Round 3 - Dash vs. Sharky
May 5, 2020 2:44:30 GMT -5
Post by Mr. Dashbee on May 5, 2020 2:44:30 GMT -5
Dash
NXT Takeover: War Games
Addition Arena on the campus of UCF
Commentary: Mauro Ranallo & Ryback
General Manager: "Pope" DeAngelo Dinero
Referee: Drake Wuertz
NXT Championship
Eddie Guerrero (c) vs. Big E
War Games: The Match Beyond
The Undisputed Era (Adam Cole, Roderick Strong, Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) vs. The Bullet Club (Karl Anderson, KENTA, Marty Scurll, and Brian Cage)
NXT Tag Team Championship
Jay & Mark Briscoe (c) vs. The Rock-N-Roll Express
FTW Championship
Tazz (c) vs. Killian Dain
Rematch
Ricochet vs. Brian Pillman
5-Woman, 2 Ring, 1 Giant Cage Elimination Match for the NXT Women's Championship
Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Asuka vs. Hikaru Shida vs. AJ Lee vs. Taynora Conti
Kickoff Match - The UK Coalition (Trent Seven & Doug Williams w/Wade Barrett & Mark Andrews) vs. Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch
Kickoff Match - The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Mike Kanellis-Bennett w/Maria Kanellis) vs. Ross & Marshall Von Erich
Sharky
Charge Wrestling International Presents: Power Up!
Live! from the Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Bruce Prichard, Executive Director
Nicholas Cone, Lead Official
Jack Buck, Johnathan Coachman, Announce Team
Charge Open Championship Match
The Prince Finn Balor (C) vs. Limitless Keith Lee
No Holds Barred Match
Roman Reigns vs. The Yellow Rose David Von Erich
Charge Tag Team Title Match
The Revival - Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder (with Jim Cornette) vs. The Authors of Pain - Akam & Rezar (with Precious Paul Ellering)
Charge Pure Rules Title Match
Kevin Owens (C) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Six-Man Tag Team Tornado Match
Cowboy Tough - Hangman Adam Page & America's Most Wanted - Cowboy James Storm & Wildcat Chris Harris
vs. Demolition - Ax, Smash & Crush
NWA World Champion Challenge
Scrap Iron Adam Pearce vs. Nick Aldis
The Major Wrestling Figure Podcast Team (C) - Zack Ryder & Curt Hawkins vs. Kronik - Brian Adams & Bryan Clark
The Legion of Dumb Explodes
Droz vs. Heidenreich
Ole Anderson & Don Muraco vs. Superstar Billy Graham & The Russian Bear Ivan Koloff
One Man Gang vs. Rusev
Fatal Four Way Match
R-Truth & La Parka
vs. The Naturals - Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens
vs. The Midnight Express - Loverboy Dennis Condrey & Beautiful Bobby Eaton
vs. The Sheepherders - Butch Miller & Luke Williams
NXT Takeover: War Games
Addition Arena on the campus of UCF
Commentary: Mauro Ranallo & Ryback
General Manager: "Pope" DeAngelo Dinero
Referee: Drake Wuertz
NXT Championship
Eddie Guerrero (c) vs. Big E
War Games: The Match Beyond
The Undisputed Era (Adam Cole, Roderick Strong, Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) vs. The Bullet Club (Karl Anderson, KENTA, Marty Scurll, and Brian Cage)
NXT Tag Team Championship
Jay & Mark Briscoe (c) vs. The Rock-N-Roll Express
FTW Championship
Tazz (c) vs. Killian Dain
Rematch
Ricochet vs. Brian Pillman
5-Woman, 2 Ring, 1 Giant Cage Elimination Match for the NXT Women's Championship
Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Asuka vs. Hikaru Shida vs. AJ Lee vs. Taynora Conti
Kickoff Match - The UK Coalition (Trent Seven & Doug Williams w/Wade Barrett & Mark Andrews) vs. Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch
Kickoff Match - The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Mike Kanellis-Bennett w/Maria Kanellis) vs. Ross & Marshall Von Erich
Sharky
Charge Wrestling International Presents: Power Up!
Live! from the Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary
Bruce Prichard, Executive Director
Nicholas Cone, Lead Official
Jack Buck, Johnathan Coachman, Announce Team
Charge Open Championship Match
The Prince Finn Balor (C) vs. Limitless Keith Lee
No Holds Barred Match
Roman Reigns vs. The Yellow Rose David Von Erich
Charge Tag Team Title Match
The Revival - Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder (with Jim Cornette) vs. The Authors of Pain - Akam & Rezar (with Precious Paul Ellering)
Charge Pure Rules Title Match
Kevin Owens (C) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Six-Man Tag Team Tornado Match
Cowboy Tough - Hangman Adam Page & America's Most Wanted - Cowboy James Storm & Wildcat Chris Harris
vs. Demolition - Ax, Smash & Crush
NWA World Champion Challenge
Scrap Iron Adam Pearce vs. Nick Aldis
The Major Wrestling Figure Podcast Team (C) - Zack Ryder & Curt Hawkins vs. Kronik - Brian Adams & Bryan Clark
The Legion of Dumb Explodes
Droz vs. Heidenreich
Ole Anderson & Don Muraco vs. Superstar Billy Graham & The Russian Bear Ivan Koloff
One Man Gang vs. Rusev
Fatal Four Way Match
R-Truth & La Parka
vs. The Naturals - Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens
vs. The Midnight Express - Loverboy Dennis Condrey & Beautiful Bobby Eaton
vs. The Sheepherders - Butch Miller & Luke Williams