Round 1 cards thread
May 23, 2022 19:40:00 GMT -5
Post by Leo on May 23, 2022 19:40:00 GMT -5
Round 1 voting
All votes due to me by DM by 8 p.m. Wednesday, open 48 hours. You must vote for five cards, giving one the powerball. You can’t vote for yourself. Round 2 cards due by 8 p.m. Thursday. You can comment in this thread on cards and say how you voted, but all votes must be sent to me directly.
Dash didn't turn in a card in time. He can still post a card in the thread and people can still vote for him if he posts, but he still gets -5 penalty points for for not turning in on time. Additional note, wwefan included winners and I deleted that. We don't list winners or outcomes on cards, you can create a fed thread and do that.
Cletus
ELITE HYBRID WRESTLING presents
CHANGING OF THE GUARD
Live from the Hammerstein Ballroom
General Manager - Mike Adamle
Announce Team - Kevin Kelly & Ian Riccabonio
Head Referee - Tommy Young
Main Card
Main Event
60 Minute Iron Man Match for the EHW World Championship
"Mr. Perfect" Curt Hennig -vs- Dolph Ziggler
The Great Muta -vs- Malakai Black
High Impact Championship
Haku -vs- Miro
Minoru Suzuki -vs- Tazz
"Big Cat" Ernie Ladd -vs- Omos
Abdullah The Butcher -vs- New Jack
Stan Hanson -vs- Satoshi Kojima
EHW Tag Team Championship
Badd Company (Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond) -vs- The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Mike Bennett) -vs- Strong Style (Shinya Hashimoto & Genichiro Tenryu)
Gorgeous George -vs- Tyler Breeze
Brodie King -vs- Jacob Fatu
Pre Show
"Hot Stuff" Eddie Gilbert -vs- Nick Gage
Iceman King Parsons -vs- Pez Whatley
—----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dev
Phoenix Rising Wrestling presents…
The 2022 Darling Cup
Live from T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NC
Announced by Josh Mathews, Jeremy Borash, & McKenzie Mitchell
Darling Cup Round 1 - Submission Match
The Thrillseekers (Chris Jericho & Lance Storm) vs. The Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa)
Darling Cup Round 1 - Tornado Rules
America's Most Wanted (James Storm & Chris Harris) vs. Canada's Top Team (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander)
PRW World Woman's Championship Match
Ruby Soho vs. Serena Deeb
Darling Cup Round 1 - Relaxed Rules
The Eliminators (Saturn & Kronus) vs. Proud & Powerful (Santana & Ortiz)
Darling Cup Round 1 - Pure Rules
Bad Influence (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) vs. The Street Profits (Montez Ford & Angelo Dawkins)
PRW Woman's Contender Ladder Match
Sarah Stock vs. Tenille Dashwood
Darling Cup Round 1 - Double Dog Collar
La Pareja del Terror (Eddie Guerrero & Art Barr) vs. Outlaw Inc (Eddie Kingston & Homicide)
PRW Woman's Contender Ladder Match[/u]
Mayu Iwatami vs. Tasha Steelz
Darling Cup Round 1 - Lucha Rules
Dynamic Duo (Tully Blanchard & Gino Hernandez) vs. La Nueva Sociedad (Johnny Morrison & Santos Escobar)
PRW Woman's Contender Ladder Match
Mia Yim vs. Taylor Wilde
Darling Cup Round 1 - Elimination Rules
The Briscoe Brothers (Jay & Mark Briscoe) vs. The Hurt Business (Shelton Benjamin & Cedric Alexander)
Darling Cup Round 1 - Best of 3 Falls
Fear the Revival (Dax Harwood & Cash Wheeler) vs. Fighting Spirit (Hayabusa & Hakushi)
PRW Woman's #1 Contender Match
RoxC Perez vs. Tegan Nox
—------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sharky
Power Wrestling presents: Show Of Force
Live from the AT&T Center in San Antonio, Texas
President: Eric Bischoff
Announce Team: Jack Buck joined at various times by Brian Myers, Armando Alejandro Estrada and Eric Bischoff
The Main Event:
Six Man Tag Team War
The Stud StableBig John Studd, The Diamond Studd & The Machine Brian Cage w/ Colonel Robert Parker
vs.
The MachinesSuper Machine, Big Machine & Giant Machine
Power Heavyweight Championship Pure Rules Elimination Match
The Rainmaker Kazuchika Okada (C) vs. Rick Martel vs. TBD (Alwayz Ready Matt Cardona w/ The Hot Mess Chelsea Green)
Power Tag Team Championship Match
The Empire Nick Aldis & Bad News Wade Barrett (C) w/ Armando Alejandro Estrada
vs.
Ricky Morton & Road Dogg Jesse James
Money in the Bank Ladder Match
Pat McAfee w/ Steve Mongo McMichael
The Alpha Male Monty Brown w/ Classy Freddie Blassie
Eli Drake
Jonah Rock
Scorpio Sky
Sean O'Haire w/ Armando Alejandro Estrada
Streaming Championship Match
Tomohiro Ishii w/ Classy Freddie Blassie (C) vs Mustafa Ali
The Smash Brothers Krusher Kruschev & Moondog Rex w/ Classy Freddie Blassie
vs
America's Team - The Patriot & Hacksaw Jim Duggan
Winner Gets Added to the Heavyweight Championship Match[/u]
Alwayz Ready Matt Cardona w/ The Hot Mess Chelsea Green vs Scrap Iron Adam Pearce
The Adams Family Gentleman Chris Adams & Brian Adams w/ Brooke Adams
vs.
