEMAN – ROBERT DRAKE
ARCHANGEL – WARREN WORTHINGTON III
BEAST – HENRY MCCOY
PHOENIX – JEAN GREY
MIMIC – CALVIN RANKIN
CHANGELING – KEVIN SYDNEY
POLARIS – LORNA DANE
HAVOK – ALEX SUMMERS
PETRA – UNKNOWN
SWAY – SUZANNE CHAN
DARWIN – ARMANDO MUNOZ
VULCAN – GABRIEL SUMMERS
NIGHTCRAWLER – KURT WAGNER
WOLVERINE – JAMES HOWLETT
BANSHEE – SEAN CASSIDY
STORM – ORORO MUNROE
SUNFIRE – SHIRO YOSHIDA
COLOSSUS – PIOTR RASPUTIN
THUNDERBIRD – JOHN PROUDSTAR
SHADOWCAT – KITTY PRIDE
LOCKHEED – LOCKHEED
ROUGE – ANNA MARIE
PHOENIX – RACHEL GREY
MAGNETO – MAX EISENHARDT
PSYLOCKE – ELISABETH BRADDOCK
LONGSHOT – UNKNOWN
DAZZLER – ALLISON BLAIRE
FORGE – UNKNOWN
GAMBIT – REMY LEBEAU
JUBILEE – JUBILATION LEE
BISHOP – LUCAS BISHOP
REVANCHE – KWANNON
CANNONBALL – SAM GUTHRIE
JOESEPH – JOESEPH
CECEILLA REYES – CECEILLA REYES
MARROW – SARAH RUSHMAN
MAGGOTT – JAPHETH
THUNDERBIRD – NEAL SHAARA
CABLE – NATHAN SUMMERS
MIRAGE – DANIELLE MOONSTAR
SAGE – TESSA
WHITE QUEEN – EMMA FROST
XORN – KUAN-YIN ZORN
CHAMBER – JONOTHAN STARSMORE
STACY X – MIRANDA LEEVALD
LIFEGUARD – HEATHER CAMERON
SLIPSTREAM – DAVIS CAMERON
NORTHSTAR – JEAN-PAUL BEAUBIER
HUSK – PAIGE GUTHRIE
JUGGERNAUGHT – CAIN MARKO
XORN – SHEN XORN
MYSTIQUE – RAVEN DARKHOLME
WARPATH – JAMES PROUDSTAR
LADY MASTERMIND – REGAN WYNDGARDE
SABERTOOTH – VICTOR CREED
OMEGA SENTINEL – KARIMA SHAPANDAR
ARMOR – HISAKO ICHIKI
HEPZIBAH – UNPRONOUNCEABLE
PIXIE – MEGAN GWYNN
KARMA – XIAN MANN
SUNSPOT – ROBERT DA COSTA
AURORA – JEAN-MARIE BEAUBIER
MAGMA – AMARA AQUILLA
DOCTOR NEMESIS – JAMES BRADLEY
BOX – MADISON JEFFERIES
MAGIK – ILLYANA RASPUTIN
SUB-MARINER – NAMOR MCKENZIE
DOMINO – NEENA THURMAN
CLOAK – TYRONE JOHNSON
DAGGER – TANDY BOWEN
BOOM-BOOM – TABITHA SMITH
ARIEL – UNKNOWN
DANGER – DANGER ROOM
CYPHER – DOUGLAS RAMSEY
WARLOCK – WARLOCK
FANTOMEX – CHARLIE-CLUSTER 7
E.V.A. – INNAPLICABLE
X-23 – LARA KINNEY
HOPE – HOPE SUMMERS
WOLFSBANE – RAHNE SINCLAIR
AMANDA SEFTON – JIMANE SIZARDOS
SUNDER – MARK HALLET
LEGION – DAVID HALLER
MULTIPLE MAN – JAMIE MADROX
SIRYN – THERESA CASSIDY
X-MAN – NATE GREY
OMERTA – PAUL PROVENZANO
WRAITH – HECTOR RENDOZA
SUNPYRE – LEYU YOSHIDA
FRENZY – JOANNA CARGILL
BEAK – BARNELL BOHUSK
DUST – SOORAYA QADIR
CELESTE CUCKOO – CLESTE
MINDEE CUCKOO – MINDEE
PHOEBE CUCKOO – PHOEBE
LONGNECK – WILLIAM HANNOVER
FOREARM – MARCUS TUCKER
CHOIR – IRINYA CLAYTON
ELIXER – JOSHUA FOLEY
HELLION – JULIAN KELLER
MERCURY – CESSILLY KINCAID
ROCKSLIDE – SANTO VACCARRO
SURGE – NORIKO ASHIDA
ANOLE – VICTOR BORKOWSKI
GENTLE – NEZHNO ABIDEMI
PRODIGY – DAVID ALLENEYE
BLINDFOLD – RUTH ALDINE
GRAYMALKIN – JONAS GRAYMALKIN
INK – ERIC GITTER
