Puns House Ultimate Brotherhood
Apr 18, 2012 5:30:33 GMT -5
Post by Doug on Apr 18, 2012 5:30:33 GMT -5
I went big for the X-men, so I figured it was only fair to go big for their enemies. This list contains everyone that has ever been on the Brotherhood of evil mutants, the Acolytes, the Marauders, The Nasty Boys, The Dark Riders, The Horsemen, the Hellfire Club and the MLF. It's time for us to decide just witch Mutants would scare the crap out of us enough to decide maybe Sentinels aren't so bad after all.
Rules remain the same, make a list of the 11 you Do Not want on the team, an the top 10 get the boot. Voting goes via most votes in a round followed by most overall votes, then earliest round vote received, and finally my choice if it's still tied. Even if you are not a comic fan feel free to chime in. Starter list is below.
MAGNETO – ERIC LEHNSHERR
TOAD – MORTIMER TOYNBEE
QUICKSILVER – PIETRO MAXIMOFF
SCARLET WITCH – WANDA MAXIMOFF
MASTERMIND – JASON WYNGARDE
ASTRA – UNKNOWN
BLOB – FRED DUKES
UNUS – ANGELO UNISCONE
LORELEI – LORELEI
BURNER – BYRON CALLEY
SLITHER – AARON SALOMON
LIFTER – NED LATHROP
SHOCKER – RANDALL DARBY
PEEPER – PETER QUINN
QUILL – UNKNOWN
MIST MISTRESS – UNKNOWN
THINK TANK – MARVIN FLUMM
RUST – UNKNOWN
MYSTIQUE – RAVEN DARKHOLME
DESTINY – IRENE ADDLER
PYRO – ST.JOHN ALLERDYCE
AVALANCHE – DOMINIC PETROS
ROUGE – ANNA MARIE
SPIRAL – RITA
SPIDER-WOMAN – JULIA CARPENTER
CRIMSON COMMANDO – FRANK BOHANNAN
STONEWALL – LOUIS HAMILTON
SUPER SABRE – MARTIN FLETCHER
SAURON – KARL LYKOS
PHANTAZIA – EILEEN HARSHAW
FATALE – PAMELA GREENWOOD
DARK BEAST – HENRY MCCOY
HAVOK – ALEX SUMMERS
EVER – UNKNOWN
X-MAN – NATE GREY
PROFFESOR X – CHARLES XAIVER
POST – KEVIN TREMAIN
MIMIC – CALVIN RANKIN
SABRE – UNKNOWN
CRIMSON COMMANDO – UNKNOWN
SABRETOOTH – VICTOR CREED
MASTERMIND – MARTINIQUE JASON
FEVER PITCH - ALTOR GOROSTIZAGA
EXODUS - BENNET DU PARIS
BLACK TOM CASSIDY - THOMAS CASSIDY
JUGGERNAUT - CAIN MARKO
MOMMOMAX - MAXIMUS JENSON
NOCTURNE - TALIA JOSEPHINE WAGNER
XORN – KUAN YIN XORN
ANGEL – ANGEL SALVATORE
BASILISK – UNKNOWN
BEAK – BARNHELL BOHUSK
STEPFORD CUCKOO – ESME CUCKOO
ERNST – UNKNOWN
NO-GIRL – MARTHA JOHANASSON
ANNE MARIE CORTEZ – ANNE CORTEZ
FABIAN CORTEZ – FABIAN CORTEZ
CHROME – ALLEN YURICIC
MARCO DELGADO – MARCO DELGADO
NANCE WINTERS – NANCE WINTERS
SCANNER – SARAH RYALL
FRENZY – JOHANNA CARGILL
UNISCONE – CARMELLA UNISCONE
KLEINSTOCKS – SVEN, HARLAN, ERIC
NEOPHYTE – SIMON HALL
MILAN – FRANSISCO MILAN
VOGHT – AMELIA VOGHT
SENYAKA – SUVIK SENYAKA
SPOOR – ANDREW GRAVES
KATU – UNKNOWN
SEAMUS MELLANCAMP – SEAMUS MELLANCAMP
JAVITZ – ISSAC JAVITZ
EXODUS – BENNET DU PARIS
RUSTY – RUSSELL COLLINS
SKIDS – SALLY BLEVINS
COLLOSSUS – PETER RASPUTIN
RAKKUS – DAVID RICE
ORATOR – VICTOR LUDWIG
KAMAL – KAMAL AL ELOUI
DECAY – JACOB LASHINKI
PROJECTOR – ZACHARY WILLIAMS
GARGOUILLE – LAVINIA LEBLANC
REM-RAM – MARCUS ANDREWS