The One Billy Gunn & Rock & Roll Robert Gibson
Amazon Prime Pre-For-Free Show:
Jose Lothario w/ Armando Alejandro Estrada vs. Blackjack Lanza
David Von Erich w/ Lacey Von Erich vs. Ted Arcidi
—----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cliff
YOUNG AMERICAN WRESTLING NOVEL (YAWN) presents our first NOVEL:
NEW BEGINNINGS
Narrated by Jim Ross and Renee Young and Mean Gene Okerlund
PROLOGUE:
The Self-Proclaimed “King of The Preshow” Baron Corbin vs Sgt Slaughter
CHAPTER 1: A Young Man Tests His Limits
Keith Lee vs Bam Bam Bigelow (w/ Paul Heyman)
CHAPTER 2: What Are You Smoking To Ask To Follow That Match?
Rob Van Dam (w/Paul Heyman) vs Will Ospreay
CHAPTER 3: The MJF Courtship Part I
Renee Young interviews Bobby Heenan about adopting MJF
CHAPTER 4: The Brutal Ladies
Jazz vs Shayna Baszler (w/ Paul Heyman)
CHAPTER 5: Battle Of The Bands
Men’s Division Championship Match
Honky Tonk Man (Champion) (w/ Lacey Evans & Bobby Heenan) vs Xavier Woods
CHAPTER 6: The MJF Courtship Part II
Mean Gene Okerlund interviews Paul Heyman about advocacy for MJF
CHAPTER 7: The Meat Locker
Meat Division #1 Contenders Match
A steel cage with slabs of meat hung on the walls. Meat may be used as Weapons or Fuel.
Rikishi vs. King Kong Bundy (w/Bobby Heenan) vs. George The Animal Steele vs Kamala The Ugandan Giant vs Butterbean (w/ Paul Heyman) vs Papa Shango
Special Ring Enforcer: Cowboy Bob Orton
CHAPTER 8: VERY EVIL.
The Hall of Fame Hero, Shad Gaspard, is at the top of the ramp with a microphone. Will he be cursed with an interruption?
CHAPTER 9: Another Courtship?
Tay Conti and Liv Morgan vs Nia Jax & AJ Lee (w/Sammy Guevara)
Special Guest Narrator: Bo Dallas
Special Guest Referee: Val Venis
CHAPTER 10: The Decision
Damien Sandow interviews MJF for his announcement of managerial counsel.
CHAPTER 11: The Battle for the Ridiculously Oversized Meat Tenderizer
Meat Division Championship Match
Vader (Champ) (w/Paul Heyman) vs Big E
CHAPTER 12: There Can Be Only One
Ladies Division Title Unification
Thunder Rosa (NWA Champ) vs Becky Lynch (YLWA Champ)
Special Guest Narrator: Toni Storm
EPILOGUE: Ownership makes an announcement!
Also Scheduled to Appear: Paige VanZant, Gable Steveson, & Danhausen
—-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Leo
Tri-State Wrestling Alliance
Featuring the best talent from Ohio, West Virginia and Pennsylvania
Buckeye Bash
Commentators: Jack Reynolds and Dennis Miller
Tri-State Championship
“Macho Man” Randy Savage vs. Kurt Angle
Tri-State Tag Team Championship
The Rogue Warriors (Animal and Wardlow) vs. War Machine (Hanson and Rowe)
TSWA Great Lakes Championship
“Flyin’” Brian Pillman vs. Adam Cole
Triple Threat Tag
Poor Horsemen (Jamie Noble and Heath Slater) vs. Head Cheese (Al Snow and Steve Blackman) vs. OvE (Dave and Jake Crist)
Billy Kidman vs. Johnny Gargano with Carmen Electra
Winner joins OvE
Abyss vs. Madman Fulton
Ray Stevens vs. Dominic Denucci
TSWA Ohio Valley Hardcore Championship
Raven vs. Sami Callahan
Maidson Rayne vs. Dana Brooke
The Nasty Boys (Brian Knobbs and Jerry Saggs) vs. bWo (Big Stevie Cool and Da Blue Guy)
Shane Douglas with April Hunter vs. Matt Cross
Singapore Cane Match
The Sandman vs. Necro Butcher
Loser gets Hog Slopped
Henry O. Godwinn vs. EC3 with Carmen Electra
Pre-show
Drew Gulak vs. Mike Quackenbush
Jessicka Havoc vs. Nevaeh
“Battman” Tony Marino with Lady Frost vs. Lord Zoltan
—---------------------------------------------------------------
Hodgey
PWI Presents: Electrifying Showstopper
Live! from Your Local Arena!
