Round 1 Match Up 6: Dash vs Matte
Jun 5, 2017 23:07:10 GMT -5
Post by L!zz~ on Jun 5, 2017 23:07:10 GMT -5
Dash
Shane McMahon presents The Promise Land
Venue: Empress Ballroom, Blackpool England
Commentary – Jim Ross & Paul Heyman
Ring Announcer – Lillian Garcia
Interviewer/Host – Charly Caruso
Head Official – Charles Robinson
World Championship
Bobby Roode (champion) vs. Blackpool’s own William Regal
No Limits Championship
Rey Mysterio (champion) vs. Jay Lethal
Six-Person Tag Team Match
The Bullies - RybAxel (Ryback & Curtis Axel) and Jerry Lawler vs. Guerillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Roa) and Taya Valkyrie
Women’s World Championship
Asuka (champion) vs. Awesome Kong
Women’s #1 Contender Match
AJ Lee vs. Natalya vs. Gail Kim vs. Victoria vs. Madison Rayne
Tag Team Championship Semifinal
Bearded Beauties (Luke Harper & Trent Seven w/Velvet Sky & Angelina Love) vs. Extreme Innovation (Tommy Dreamer & 2 Cold Scorpio)
Terry Funk vs. Haku
Tag Team Championship Semifinal
Wesley Blake & Buddy Murphy w/Billie Kay vs. Mohammad Hassan & Shawn Daivari
No Limits Championship #1 Contender Match
Hakushi vs. Mark Andrews
Impromptu Opener
Ted Dibiase Jr w/Mr. Hughes vs. Shane McMahon
Matte
Live from The Manhattan Center's Hammerstein Ballroom in New York City, New York
Lance Russell & Dutch Mantel on commentary, Howard Finkel as ring announcer
Tod Gordon's Matte Wrestling Federation presents:
The Inauguration!
Daniel Bryan vs. Chris Jericho vs. Triple H w/ Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley
Triple Threat Match for Commissioner Duties
The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) vs. The Elite (Kenny Omega & The Young Bucks)
Inaugural Tag Team Championship Match
Alberto Del Rio w/ Ricardo Rodriguez vs. Ricochet
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kota Ibushi
Inaugural Openweight Championship Match
London & Kendrick vs. The Addiction (Daniels & Kazarian) vs. Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans)
Tag Team Championship #1 Contendership Tables, Ladders & Chairs Match
Hayabusa vs. Tiger Mask vs. Tiger Mask IV
Triple Threat Masked Wrestler Championship Qualifying Match, Japanese Bracket
King Cuerno vs. La Parka vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.
Triple Threat Masked Wrestler Championship Qualifying Match, Mexican Bracket
Super Dragon vs. Blitzkrieg vs. UltraMantis Black
Triple Threat Masked Wrestler Championship Qualifying Match, American Bracket
The Jung Dragons (Jamie-San, Yang & Kaz Hayashi w/ Leia Meow) vs. Ultimo Lucha (Sin Cara, Mistico & Gran Metalik)
Shane McMahon presents The Promise Land
Venue: Empress Ballroom, Blackpool England
Commentary – Jim Ross & Paul Heyman
Ring Announcer – Lillian Garcia
Interviewer/Host – Charly Caruso
Head Official – Charles Robinson
World Championship
Bobby Roode (champion) vs. Blackpool’s own William Regal
No Limits Championship
Rey Mysterio (champion) vs. Jay Lethal
Six-Person Tag Team Match
The Bullies - RybAxel (Ryback & Curtis Axel) and Jerry Lawler vs. Guerillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Roa) and Taya Valkyrie
Women’s World Championship
Asuka (champion) vs. Awesome Kong
Women’s #1 Contender Match
AJ Lee vs. Natalya vs. Gail Kim vs. Victoria vs. Madison Rayne
Tag Team Championship Semifinal
Bearded Beauties (Luke Harper & Trent Seven w/Velvet Sky & Angelina Love) vs. Extreme Innovation (Tommy Dreamer & 2 Cold Scorpio)
Terry Funk vs. Haku
Tag Team Championship Semifinal
Wesley Blake & Buddy Murphy w/Billie Kay vs. Mohammad Hassan & Shawn Daivari
No Limits Championship #1 Contender Match
Hakushi vs. Mark Andrews
Impromptu Opener
Ted Dibiase Jr w/Mr. Hughes vs. Shane McMahon
Matte
Live from The Manhattan Center's Hammerstein Ballroom in New York City, New York
Lance Russell & Dutch Mantel on commentary, Howard Finkel as ring announcer
Tod Gordon's Matte Wrestling Federation presents:
The Inauguration!
Daniel Bryan vs. Chris Jericho vs. Triple H w/ Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley
Triple Threat Match for Commissioner Duties
The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) vs. The Elite (Kenny Omega & The Young Bucks)
Inaugural Tag Team Championship Match
Alberto Del Rio w/ Ricardo Rodriguez vs. Ricochet
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kota Ibushi
Inaugural Openweight Championship Match
London & Kendrick vs. The Addiction (Daniels & Kazarian) vs. Generation Next (Roderick Strong & Jack Evans)
Tag Team Championship #1 Contendership Tables, Ladders & Chairs Match
Hayabusa vs. Tiger Mask vs. Tiger Mask IV
Triple Threat Masked Wrestler Championship Qualifying Match, Japanese Bracket
King Cuerno vs. La Parka vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.
Triple Threat Masked Wrestler Championship Qualifying Match, Mexican Bracket
Super Dragon vs. Blitzkrieg vs. UltraMantis Black
Triple Threat Masked Wrestler Championship Qualifying Match, American Bracket
The Jung Dragons (Jamie-San, Yang & Kaz Hayashi w/ Leia Meow) vs. Ultimo Lucha (Sin Cara, Mistico & Gran Metalik)