Round 2 - Cletus vs Hodgey
Apr 30, 2020 2:33:51 GMT -5
Post by Mr. Dashbee on Apr 30, 2020 2:33:51 GMT -5
Cletus
Legacy Wrestling Unleashed presents
LWU: Rise to Glory
Live from The Sportatorium in Dallas, Texas
General Manager: James J Dillon
Head Referee: Tommy Young
Commentators: Bobby Heenan & Gorilla Monsoon
PRE SHOW
------------------
Kamala -vs- Dick Murdoch
War Kings (Crimson & Jax Dane) -vs- Asian Assassins (Killer Khan & Great Kabuki) w/Skandor Akbar
MAIN CARD
-------------------
1) Killer Kowalski -vs- Abdullah The Butcher
2) LWU UNSANCTIONED CHAMPIONSHIP
Atsushi Onita (c) -vs- Bruiser Brody
3) 6 PACK CHALLENGE
(Winner gets a title shot of their choosing)
Terry Funk -vs- Big Bubba Rogers -vs- Ernie Ladd -vs- Wahoo McDaniel -vs- Big John Studd -vs- Stan Hanson
4) LWU TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
Miracle Violence Connection (Terry Gordy & Steve Williams)(c) -vs- APA (Bradshaw & Faarooq)
5) Nick Bockwinkle -vs- Ted DiBiase
6) LWU ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP
Mr. Perfect Curt Hennig(c) -vs- SANADA
7) Tomohiro Ishii -vs- Shinya Hashimoto
8) LWU WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Harley Race(c) -vs- Bam Bam Bigalow
Hodgey
PWI presents: Anarchy in April
Live! from the Spectrum in Philadelphia!
PWI Heavyweight Title: No Disqualification
Dean Ambrose (w/Sid & Luna Vachon) © vs Goldberg
PWI Women's Title
Ronda Rousey © vs Victoria
PWI Intercontinental Title
Jake "the Snake" Roberts © vs The Rock
PWI Tag Team Titles
The Road Warriors (Hawk & Animal) © vs The Dudley Boys (Bubba Ray & D-Von)
#1 Contender's Match
Chyna vs Awesome Kong
Kurt Angle vs Alberto Del Rio
Street Profits (Montez Ford & Angelo Dawkins) vs T&A (Test & Albert) (w/Lana)
Street Fight - If Sid wins, Strowman loses his #1 Contender spot
Braun Strowman vs Sid (w/The Asylum)
Alexa Bliss vs Toni Storm
The Powers of Pain (Warlord & Barbarian) & Mr. Fuji vs Make a Wish (Eugene & Festus) & The Ultimate Warrior (w/Luna Vachon)
Dark Match
Iiconics (Peyton Royce & Billie Kay) vs Velvet Sky & Luna Vachon*
*This turns out to be a Pearl Harbor job, Jess. Vachon is beaten down by Royce, Kay, & Sky
Dark Match
Your Worst Nightmare (Sandman & Boogeyman) vs Tons of Funk (Brodus Clay & Viscera)
Referee
Mike Chioda
Announce Team
Hugo Savinovich
Carlos Cabrera
Commissioner
Stephanie McMahon
Legacy Wrestling Unleashed presents
LWU: Rise to Glory
Live from The Sportatorium in Dallas, Texas
General Manager: James J Dillon
Head Referee: Tommy Young
Commentators: Bobby Heenan & Gorilla Monsoon
PRE SHOW
------------------
Kamala -vs- Dick Murdoch
War Kings (Crimson & Jax Dane) -vs- Asian Assassins (Killer Khan & Great Kabuki) w/Skandor Akbar
MAIN CARD
-------------------
1) Killer Kowalski -vs- Abdullah The Butcher
2) LWU UNSANCTIONED CHAMPIONSHIP
Atsushi Onita (c) -vs- Bruiser Brody
3) 6 PACK CHALLENGE
(Winner gets a title shot of their choosing)
Terry Funk -vs- Big Bubba Rogers -vs- Ernie Ladd -vs- Wahoo McDaniel -vs- Big John Studd -vs- Stan Hanson
4) LWU TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
Miracle Violence Connection (Terry Gordy & Steve Williams)(c) -vs- APA (Bradshaw & Faarooq)
5) Nick Bockwinkle -vs- Ted DiBiase
6) LWU ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP
Mr. Perfect Curt Hennig(c) -vs- SANADA
7) Tomohiro Ishii -vs- Shinya Hashimoto
8) LWU WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Harley Race(c) -vs- Bam Bam Bigalow
Hodgey
PWI presents: Anarchy in April
Live! from the Spectrum in Philadelphia!
PWI Heavyweight Title: No Disqualification
Dean Ambrose (w/Sid & Luna Vachon) © vs Goldberg
PWI Women's Title
Ronda Rousey © vs Victoria
PWI Intercontinental Title
Jake "the Snake" Roberts © vs The Rock
PWI Tag Team Titles
The Road Warriors (Hawk & Animal) © vs The Dudley Boys (Bubba Ray & D-Von)
#1 Contender's Match
Chyna vs Awesome Kong
Kurt Angle vs Alberto Del Rio
Street Profits (Montez Ford & Angelo Dawkins) vs T&A (Test & Albert) (w/Lana)
Street Fight - If Sid wins, Strowman loses his #1 Contender spot
Braun Strowman vs Sid (w/The Asylum)
Alexa Bliss vs Toni Storm
The Powers of Pain (Warlord & Barbarian) & Mr. Fuji vs Make a Wish (Eugene & Festus) & The Ultimate Warrior (w/Luna Vachon)
Dark Match
Iiconics (Peyton Royce & Billie Kay) vs Velvet Sky & Luna Vachon*
*This turns out to be a Pearl Harbor job, Jess. Vachon is beaten down by Royce, Kay, & Sky
Dark Match
Your Worst Nightmare (Sandman & Boogeyman) vs Tons of Funk (Brodus Clay & Viscera)
Referee
Mike Chioda
Announce Team
Hugo Savinovich
Carlos Cabrera
Commissioner
Stephanie McMahon