PWI Heavyweight Title
Shawn Michaels vs The Rock
PWI Women's Title: Ladder Match
Lita vs Ronda Rousey
PWI Intercontinental Title
Bray Wyatt vs Tajiri
PWI Tag Team Titles
The Usos (Jimmy & Jey) vs The Hardy Boys (Matt & Jeff)
Jake Roberts vs The Miz (w/Maryse)
Alexa Bliss vs Dakota Kai (w/Mr. Fuji)
Smack Talk (Jesse Ventura & Gorilla Monsoon) vs The Good Brothers (Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson)
The Hurricane vs Don Muraco (w/Mr. Fuji)
#1 Contender's Gauntlet Match
Candice LeRae vs Chyna vs Katie Lea Burchill vs Maryse vs Shotzi Blackheart (w/Mr. Fuji) vs Taya Valkyrie
Lucha Dragons (Kalisto & Sin Cara) vs The Powers of Pain (Warlord & Barbarian w/Mr. Fuji)
PJ Black vs Juventud Guerrera
Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado) vs Border Patrol (The Big Boss Man & The Mountie)
PWI Announcers
Hugo Savinovich & Carlos Cabrera
PWI Interviewer
Christy Hemme
PWI Ring Announcer
Mike McGuirk
PWI President
Jack Tunney
—------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mayhem
UWA Presents: The Road to Hell
Live from Madison Square Garden
Announcers Matt Striker and The Genius
UWA World Title Match
“The Rated R Superstar” Edge (c) v. “Hangman” Adam Page
Sheamus v. The Ultimate Warrior
UWA World Tag Team Title Match
The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon JR and Fenix) (c) v. Cesaro and Tyson Kidd
Randy Orton v. Hiroshi Tanahashi
UWA King of the Ring Title Match
Leather Strap Match
Sting (c) v. Bron Breakker
The American Wolves (Eddie Edwards and Davey Richards) v. The Von Erichs (Marshall and Ross Von Erich)
Destiny Calling Ladder Match
Otis v. Jay Lethal v. Hideo Itami v. Chris Sabin v. Terry Gordy
Tito Santana v. Marty Janetty v. Tom Zenk
Loser Must Declare The Winner Is The Best
Ultimo Dragon v. Drago
—-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bcoop
Big South Wrestling
Live from Daily's Place in Jacksonville
Announcers: Kriss Kloss & Aiden English
Backstage: Charly Caruso
BSW World Championship
Triple H(c) w/ Queen Zelina Vega vs Andrade
Doubles Match
both matches happen simultaneously in the same ring
Sasha Banks(C) vs Paige
Deonna Purrazzo vs Cora Jade
Challenger Match
winner receives a future World Title shot
Kevin Nash vs Damien Priest vs Moose vs Matt Morgan
Killer Kross w/ Scarlett Bordeaux vs Dalton Castle
Dublin Pub Street Fight
Fit Finlay vs Finn Balor
Challenger Match
winner receives a future World Title shot
Britt Baker vs Angelina Love
No Disqualification
Tracy Smothers w/Jim Cornette vs Tommy Dreamer w/Beulah McGillicutty
Ken Kennedy vs Brian Pillman Jr w/ Julia Hart
JAX Championship
AJ Styles(C) vs Marc Mero vs Diamond Dallas Page
—----------------------------------------------------------------------
RJmap
True Pro Wrestling
Wrestling From True Wrestlers Threw out the World
Southeast Showdown from Nashville Tennessee
TPW World title elimination match
Undertaker vs. Kane vs JBL vs Magnum Ta vs Nikita Koloff vs Sid
TPW North American championship
Wahoo McDaniels vs Dino Bravo vs One Man Gang ( with Slick )
TPW Knockout Championship Ladder Match
Gail Kim Vs Victoria vs ODB vs Jackie Moore vs Layla
TV Championship 15 min Scramble
Adam Bomb vs Mable ( with Slick )vs Sabu vs Chris Adonis vs Chris Candido vs Tyrus
Tag team 3 way for the Tag team Titles
Stud Stable (Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden ) vs PrettyWonderful ( Paul Roma & Paul Orndorff ) vs Natural Disasters ( Earthquake & Typhoon)
Last man Standing
The Berzerker vs Afa
Pre show
Koko B Ware vs Dutch Mantel
Al Perez Vs George South
—------------------------------------------------------------------------
WWEfan
Delmarva Championship Wrestling
Dover, De.- Parks and Recreational Center
4 1st Round Matches in DCW World Title Tournament
Assassin 1 vs. Jack Brisco
Mr. Wrestling 2 vs. Killer Karl Kox
Lou Thesz vs. Gene Kiniski
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jerry Crusher Blackwell
Tag Match: Jay Youngblood/Victor Rivera vs. Ivan Koloff/Big Bill Miller
Judy Martin vs. Raquel Gonzalez
Wendi Richter vs. Bayley
—-----------------------------------------------------------
Eric
Lucha Underground vs The World
Presented by Dario Cueto from the Temple
Commentators: Excalibur and Vampiro
Lucha Underground Championship
Bryan Danielson (c) vs Drew McIntyre
Lucha Underground Trios Championship
The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt and Nick Jackson) vs The Steiner Brothers (Scott and Rick Steiner) and “Dr. Death” Steve Williams
Gift of the Gods Medallion Match
PAC vs “Switchblade” Jay White
Trios Match
The Harlem Hurt Business (MVP, Booker T and Stevie Ray) vs the American Alpha Academy (Chad Gable, Jason Jordan, and Charlie Haas)
Last Monster Standing Match
Brodie Lee vs Matanza Cueto
Gift of the Gods Medallion Match
“Killshot” Swerve Strickland vs Ilja Dragunov
Trios Match
sAniTy (Eric Young, Alexander Wolfe, and Killian Dain) vs The Time Space Splitter (Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, and Aerostar)
Gift of the Gods Medallion Match
Zack Sabre Jr. vs Daniel Garcia
DARK MATCHES
XXX Theory (Low Ki, Elix Skipper, and Austin Theory) vs Lucha Legends (Psicosis, La Parka, and Mistico)
Alex Wright vs Jonathan Gresham
Wheeler YUTA vs Doug Williams
Yuji Nagata vs Carmelo Hayes
—--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eco
265 Live Presents: Triple Threat in the Second City
From the AllState Arena in Chicago, Illinois
Production Team
General Manager: Greg DeMarco
Commentary: Joey Styles & Vince McMahon
Ring Announcer: Michael Buffer
Men's Referee: Charles Robinson
Women's Referee: "Cheerleader" Melissa Anderson
Timekeeper: Mark Yeaton
YouTube Preshow
Preshow Panel: Kayla Braxton, "Wrestling Genius" Chris Hero, & Don Callis
Interviewing Mr. T, Rosey (representing the Bloodline), Ivory, & Cletus Gambino.
