Puns House Ultimate Titans
Aug 29, 2012 5:24:39 GMT -5
Post by Doug on Aug 29, 2012 5:24:39 GMT -5
Time for a new teem to be formed. This time we are tapping the DC lineups again, to see if we can put together the ultimate Teen Titans lineup. I also included the members of Young Justice, as most of them ended up on the Titans anyways, and they were not long enough to justify their own list. Same rules as all the others voting is based on total in a round, most over all votes, earliest round a vote was received in, and if it's still tied at that point I get final say. Starter list will be below.
For the First round, choose the 11 you Do Not want on the final team. Top 10 get the boot. Voting lasts for a week. New list is below.
ROBIN/NIGHTWING – DICK GRAYSON
KID FLASH/FLASH – WALLY WEST
AQUALAD/TEMPEST – GARTH
WONDER GIRL/TROIA/DARKSTAR – DONNA TROY
SPEEDY/ARSENAL/RED ARROW – ROY HARPER
LILITH/OMEN – LILITH CLAY
HAWK – HANK HALL
DOVE – DON HALL
GUARDIAN/HERALD – MALCOLM DUNCAN
AQUAGIRL – TULA
GNARKK – JOHN GNARKK
JOKERS DAUGHTER/HARLEQUIN – DUELA DENT
BUMBLEBEE – KAREN BEECHER-DUNCAN
BEAST BOY/CHANGELING – GARFIELD LOGAN
RAVEN – RACHEL ROTH
STARFIRE – KORIAND’R
CYBORG/CYBERION – VICTOR STONE
PROTECTOR – JASON HART
TERRA – TARA MARKHOV
JERICHO – JOESEPH WILSON
KOLE – KOLE WEATHERS
ROBIN – JASON TODD
PHANTASM – DANNY CHASE
PANTHA – ROSABELLA MENDEZ
RED STAR – LEONID KOVAR
PHANTASM – UNKNOWN
BABY WILDEBEAST – UNAPPLICABLE
IMPULSE/KID FLASH – BART ALLEN
MIRAGE – MIRRIAM DELGADO
TERRA – TARA MARKHOV (IMPOSTER)
DAMAGE – GRANT EMERSON
GREEN LANTERN – KYLE RAYNER
SUPERGIRL – MATRIX/LINDA DANVERS
RAVAGER – ROSE WILSON
MINION – JARRAS MINION
ATOM – RAY PALMER
ARGENT – TONI MONETTI
RISK – CODY DRISCOLL
SLAGGER/JOTO/HOTSPOT – ISAIAH CROCKETT
PRYSM – AUDREY SPEARS
CAPTAIN MARVEL JR/CM3 – FREDDY FREEMAN
FRINGE – UNKNOWN
JESSE QUICK – JESSE CHAMBERS
ROBIN/RED ROBIN – TIM DRAKE
WONDER GIRL – CASSANDRA SANDSMARK
SUPERBOY – CONNER KENT
SPEEDY – MIA DEARDEN
AQUAGIRL – LORENA MARQUEZ
ZATARA – ZACHARY ZATARA
OFFSPRING – LUKE OBRIEN
MISS MARTIAN – MEGAN MORSE
HAWK – HOLLY GRANGER
DOVE – DAWN GRANGER
TALON – UNKNOWN
POWER BOY – DONALD KENT
BOMBSHELL – AMY ALLEN
LITTLE BARDA – BARDA FREE
MOLECULE – UNKNOWN
YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN – UNKNOWN
ENIGMA – UNKNOWN
MAS – UNKNOWN
MENOS – UNKNOWN
OSIRIS – AMON TOMAZ
FLAMEBIRD – BETTE KANE
KID DEVIL/RED DEVIL – EDDIE BLOOMBERG
SUPERGIRL – KARA ZOR-EL
BLUE BEETLE JAMIE REYES
STATIC – VIRGIL HAWKINS
KID ETERNITY – CHRISTOPHER FREEMAN
ROBIN – DAMIAN WAYNE
SOLSTICE – KIRAN
DANNY THE STREET – DANNY
GOLDEN EAGLE – CHARLIE PARKER
REDWING – CARRIE LEVINE
DAGON/NIGHTRIDER – DAVID
KILLOWAT – CHARLIE WATKINS
PRESTOR JON – JON LEVINE
BATTALION – ALEXANDER LYONS
WONDER BOY – UNKNOWN
HERO CRUZ – UNKNOWN
BUSHIDO – RYUKO OSONO
ANIMA – COURTNEY MASON
LAGOON BOY – ZERO
SON OF VULCAN – MIGUEL DEVANTE
CINDER – CARLA MONETTI
CHESHIRE – JADE NGUYEN
DEATHSTROKE – SLADE WILSON
TATTOOED MAN – MARK RICHARDS
SECRET – GRETA HAYES
ARROWETTE – CISSIE KING-JONES
EMPRESS – ANITA FITE
BATGIRL – CASSANDRA CANE
LIL LOBO/SLO-BO – LOBO
THE RAY – RAY TERRIL
For the First round, choose the 11 you Do Not want on the final team. Top 10 get the boot. Voting lasts for a week. New list is below.