STATIC – GIANNA ESPERANZA
BARNACLE – MORTIMER EVERETT
VINDALOO – VENKAT GATRAGABBA
POLARIS – LORNA DANE
BLACK KING – SEBASTIAN SHAW
SAGE – TESSA
CHANTEL – LOURDES CHANTELL
WHITE QUEEN – EMMA FROST
BLACK BISHOP – HARRY LELAND
WHITE KING – DONALD PIERCE
BLACK QUEEN – JEAN GREY
BLACK ROOK – FREDRICK VON ROHEM
BLACK QUEEN – SELENE
WHITE ROOK – EMMANUEL DACOSTA
WHITE KING/STORM – ORORO MUNROE
BLACK KING – SHINOBI SHAW
KAUR – BENAZIR KAUR
PAYGE – REEVA PAYGE
WHITE KING – BENEDICT KINE
GOBLIN QUEEN – MADELYNE PRYOR
WHITE ROOK – TREVOR FITZROY
BLACKHEART – NONE
WHITE KING – DAIMON HELLSTROM
WHITE QUEEN – ADRIENNE FROST
BLACK ROOK/SUNSPOT – ROBERTO DACOSTA
BLACK QUEEN – MS. STEED
RED QUEEN – MARGALI SZARDOS
SCRIBE – JANE HAMPSHIRE
MOUNTJOY – UNKNOWN
RED KING – UNKNOWN
BLACK BISHOP/CAPTAIN BRITAIN – BRIAN BRADDOCK
WARPATH – JAMES PROUDSTAR
ROULETTE – JENNIFER STAVROS
CATSEYE – SHARON SMITH
TAROT – MARIE COLBERT
EMPATH – MANUEL DE LA ROCHA
JETSTREAM – HAROUN-IBN AL-RASHID
FIRESTAR – ANGELICA JONES
MAGMA – AMARA AQUILLA
BEVATRON – FABIAN JULBIN
BEEF – BUFORD WILSON
KING BEDLAM – CHRISTOPHER AARONSON
PARADIGM – UNKNOWN
SWITCH – DEVON ALOMAR
FERAL – MARIA CALLASANTOS
MISTER SINISTER – NATHANIAL ESSEX
SCALPHUNTER – JOHN GREYCROW
SCRAMBLER – KIM SUNG
VERTIGO – UNKNOWN
ARCLIGHT – PHILLIPA SONTAG
HARPOON – KODIAK NOATAK
MALICE – UNKNOWN
RIPTIDE – JANOS QESTAD
BLOCKBUSTER – MICHAEL BAER
PRISM – UNKNOWN
GAMBIT – REMY LEBEAU
SUNFIRE –SHIRO YASHIDA
LADY MASTERMIND – REGAN WYNDGARDE
SLAB – KRIS ANDERSON
GORGEOUS GEORGE – GEORGE BLAIR
HAIRBAG – MICHEL SUGGS
RUCKUS – CLEMENT WILSON
RAMROD – PATRICK MAHONEY
PESTILENCE – PLAGUE
WAR – ABRAHAM KIEROS
FAMINE – AUTUMN ROLFSON
ARCHANGLE – WARREN WORTHINGTON III
CALIBAN – CALIBAN
HULK – BRUCE BANNER
WOLVERINE – JAMES HOWLETT
DEATHBIRD – CAL’SYEE NERAMANI
AHAB – RORY CAMBELL
WAR – GAZER
APOCALYPSE – EN SABIN NUR
FOXBAT – UNKNOWN
GAUNTLET – UNKNOWN
TUSK – UNKNOWN
PSYNAPSE – UNKNOWN
BARRAGE – UNKNOWN
MAINFRAME – UNKNOWN
LIFEFORCE – UNKNOWN
SPYNE – UNKOWN
HURRICANE – UNKNOWN
DEADBOLT – UNKNOWN
TEMPO – HEATHER TUCKER
STROBE – UNKNOWN
REAPER – PANTU HURAGEB
WILDSIDE – RICHARD GILL
THUMBELINA – UNKNOWN
ZERO – UNKNOWN
FOREARM – MICHAEL MCCAIN
STRYFE – NATHAN SUMMERS (CLONE)
KAMIKAZEE – UNKNOWN
SUMO – UNKNOWN
DRAGONESS – TAMARA KURTZ
REIGNFIRE – UNKNOWN
MIRAGE – DANIELLE MOONSTAR
LOCUS – UNKNOWN
SELBY – UNKNOWN
BLINK – CLARICE FERGUSON
ELI BARD – ELIPHAS
MORTIS – LOIS LONDON
WITHER – KEVIN FORD
CHIMERA – UNKNOWN
LADY DEATHSTRIKE – YURIKO OYAMA
PSYLOCKE – ELISABETH BRADDOCK
Rules remain the same, make a list of the 11 you Do Not want on the team, an the top 10 get the boot. Voting goes via most votes in a round followed by most overall votes, then earliest round vote received, and finally my choice if it's still tied. Even if you are not a comic fan feel free to chime in. Starter list is below.