Youtube Kickoff Match: Hernandez vs. Maurice "French Angel" Tillet
Main Card[/u]
Street Fight
Brock Lesnar vs. Mick Foley
Special Guest Referee: Mr. T
Hikaru Shida vs. Mickie James
Ted DiBiase & Yokozuna w/ IRS vs. Batista & Rev. D-Von
Asuka vs. Kairi Sane w/ Ivory
3D Triple Threat Challenge - Elimination Tables Match
Bully Ray w/ Stacy Kiebler vs. Pete Dunne vs. Kyle O'Reilly w/ Bobby Fish
Mike Awesome vs. Braun Strowman
Women's Openweight Championship
Bianca Belair vs. Awesome Kong w/ Stephanie McMahon
Special Guest Referee: Sara Del Rey
Superheavyweight Championship
Roman Reigns w/ Sika vs. Rick Rude w/ Jade Cargill vs. Cameron Grimes w/ Cletus Gambino
—---------------------------------------------------------
Solly
Jewish Extreme Wrestling presents:
Vacancies
Commentators: Michael Hodge and Fred Solomon
Ring Announcer: Howard Finkel
JEW Heavyweight Title
Stone Cold Steve Austin vs. John Cena vs. Hulk Hogan
JEW Intercontinental Title
Rowdy Roddy Piper vs. Elias vs. Carlito
JEW Women’s Title
Trish Stratus vs. Rhea Ripley vs. Ember Moon
IC #1 Contender Ladder Match
Chris Benoit vs. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kofi Kingston
JEW Tag Team Title
Power and Gory (Superstar Billy Graham and Timothy Thatcher) vs. Soul Patrol (Tony Atlas and Rocky Johnson) vs. The Iron Sheik and Nikolai Volkoff
Goldberg vs. Ryback vs. Rhyno
#1 Contender Ladder Match
Nikki Cross vs. Molly Holly vs. Naomi
Kickoff Show
Jimmy Snuka vs. Velveteen Dream vs. Chavo Guerrero, Jr.
Sonya Deville vs. Indi Hartwell vs. The Fabulous Moolah
Taka Michinoku and Hercules Hernandez (with Captain Lou Albano) vs Primetime Players (Darren Young and Titus O’Neil) vs.
Indian Summer (Tatanka and Chief Jay Strongbow)
—-----------------------------------------------------------------
Cole
New Stampede Wrestling Presents
Excellence of Execution
From the Scotiabank Saddledome
Stu Hart – President of NSW
Ed Whalen & Jerry Lawler on Commentary
NSW North American Heavyweight Championship
Bret “The Hitman” Hart vs Seth “Freaking” Rollins w/ Sensational Sherri
NSW British Commonwealth Mid-Heavyweight Championship – Ladder Match
Owen Hart vs Orange Cassidy vs Petey Williams vs Sami Zayn
NSW Tag Team Championship Fatal Four-way Elimination
The British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid) vs The Creed Brothers w/Jimmy Hart vs 2 Cool (Grandmasta Sexay & Scotty 2 Hotty) vs The Super Heavyweights (Hardcore & Crash Holly)
NSW North American Women’s Championship – Ladder Match
Charlotte Flair w/ Carmella vs Beth Phoenix vs Io Shirai vs Natalya Neidhart
NSW Women’s Tag Team Championship Fatal Four-way Elimination
The Bellas (Nikki & Brie) vs The Four Horsewomen (Tessa Blanchard & Racheal Ellering) w/Debra vs Medusa & Kris Statlander vs Nyla Rose & Tamina Snuka
The Dream Team (Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine) w/ Jimmy Hart vs The Hart Brothers w/Jim Neidhart (Keith Hart & Bruce Hart)
Rick Boogs, Santino, R-Truth, & Johnny Knoxville vs Jinder Mahal, Bob Backlund, Jeff Jarrett, & Jerry Lawler w/ Debra
—-------------------------------------------------------------------
SG
The SGWA presents: Clash of the Champions
Live from the Greensboro Colisseum
Announcers: Tony Schiavone and Bob Caudle
SGWA World Heavyweight Championship Match
Dustin Rhodes vs Ricky Steamboat (with Ole Anderson)
SGWA World Tag Team Championship Match
Lex Luger and The Junkyard Dog vs The Four Horsemen (Ric Flair and Arn Anderson) (With Ole Anderson)
Chris Kanyon vs Nova
Tag Team Battle Royale (BOTH members of the team must be eliminated- Winner receives a Tag Team Title Match next week)
The Midnight Express (Stan Lane and Bobby Eaton) vs Doom (Ron Simmons and Butch Reed /with Teddy Long) vs The Nation of Domination (D-Lo Brown and Ahmed Johnson) vs The Lightning Express (Tim Horner and Brad Armstrong) vs The Fantastics (Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers) vs Mitsuharu Misawa and Toshiaki Kawada vs Doug Furnas and Phil Lafon vs The Destruction Crew (Mike Enos and Wayne Bloom) vs "It's Not Our Fault Vince Didn't Know How to book us" (Terry Taylor and Nick Dinsmore)
SGWA United States Championship Match
Jushin Thunder Liger vs Dean Malenko (With Ole Anderson)
Ladder Match for the SGWA Light Heavyweight Championship
Satoru Sayama vs Sean Waltman vs Jerry Lynn vs El Dandy vs Super Crazy vs Shinjiro Otani
—--------------------------------------------------------------------
Matte Pro Wrestling 2K22: Welcome to the Machine
Mauro Ranallo & Don West on commentary
World Championship Three Stages Match
(Pinfall > Submission > Steel Cage)
CM Punk vs. Matt Riddle
Intercontinental Championship Match
Tetsuya Naito vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.
