Round 2 - Mayhem vs Dev
Apr 30, 2020 2:05:31 GMT -5
Post by Mr. Dashbee on Apr 30, 2020 2:05:31 GMT -5
Mayhem
UWA Presents: Chaos War
From Madison Square Garden
Announcers: Matt Striker and Steve Corino
GM Jack Tunny
Referee Jimmy Korderas
UWA World Title Match
60 Minute Iron Man Match
Ricky “The Dragon” Steamboat (c) v. AJ Styles
UWA Tag Team Title Match
Strike Force (c) (Rick Martel and Tito Santana) v. The British Bulldogs (Dynamite Kid and Davey Boy Smith)
X-Pac v Pac
Harlem Heat (Booker T and Stevie Ray) v. The Hardy Boyz (Matt and Jeff Hardy)
UWA King of the Ring Title Match
Steel Cage
Pete Dunne (c) v. Mike Awesome
Alex Shelley v. Angelico
Tag Team Strap Match
Dustin Rhodes and Barry Windham v. The Eliminators (Saturn and Kronus)
Tetsuya Naito v. Psicosis
Kane vs Drago
Dev
NXT World Cup presents The Global Build
Live from The Roman Colosseum, Rome, Italy
With your announcers; Joey Styles, Excalibur, Vampiro, Charly Caruso, & Melissa Santos
Your referee in charge of the action; Bryce Remsburg
And your backstage staff and producers; Gabe Sapolsky, Jeff Jarrett, Madison Eagles, Robbie Brookside, Allison Danger, & Dr. Wagner Jr.
Intergender Double Main Event - Tornado Tag Rules
Johnny Gargano & Shayna Baszler (NXT USA) vs. Edge & Gail Kim (NXT Canada)
Pentagon & Taya Valkyrie (NXT Lucha America) vs. Great Muta & Io Shirai (NXT Asia Pacific)
Elimination Rules, each elimination gets a point
Cedric Alexander (NXT USA) vs. Gentleman Adams (NXT Europe) vs. Jay White (NXT Asia Pacific) vs. Tyler Breeze (NXT Canada)
Special Stipulation Section
Submission Match
Lord Regal (NXT Europe) vs. Andrade Cien Almas (NXT Lucha America)
Ultimate X
Petey Williams (NXT Canada) vs. Tajiri (NXT Asia Pacific)
Pure Rules
Fabian Aichner (NXT Europe) vs. King Fantasma (NXT Lucha America)
Mask vs. Hair
Luchasaurus (NXT USA) vs. Tama Tonga (NXT Asia Pacific)
Next Generation Female Scramble Night 2
Allie The Bunny (NXT Canada) vs. Tegan Nox (NXT Europe)
Nikki Roxx (NXT USA)vs. Sarah Stock (NXT Lucha America)
Elimination Six Person Tag Team Match - Each elimination gets your team a point
Drew McIntyre & Paige (NXT Europe) & Rocky Johnson (NXT Canada) vs. Low Ki (NXT Lucha America), Christopher Daniels (NXT USA), & Bea Priestley (NXT Asia Pacific)
UWA Presents: Chaos War
From Madison Square Garden
Announcers: Matt Striker and Steve Corino
GM Jack Tunny
Referee Jimmy Korderas
UWA World Title Match
60 Minute Iron Man Match
Ricky “The Dragon” Steamboat (c) v. AJ Styles
UWA Tag Team Title Match
Strike Force (c) (Rick Martel and Tito Santana) v. The British Bulldogs (Dynamite Kid and Davey Boy Smith)
X-Pac v Pac
Harlem Heat (Booker T and Stevie Ray) v. The Hardy Boyz (Matt and Jeff Hardy)
UWA King of the Ring Title Match
Steel Cage
Pete Dunne (c) v. Mike Awesome
Alex Shelley v. Angelico
Tag Team Strap Match
Dustin Rhodes and Barry Windham v. The Eliminators (Saturn and Kronus)
Tetsuya Naito v. Psicosis
Kane vs Drago
Dev
NXT World Cup presents The Global Build
Live from The Roman Colosseum, Rome, Italy
With your announcers; Joey Styles, Excalibur, Vampiro, Charly Caruso, & Melissa Santos
Your referee in charge of the action; Bryce Remsburg
And your backstage staff and producers; Gabe Sapolsky, Jeff Jarrett, Madison Eagles, Robbie Brookside, Allison Danger, & Dr. Wagner Jr.
Intergender Double Main Event - Tornado Tag Rules
Johnny Gargano & Shayna Baszler (NXT USA) vs. Edge & Gail Kim (NXT Canada)
Pentagon & Taya Valkyrie (NXT Lucha America) vs. Great Muta & Io Shirai (NXT Asia Pacific)
Elimination Rules, each elimination gets a point
Cedric Alexander (NXT USA) vs. Gentleman Adams (NXT Europe) vs. Jay White (NXT Asia Pacific) vs. Tyler Breeze (NXT Canada)
Special Stipulation Section
Submission Match
Lord Regal (NXT Europe) vs. Andrade Cien Almas (NXT Lucha America)
Ultimate X
Petey Williams (NXT Canada) vs. Tajiri (NXT Asia Pacific)
Pure Rules
Fabian Aichner (NXT Europe) vs. King Fantasma (NXT Lucha America)
Mask vs. Hair
Luchasaurus (NXT USA) vs. Tama Tonga (NXT Asia Pacific)
Next Generation Female Scramble Night 2
Allie The Bunny (NXT Canada) vs. Tegan Nox (NXT Europe)
Nikki Roxx (NXT USA)vs. Sarah Stock (NXT Lucha America)
Elimination Six Person Tag Team Match - Each elimination gets your team a point
Drew McIntyre & Paige (NXT Europe) & Rocky Johnson (NXT Canada) vs. Low Ki (NXT Lucha America), Christopher Daniels (NXT USA), & Bea Priestley (NXT Asia Pacific)