MAGNETO – ERIC LEHNSHERR
TOAD – MORTIMER TOYNBEE
QUICKSILVER – PIETRO MAXIMOFF
SCARLET WITCH – WANDA MAXIMOFF
MASTERMIND – JASON WYNGARDE
ASTRA – UNKNOWN
BLOB – FRED DUKES
UNUS – ANGELO UNISCONE
LORELEI – LORELEI
BURNER – BYRON CALLEY
SLITHER – AARON SALOMON
LIFTER – NED LATHROP
SHOCKER – RANDALL DARBY
PEEPER – PETER QUINN
QUILL – UNKNOWN
MIST MISTRESS – UNKNOWN
THINK TANK – MARVIN FLUMM
RUST – UNKNOWN
MYSTIQUE – RAVEN DARKHOLME
DESTINY – IRENE ADDLER
PYRO – ST.JOHN ALLERDYCE
AVALANCHE – DOMINIC PETROS
ROUGE – ANNA MARIE
SPIRAL – RITA
SPIDER-WOMAN – JULIA CARPENTER
CRIMSON COMMANDO – FRANK BOHANNAN
STONEWALL – LOUIS HAMILTON
SUPER SABRE – MARTIN FLETCHER
SAURON – KARL LYKOS
PHANTAZIA – EILEEN HARSHAW
FATALE – PAMELA GREENWOOD
DARK BEAST – HENRY MCCOY
HAVOK – ALEX SUMMERS
EVER – UNKNOWN
X-MAN – NATE GREY
PROFFESOR X – CHARLES XAIVER
POST – KEVIN TREMAIN
MIMIC – CALVIN RANKIN
SABRE – UNKNOWN
CRIMSON COMMANDO – UNKNOWN
SABRETOOTH – VICTOR CREED
MASTERMIND – MARTINIQUE JASON
FEVER PITCH - ALTOR GOROSTIZAGA
EXODUS - BENNET DU PARIS
BLACK TOM CASSIDY - THOMAS CASSIDY
JUGGERNAUT - CAIN MARKO
MOMMOMAX - MAXIMUS JENSON
NOCTURNE - TALIA JOSEPHINE WAGNER
XORN – KUAN YIN XORN
ANGEL – ANGEL SALVATORE
BASILISK – UNKNOWN
BEAK – BARNHELL BOHUSK
STEPFORD CUCKOO – ESME CUCKOO
ERNST – UNKNOWN
NO-GIRL – MARTHA JOHANASSON
ANNE MARIE CORTEZ – ANNE CORTEZ
FABIAN CORTEZ – FABIAN CORTEZ
CHROME – ALLEN YURICIC
MARCO DELGADO – MARCO DELGADO
NANCE WINTERS – NANCE WINTERS
SCANNER – SARAH RYALL
FRENZY – JOHANNA CARGILL
UNISCONE – CARMELLA UNISCONE
KLEINSTOCKS – SVEN, HARLAN, ERIC
NEOPHYTE – SIMON HALL
MILAN – FRANSISCO MILAN
VOGHT – AMELIA VOGHT
SENYAKA – SUVIK SENYAKA
SPOOR – ANDREW GRAVES
KATU – UNKNOWN
SEAMUS MELLANCAMP – SEAMUS MELLANCAMP
JAVITZ – ISSAC JAVITZ
EXODUS – BENNET DU PARIS
RUSTY – RUSSELL COLLINS
SKIDS – SALLY BLEVINS
COLLOSSUS – PETER RASPUTIN
RAKKUS – DAVID RICE
ORATOR – VICTOR LUDWIG
KAMAL – KAMAL AL ELOUI
DECAY – JACOB LASHINKI
PROJECTOR – ZACHARY WILLIAMS
GARGOUILLE – LAVINIA LEBLANC
REM-RAM – MARCUS ANDREWS
STATIC – GIANNA ESPERANZA
BARNACLE – MORTIMER EVERETT
VINDALOO – VENKAT GATRAGABBA
POLARIS – LORNA DANE
BLACK KING – SEBASTIAN SHAW
SAGE – TESSA
CHANTEL – LOURDES CHANTELL
WHITE QUEEN – EMMA FROST
BLACK BISHOP – HARRY LELAND
WHITE KING – DONALD PIERCE