Tag Team Championship Match
Test & Albert vs. The Murder Express (Lance Archer & Dominik Dijakovic)
World Championship #1 Contender's Triple Threat Match
Kevin Owens vs. Darby Allin vs. Tommaso Ciampa
Cody Rhodes & Kerry Von Erich vs. Bobby Roode & Christian Cage
Four-Corner Elimination Tag Team Match
Los Kamikazes (Bandido & The Great Sasuke) vs. Deathwish (Buddy Matthews & Paul London) vs. Top Flight (Dante & Darius Martin) vs. Ego Trip (Enzo Amore & Teddy Hart)
Kota Ibushi vs. WALTER
Trios Championship Semifinal Match
Generation Next (Austin Aries, Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) vs. Private Party (Marq Quen, Isiah Kassidy & 2 Cold Scorpio)
Trios Championship Semifinal Match
The Absolute (Ricky Starks, Powerhouse Hobbs & Apollo Crews) vs. The Acclaimed (Max Caster, DJZ & Anthony Bowens)
Pre-Show Matches:
— Dan Spivey vs. Kenta Kobashi
— The Redwoods (Erick Redbeard & Amazing Red) vs. Big Meaty Men (Mike Knox & John Silver)
All votes due to me by DM by 8 p.m. Wednesday, open 48 hours. You must vote for five cards, giving one the powerball. You can’t vote for yourself. Round 2 cards due by 8 p.m. Thursday. You can comment in this thread on cards and say how you voted, but all votes must be sent to me directly.
Dash didn't turn in a card in time. He can still post a card in the thread and people can still vote for him if he posts, but he still gets -5 penalty points for for not turning in on time. Additional note, wwefan included winners and I deleted that. We don't list winners or outcomes on cards, you can create a fed thread and do that.
Cletus
ELITE HYBRID WRESTLING presents
CHANGING OF THE GUARD
Live from the Hammerstein Ballroom
General Manager - Mike Adamle
Announce Team - Kevin Kelly & Ian Riccabonio
Head Referee - Tommy Young
Main Card
Main Event
60 Minute Iron Man Match for the EHW World Championship
"Mr. Perfect" Curt Hennig -vs- Dolph Ziggler
The Great Muta -vs- Malakai Black
High Impact Championship
Haku -vs- Miro
Minoru Suzuki -vs- Tazz
"Big Cat" Ernie Ladd -vs- Omos
Abdullah The Butcher -vs- New Jack
Stan Hanson -vs- Satoshi Kojima
EHW Tag Team Championship
Badd Company (Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond) -vs- The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Mike Bennett) -vs- Strong Style (Shinya Hashimoto & Genichiro Tenryu)
Gorgeous George -vs- Tyler Breeze
Brodie King -vs- Jacob Fatu
Pre Show
"Hot Stuff" Eddie Gilbert -vs- Nick Gage
Iceman King Parsons -vs- Pez Whatley
—----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dev
Phoenix Rising Wrestling presents…
The 2022 Darling Cup
Live from T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NC
Announced by Josh Mathews, Jeremy Borash, & McKenzie Mitchell
Darling Cup Round 1 - Submission Match
The Thrillseekers (Chris Jericho & Lance Storm) vs. The Guerrillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa)
Darling Cup Round 1 - Tornado Rules
America's Most Wanted (James Storm & Chris Harris) vs. Canada's Top Team (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander)
PRW World Woman's Championship Match
Ruby Soho vs. Serena Deeb
Darling Cup Round 1 - Relaxed Rules
The Eliminators (Saturn & Kronus) vs. Proud & Powerful (Santana & Ortiz)
Darling Cup Round 1 - Pure Rules
Bad Influence (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) vs. The Street Profits (Montez Ford & Angelo Dawkins)
PRW Woman's Contender Ladder Match
Sarah Stock vs. Tenille Dashwood
Darling Cup Round 1 - Double Dog Collar
La Pareja del Terror (Eddie Guerrero & Art Barr) vs. Outlaw Inc (Eddie Kingston & Homicide)
PRW Woman's Contender Ladder Match[/u]
Mayu Iwatami vs. Tasha Steelz
Darling Cup Round 1 - Lucha Rules
Dynamic Duo (Tully Blanchard & Gino Hernandez) vs. La Nueva Sociedad (Johnny Morrison & Santos Escobar)
PRW Woman's Contender Ladder Match
Mia Yim vs. Taylor Wilde
Darling Cup Round 1 - Elimination Rules
The Briscoe Brothers (Jay & Mark Briscoe) vs. The Hurt Business (Shelton Benjamin & Cedric Alexander)
Darling Cup Round 1 - Best of 3 Falls
Fear the Revival (Dax Harwood & Cash Wheeler) vs. Fighting Spirit (Hayabusa & Hakushi)
PRW Woman's #1 Contender Match
RoxC Perez vs. Tegan Nox
—------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sharky
Power Wrestling presents: Show Of Force
Live from the AT&T Center in San Antonio, Texas
President: Eric Bischoff
Announce Team: Jack Buck joined at various times by Brian Myers, Armando Alejandro Estrada and Eric Bischoff
The Main Event:
Six Man Tag Team War
The Stud StableBig John Studd, The Diamond Studd & The Machine Brian Cage w/ Colonel Robert Parker
vs.