ROBIN/NIGHTWING – DICK GRAYSON
KID FLASH/FLASH – WALLY WEST
AQUALAD/TEMPEST – GARTH
WONDER GIRL/TROIA/DARKSTAR – DONNA TROY
SPEEDY/ARSENAL/RED ARROW – ROY HARPER
LILITH/OMEN – LILITH CLAY
HAWK – HANK HALL
DOVE – DON HALL
GUARDIAN/HERALD – MALCOLM DUNCAN
AQUAGIRL – TULA
GNARKK – JOHN GNARKK
JOKERS DAUGHTER/HARLEQUIN – DUELA DENT
BUMBLEBEE – KAREN BEECHER-DUNCAN
BEAST BOY/CHANGELING – GARFIELD LOGAN
RAVEN – RACHEL ROTH
STARFIRE – KORIAND’R
CYBORG/CYBERION – VICTOR STONE
PROTECTOR – JASON HART
TERRA – TARA MARKHOV
JERICHO – JOESEPH WILSON
KOLE – KOLE WEATHERS
ROBIN – JASON TODD
PHANTASM – DANNY CHASE
PANTHA – ROSABELLA MENDEZ
RED STAR – LEONID KOVAR
PHANTASM – UNKNOWN
BABY WILDEBEAST – UNAPPLICABLE
IMPULSE/KID FLASH – BART ALLEN
MIRAGE – MIRRIAM DELGADO
TERRA – TARA MARKHOV (IMPOSTER)
DAMAGE – GRANT EMERSON
GREEN LANTERN – KYLE RAYNER
SUPERGIRL – MATRIX/LINDA DANVERS
RAVAGER – ROSE WILSON
MINION – JARRAS MINION
ATOM – RAY PALMER
ARGENT – TONI MONETTI
RISK – CODY DRISCOLL
SLAGGER/JOTO/HOTSPOT – ISAIAH CROCKETT
PRYSM – AUDREY SPEARS
CAPTAIN MARVEL JR/CM3 – FREDDY FREEMAN
FRINGE – UNKNOWN
JESSE QUICK – JESSE CHAMBERS
ROBIN/RED ROBIN – TIM DRAKE
WONDER GIRL – CASSANDRA SANDSMARK
SUPERBOY – CONNER KENT
SPEEDY – MIA DEARDEN
AQUAGIRL – LORENA MARQUEZ
ZATARA – ZACHARY ZATARA
OFFSPRING – LUKE OBRIEN
MISS MARTIAN – MEGAN MORSE
HAWK – HOLLY GRANGER
DOVE – DAWN GRANGER
TALON – UNKNOWN
POWER BOY – DONALD KENT
BOMBSHELL – AMY ALLEN
LITTLE BARDA – BARDA FREE
MOLECULE – UNKNOWN
YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN – UNKNOWN
ENIGMA – UNKNOWN
MAS – UNKNOWN
MENOS – UNKNOWN
OSIRIS – AMON TOMAZ
FLAMEBIRD – BETTE KANE
KID DEVIL/RED DEVIL – EDDIE BLOOMBERG
SUPERGIRL – KARA ZOR-EL
BLUE BEETLE JAMIE REYES
STATIC – VIRGIL HAWKINS
KID ETERNITY – CHRISTOPHER FREEMAN
ROBIN – DAMIAN WAYNE
SOLSTICE – KIRAN
DANNY THE STREET – DANNY
GOLDEN EAGLE – CHARLIE PARKER
REDWING – CARRIE LEVINE
DAGON/NIGHTRIDER – DAVID
KILLOWAT – CHARLIE WATKINS
PRESTOR JON – JON LEVINE
BATTALION – ALEXANDER LYONS
WONDER BOY – UNKNOWN
HERO CRUZ – UNKNOWN
BUSHIDO – RYUKO OSONO
ANIMA – COURTNEY MASON
LAGOON BOY – ZERO
SON OF VULCAN – MIGUEL DEVANTE
CINDER – CARLA MONETTI
CHESHIRE – JADE NGUYEN
DEATHSTROKE – SLADE WILSON
TATTOOED MAN – MARK RICHARDS
SECRET – GRETA HAYES
ARROWETTE – CISSIE KING-JONES
EMPRESS – ANITA FITE
BATGIRL – CASSANDRA CANE
LIL LOBO/SLO-BO – LOBO
THE RAY – RAY TERRIL