BLACK QUEEN – JEAN GREY
BLACK ROOK – FREDRICK VON ROHEM
BLACK QUEEN – SELENE
WHITE ROOK – EMMANUEL DACOSTA
WHITE KING/STORM – ORORO MUNROE
BLACK KING – SHINOBI SHAW
KAUR – BENAZIR KAUR
PAYGE – REEVA PAYGE
WHITE KING – BENEDICT KINE
GOBLIN QUEEN – MADELYNE PRYOR
WHITE ROOK – TREVOR FITZROY
BLACKHEART – NONE
WHITE KING – DAIMON HELLSTROM
WHITE QUEEN – ADRIENNE FROST
BLACK ROOK/SUNSPOT – ROBERTO DACOSTA
BLACK QUEEN – MS. STEED
RED QUEEN – MARGALI SZARDOS
SCRIBE – JANE HAMPSHIRE
MOUNTJOY – UNKNOWN
RED KING – UNKNOWN
BLACK BISHOP/CAPTAIN BRITAIN – BRIAN BRADDOCK
WARPATH – JAMES PROUDSTAR
ROULETTE – JENNIFER STAVROS
CATSEYE – SHARON SMITH
TAROT – MARIE COLBERT
EMPATH – MANUEL DE LA ROCHA
JETSTREAM – HAROUN-IBN AL-RASHID
FIRESTAR – ANGELICA JONES
MAGMA – AMARA AQUILLA
BEVATRON – FABIAN JULBIN
BEEF – BUFORD WILSON
KING BEDLAM – CHRISTOPHER AARONSON
PARADIGM – UNKNOWN
SWITCH – DEVON ALOMAR
FERAL – MARIA CALLASANTOS
MISTER SINISTER – NATHANIAL ESSEX
SCALPHUNTER – JOHN GREYCROW
SCRAMBLER – KIM SUNG
VERTIGO – UNKNOWN
ARCLIGHT – PHILLIPA SONTAG
HARPOON – KODIAK NOATAK
MALICE – UNKNOWN
RIPTIDE – JANOS QESTAD
BLOCKBUSTER – MICHAEL BAER
PRISM – UNKNOWN
GAMBIT – REMY LEBEAU
SUNFIRE –SHIRO YASHIDA
LADY MASTERMIND – REGAN WYNDGARDE
SLAB – KRIS ANDERSON
GORGEOUS GEORGE – GEORGE BLAIR
HAIRBAG – MICHEL SUGGS
RUCKUS – CLEMENT WILSON
RAMROD – PATRICK MAHONEY
PESTILENCE – PLAGUE
WAR – ABRAHAM KIEROS
FAMINE – AUTUMN ROLFSON
ARCHANGLE – WARREN WORTHINGTON III
CALIBAN – CALIBAN
HULK – BRUCE BANNER
WOLVERINE – JAMES HOWLETT
DEATHBIRD – CAL’SYEE NERAMANI
AHAB – RORY CAMBELL
WAR – GAZER
APOCALYPSE – EN SABIN NUR
FOXBAT – UNKNOWN
GAUNTLET – UNKNOWN
TUSK – UNKNOWN
PSYNAPSE – UNKNOWN
BARRAGE – UNKNOWN
MAINFRAME – UNKNOWN
LIFEFORCE – UNKNOWN
SPYNE – UNKOWN
HURRICANE – UNKNOWN
DEADBOLT – UNKNOWN
TEMPO – HEATHER TUCKER
STROBE – UNKNOWN
REAPER – PANTU HURAGEB
WILDSIDE – RICHARD GILL
THUMBELINA – UNKNOWN
ZERO – UNKNOWN
FOREARM – MICHAEL MCCAIN
STRYFE – NATHAN SUMMERS (CLONE)
KAMIKAZEE – UNKNOWN
SUMO – UNKNOWN
DRAGONESS – TAMARA KURTZ
REIGNFIRE – UNKNOWN
MIRAGE – DANIELLE MOONSTAR
LOCUS – UNKNOWN
SELBY – UNKNOWN
BLINK – CLARICE FERGUSON
ELI BARD – ELIPHAS
MORTIS – LOIS LONDON
WITHER – KEVIN FORD
CHIMERA – UNKNOWN
LADY DEATHSTRIKE – YURIKO OYAMA
PSYLOCKE – ELISABETH BRADDOCK