The MachinesSuper Machine, Big Machine & Giant Machine
Power Heavyweight Championship Pure Rules Elimination Match
The Rainmaker Kazuchika Okada (C) vs. Rick Martel vs. TBD (Alwayz Ready Matt Cardona w/ The Hot Mess Chelsea Green)
Power Tag Team Championship Match
The Empire Nick Aldis & Bad News Wade Barrett (C) w/ Armando Alejandro Estrada
vs.
Ricky Morton & Road Dogg Jesse James
Money in the Bank Ladder Match
Pat McAfee w/ Steve Mongo McMichael
The Alpha Male Monty Brown w/ Classy Freddie Blassie
Eli Drake
Jonah Rock
Scorpio Sky
Sean O'Haire w/ Armando Alejandro Estrada
Streaming Championship Match
Tomohiro Ishii w/ Classy Freddie Blassie (C) vs Mustafa Ali
The Smash Brothers Krusher Kruschev & Moondog Rex w/ Classy Freddie Blassie
vs
America's Team - The Patriot & Hacksaw Jim Duggan
Winner Gets Added to the Heavyweight Championship Match[/u]
Alwayz Ready Matt Cardona w/ The Hot Mess Chelsea Green vs Scrap Iron Adam Pearce
The Adams Family Gentleman Chris Adams & Brian Adams w/ Brooke Adams
vs.
The One Billy Gunn & Rock & Roll Robert Gibson
Amazon Prime Pre-For-Free Show:
Jose Lothario w/ Armando Alejandro Estrada vs. Blackjack Lanza
David Von Erich w/ Lacey Von Erich vs. Ted Arcidi
—----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cliff
YOUNG AMERICAN WRESTLING NOVEL (YAWN) presents our first NOVEL:
NEW BEGINNINGS
Narrated by Jim Ross and Renee Young and Mean Gene Okerlund
PROLOGUE:
The Self-Proclaimed “King of The Preshow” Baron Corbin vs Sgt Slaughter
CHAPTER 1: A Young Man Tests His Limits
Keith Lee vs Bam Bam Bigelow (w/ Paul Heyman)
CHAPTER 2: What Are You Smoking To Ask To Follow That Match?
Rob Van Dam (w/Paul Heyman) vs Will Ospreay
CHAPTER 3: The MJF Courtship Part I
Renee Young interviews Bobby Heenan about adopting MJF
CHAPTER 4: The Brutal Ladies
Jazz vs Shayna Baszler (w/ Paul Heyman)
CHAPTER 5: Battle Of The Bands
Men’s Division Championship Match
Honky Tonk Man (Champion) (w/ Lacey Evans & Bobby Heenan) vs Xavier Woods
CHAPTER 6: The MJF Courtship Part II
Mean Gene Okerlund interviews Paul Heyman about advocacy for MJF
CHAPTER 7: The Meat Locker
Meat Division #1 Contenders Match
A steel cage with slabs of meat hung on the walls. Meat may be used as Weapons or Fuel.
Rikishi vs. King Kong Bundy (w/Bobby Heenan) vs. George The Animal Steele vs Kamala The Ugandan Giant vs Butterbean (w/ Paul Heyman) vs Papa Shango
Special Ring Enforcer: Cowboy Bob Orton
CHAPTER 8: VERY EVIL.
The Hall of Fame Hero, Shad Gaspard, is at the top of the ramp with a microphone. Will he be cursed with an interruption?
CHAPTER 9: Another Courtship?
Tay Conti and Liv Morgan vs Nia Jax & AJ Lee (w/Sammy Guevara)
Special Guest Narrator: Bo Dallas
Special Guest Referee: Val Venis
CHAPTER 10: The Decision
Damien Sandow interviews MJF for his announcement of managerial counsel.
CHAPTER 11: The Battle for the Ridiculously Oversized Meat Tenderizer
Meat Division Championship Match
Vader (Champ) (w/Paul Heyman) vs Big E
CHAPTER 12: There Can Be Only One
Ladies Division Title Unification
Thunder Rosa (NWA Champ) vs Becky Lynch (YLWA Champ)
Special Guest Narrator: Toni Storm
EPILOGUE: Ownership makes an announcement!
Also Scheduled to Appear: Paige VanZant, Gable Steveson, & Danhausen
—-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Leo
Tri-State Wrestling Alliance
Featuring the best talent from Ohio, West Virginia and Pennsylvania
Buckeye Bash
Commentators: Jack Reynolds and Dennis Miller
Tri-State Championship
“Macho Man” Randy Savage vs. Kurt Angle
Tri-State Tag Team Championship
The Rogue Warriors (Animal and Wardlow) vs. War Machine (Hanson and Rowe)
TSWA Great Lakes Championship
“Flyin’” Brian Pillman vs. Adam Cole
Triple Threat Tag
Poor Horsemen (Jamie Noble and Heath Slater) vs. Head Cheese (Al Snow and Steve Blackman) vs. OvE (Dave and Jake Crist)
Billy Kidman vs. Johnny Gargano with Carmen Electra
Winner joins OvE
Abyss vs. Madman Fulton
Ray Stevens vs. Dominic Denucci
TSWA Ohio Valley Hardcore Championship
Raven vs. Sami Callahan
Maidson Rayne vs. Dana Brooke
The Nasty Boys (Brian Knobbs and Jerry Saggs) vs. bWo (Big Stevie Cool and Da Blue Guy)
Shane Douglas with April Hunter vs. Matt Cross
Singapore Cane Match
The Sandman vs. Necro Butcher
Loser gets Hog Slopped
Henry O. Godwinn vs. EC3 with Carmen Electra
Pre-show
Drew Gulak vs. Mike Quackenbush
Jessicka Havoc vs. Nevaeh
“Battman” Tony Marino with Lady Frost vs. Lord Zoltan
—---------------------------------------------------------------
Hodgey
PWI Presents: Electrifying Showstopper
Live! from Your Local Arena!