WOLF CUB – NICHOLAS GLEASON
CIPHER – ALYSA TAGER
LOA – ALANI RYAN
MATCH – BEN HAMILL
BLING!- ROXY WASHINGTON
ONYXX – SYDNEY GREEN
INDRA – PARAS GAVASKARR
TRANCE – HOPE ABBOTT
CROSTA – CROSTA
CALIBAN – UNKNOWN
VANISHER – TELFORD PORTER
DEADPOOL – WADE WILSON
WOLVERINE – DAKEN AKHIRO
OMEGA – MICHAEL POINTER
DARK BEAST – HENRY MCCOY
BIRD BRAIN – BIRD BOY
FIREFIST – RUSTY COLLINS
SKIDS – SALLY BLEVINS
RICTOR – JULIO RICHTER
SHATTERSTAR – BENJAMIN RUSSELL
FERAL – MARIA CALLASANTOS
GOSAMYR – GOSAMYR
ARTIE – ARTHUR MADDICKS
LEECH – LEECH
COPYCAT – VANESSA CARLYSLE
CHANCE – UNREVEALED
GOMI – ALPHONSO LEFSZYSIC
MOON-BOY – UNKNOWN
DEVIL DINOSAUR – UNKOWN
BEDLAM – JESSE ARRONSON
WISDOM – PETE WISDOM
LILA CHENEY – LILA CHENEY
X-TREME – ADAM NERAMANI
RISQUE – GLORIA MUNOZ
WIZ KID – TAKASHI MATSUYA
QUICKSILVER – PIETRO MAXIMOFF
RANDOM – MARSHAL STONE III
WILD CHILD – KYLE GIBNEY
SHARD – SHARD BISHOP
GREYSTONE – DEVLIN GREYSTONE
FIXX – JANE DOE
ARCHER – JUDE BLACK
BUTTERFLY – LAYLA MILLER
M – MONET ST. CROIX
CAPTAIN BRITAIN – BRIAN BRADDOCK
MEGGAN – MEGGAN BRADDOCK
WIDGET – KATE RASPUTIN
KYLUN – COLIN MCKAY
CERISE – CERISE
MICROMAX – SCOTT WRIGHT
FERON – FERON
BLACK KNIGHT – DANE WHITMAN
CAPTAIN UK – LINDA MCQUILLAN
CRUSADER X – BRAN BRADDOCK
SIR BENEDECT – SIR BENEDECT ENGLENDE
CALLISTO – UNKNOWN
FREAKSHOW – UNKOWN
SHOLA INKOSE – SHOLA INKOSE
WICKED – UNREVEALED
NOCTURNE – TJ WAGNER
LIONHEART – KELSEY KIRKLAND
SKIN – ANGELO ESPINOSA
SYNCH – EVERETT THOMAS
BLINK – CLARICE FERGUSSON
MONDO – UNKNOWN
GAIA – UNKNOWN
PENANCE – YVETTE
FRANKLIN RICHARDS – FRANKLIN RICHARDS
GREY KING – ADDISON FALK
MERCURY – UNKNOWN
RAPTURE – SISTER JOY
LANDSLIDE – LEE BRODER
XAOS – DANIEL DASH
CRUX – CRYSTAL LEMIUX
EMPATH – MANUEL DE LA ROCHA
SKITZ – UNKNOWN
STRINGFELLOW – UNKNOWN
THORNN – LUCIA CALLASANTOS
DARKSTAR – LAYINA PETRANOVA
SABRA – RUTH BAT-SERAPH
GLOB HERMAN – ROBERT HERMAN
RADIAN – CHRISTIAN CORD
REDNECK – VINCENT STEWARD
TATTOO – CHRISTINE CORD
KID OMEGA – QUENTIN QUIRE
ANGEL – ANGEL SALVADORE
NO-GIRL – MARTHA JOHANASON
BASILISK – MIKE COLUMBUS
ERNST – UNKNOWN
DUMMY – DEAN BOSWELL
ICARUS – JAY GUTHRIE
WIND DANCER – SOFIA MANTEGA
WALLFLOWER – LAURIE COLLINS
WITHER – KEVIN FORD
TAG – BRIAN CRUZ
DRYAD – CALLIE BETTO
QUILL – MAX JORDAN
SPECTRE – DALLAS GIBSON
BOGGART – ROBIN WISE
NAIAD – AURELIE SABRYON
PINPOINT – GERAD COOPER
TROVAO – PEDRO DE NOLI
UMBRA – PATRICK NESBITT
XENON – SHAUN KENNEDY
DJ – MARK SHEPPARD
PREVIEW – JESSIE VALE
KIDOGO – LOZARO KOTIKASH
NETWORK – SARAH VALE
RUBBERMAID – ANDREA MARGUILES
WING – EDWARD TANCRETI
AERO – MELODY GUTHRIE
ESME CUCKOO – ESME
SOPHIE CUCKOO – SOPHIE