PWI Heavyweight Title
Shawn Michaels vs The Rock
PWI Women's Title: Ladder Match
Lita vs Ronda Rousey
PWI Intercontinental Title
Bray Wyatt vs Tajiri
PWI Tag Team Titles
The Usos (Jimmy & Jey) vs The Hardy Boys (Matt & Jeff)
Jake Roberts vs The Miz (w/Maryse)
Alexa Bliss vs Dakota Kai (w/Mr. Fuji)
Smack Talk (Jesse Ventura & Gorilla Monsoon) vs The Good Brothers (Luke Gallows & Karl Anderson)
The Hurricane vs Don Muraco (w/Mr. Fuji)
#1 Contender's Gauntlet Match
Candice LeRae vs Chyna vs Katie Lea Burchill vs Maryse vs Shotzi Blackheart (w/Mr. Fuji) vs Taya Valkyrie
Lucha Dragons (Kalisto & Sin Cara) vs The Powers of Pain (Warlord & Barbarian w/Mr. Fuji)
PJ Black vs Juventud Guerrera
Lucha House Party (Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado) vs Border Patrol (The Big Boss Man & The Mountie)
PWI Announcers
Hugo Savinovich & Carlos Cabrera
PWI Interviewer
Christy Hemme
PWI Ring Announcer
Mike McGuirk
PWI President
Jack Tunney
—------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mayhem
UWA Presents: The Road to Hell
Live from Madison Square Garden
Announcers Matt Striker and The Genius
UWA World Title Match
“The Rated R Superstar” Edge (c) v. “Hangman” Adam Page
Sheamus v. The Ultimate Warrior
UWA World Tag Team Title Match
The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon JR and Fenix) (c) v. Cesaro and Tyson Kidd
Randy Orton v. Hiroshi Tanahashi
UWA King of the Ring Title Match
Leather Strap Match
Sting (c) v. Bron Breakker
The American Wolves (Eddie Edwards and Davey Richards) v. The Von Erichs (Marshall and Ross Von Erich)
Destiny Calling Ladder Match
Otis v. Jay Lethal v. Hideo Itami v. Chris Sabin v. Terry Gordy
Tito Santana v. Marty Janetty v. Tom Zenk
Loser Must Declare The Winner Is The Best
Ultimo Dragon v. Drago
—-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bcoop
Big South Wrestling
Live from Daily's Place in Jacksonville
Announcers: Kriss Kloss & Aiden English
Backstage: Charly Caruso
BSW World Championship
Triple H(c) w/ Queen Zelina Vega vs Andrade
Doubles Match
both matches happen simultaneously in the same ring
Sasha Banks(C) vs Paige
Deonna Purrazzo vs Cora Jade
Challenger Match
winner receives a future World Title shot
Kevin Nash vs Damien Priest vs Moose vs Matt Morgan
Killer Kross w/ Scarlett Bordeaux vs Dalton Castle
Dublin Pub Street Fight
Fit Finlay vs Finn Balor
Challenger Match
winner receives a future World Title shot
Britt Baker vs Angelina Love
No Disqualification
Tracy Smothers w/Jim Cornette vs Tommy Dreamer w/Beulah McGillicutty
Ken Kennedy vs Brian Pillman Jr w/ Julia Hart
JAX Championship
AJ Styles(C) vs Marc Mero vs Diamond Dallas Page
—----------------------------------------------------------------------
RJmap
True Pro Wrestling
Wrestling From True Wrestlers Threw out the World
Southeast Showdown from Nashville Tennessee
TPW World title elimination match
Undertaker vs. Kane vs JBL vs Magnum Ta vs Nikita Koloff vs Sid
TPW North American championship
Wahoo McDaniels vs Dino Bravo vs One Man Gang ( with Slick )
TPW Knockout Championship Ladder Match
Gail Kim Vs Victoria vs ODB vs Jackie Moore vs Layla
TV Championship 15 min Scramble
Adam Bomb vs Mable ( with Slick )vs Sabu vs Chris Adonis vs Chris Candido vs Tyrus
Tag team 3 way for the Tag team Titles
Stud Stable (Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden ) vs PrettyWonderful ( Paul Roma & Paul Orndorff ) vs Natural Disasters ( Earthquake & Typhoon)
Last man Standing
The Berzerker vs Afa
Pre show
Koko B Ware vs Dutch Mantel
Al Perez Vs George South
—------------------------------------------------------------------------
WWEfan
Delmarva Championship Wrestling
Dover, De.- Parks and Recreational Center
4 1st Round Matches in DCW World Title Tournament
Assassin 1 vs. Jack Brisco
Mr. Wrestling 2 vs. Killer Karl Kox
Lou Thesz vs. Gene Kiniski
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jerry Crusher Blackwell
Tag Match: Jay Youngblood/Victor Rivera vs. Ivan Koloff/Big Bill Miller
Judy Martin vs. Raquel Gonzalez
Wendi Richter vs. Bayley
—-----------------------------------------------------------
Eric
Lucha Underground vs The World
Presented by Dario Cueto from the Temple
Commentators: Excalibur and Vampiro
Lucha Underground Championship
Bryan Danielson (c) vs Drew McIntyre
Lucha Underground Trios Championship
The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt and Nick Jackson) vs The Steiner Brothers (Scott and Rick Steiner) and “Dr. Death” Steve Williams
Gift of the Gods Medallion Match
PAC vs “Switchblade” Jay White
Trios Match
The Harlem Hurt Business (MVP, Booker T and Stevie Ray) vs the American Alpha Academy (Chad Gable, Jason Jordan, and Charlie Haas)
Last Monster Standing Match
Brodie Lee vs Matanza Cueto
Gift of the Gods Medallion Match
“Killshot” Swerve Strickland vs Ilja Dragunov
Trios Match
sAniTy (Eric Young, Alexander Wolfe, and Killian Dain) vs The Time Space Splitter (Alex Shelley, KUSHIDA, and Aerostar)
Gift of the Gods Medallion Match
Zack Sabre Jr. vs Daniel Garcia
DARK MATCHES
XXX Theory (Low Ki, Elix Skipper, and Austin Theory) vs Lucha Legends (Psicosis, La Parka, and Mistico)
Alex Wright vs Jonathan Gresham
Wheeler YUTA vs Doug Williams
Yuji Nagata vs Carmelo Hayes
—--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eco
265 Live Presents: Triple Threat in the Second City
From the AllState Arena in Chicago, Illinois
Production Team
General Manager: Greg DeMarco
Commentary: Joey Styles & Vince McMahon
Ring Announcer: Michael Buffer
Men's Referee: Charles Robinson
Women's Referee: "Cheerleader" Melissa Anderson
Timekeeper: Mark Yeaton
YouTube Preshow
Preshow Panel: Kayla Braxton, "Wrestling Genius" Chris Hero, & Don Callis
Interviewing Mr. T, Rosey (representing the Bloodline), Ivory, & Cletus Gambino.
Youtube Kickoff Match: Hernandez vs. Maurice "French Angel" Tillet
Main Card[/u]
Street Fight
Brock Lesnar vs. Mick Foley
Special Guest Referee: Mr. T
Hikaru Shida vs. Mickie James
Ted DiBiase & Yokozuna w/ IRS vs. Batista & Rev. D-Von
Asuka vs. Kairi Sane w/ Ivory
3D Triple Threat Challenge - Elimination Tables Match
Bully Ray w/ Stacy Kiebler vs. Pete Dunne vs. Kyle O'Reilly w/ Bobby Fish
Mike Awesome vs. Braun Strowman
Women's Openweight Championship
Bianca Belair vs. Awesome Kong w/ Stephanie McMahon
Special Guest Referee: Sara Del Rey
Superheavyweight Championship
Roman Reigns w/ Sika vs. Rick Rude w/ Jade Cargill vs. Cameron Grimes w/ Cletus Gambino
—---------------------------------------------------------
Solly
Jewish Extreme Wrestling presents:
Vacancies
Commentators: Michael Hodge and Fred Solomon
Ring Announcer: Howard Finkel
JEW Heavyweight Title
Stone Cold Steve Austin vs. John Cena vs. Hulk Hogan
JEW Intercontinental Title
Rowdy Roddy Piper vs. Elias vs. Carlito
JEW Women’s Title
Trish Stratus vs. Rhea Ripley vs. Ember Moon
IC #1 Contender Ladder Match
Chris Benoit vs. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kofi Kingston
JEW Tag Team Title
Power and Gory (Superstar Billy Graham and Timothy Thatcher) vs. Soul Patrol (Tony Atlas and Rocky Johnson) vs. The Iron Sheik and Nikolai Volkoff
Goldberg vs. Ryback vs. Rhyno
#1 Contender Ladder Match
Nikki Cross vs. Molly Holly vs. Naomi
Kickoff Show
Jimmy Snuka vs. Velveteen Dream vs. Chavo Guerrero, Jr.
Sonya Deville vs. Indi Hartwell vs. The Fabulous Moolah
Taka Michinoku and Hercules Hernandez (with Captain Lou Albano) vs Primetime Players (Darren Young and Titus O’Neil) vs.
Indian Summer (Tatanka and Chief Jay Strongbow)
—-----------------------------------------------------------------
Cole
New Stampede Wrestling Presents
Excellence of Execution
From the Scotiabank Saddledome
Stu Hart – President of NSW
Ed Whalen & Jerry Lawler on Commentary
NSW North American Heavyweight Championship
Bret “The Hitman” Hart vs Seth “Freaking” Rollins w/ Sensational Sherri
NSW British Commonwealth Mid-Heavyweight Championship – Ladder Match
Owen Hart vs Orange Cassidy vs Petey Williams vs Sami Zayn
NSW Tag Team Championship Fatal Four-way Elimination
The British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid) vs The Creed Brothers w/Jimmy Hart vs 2 Cool (Grandmasta Sexay & Scotty 2 Hotty) vs The Super Heavyweights (Hardcore & Crash Holly)
NSW North American Women’s Championship – Ladder Match
Charlotte Flair w/ Carmella vs Beth Phoenix vs Io Shirai vs Natalya Neidhart
NSW Women’s Tag Team Championship Fatal Four-way Elimination
The Bellas (Nikki & Brie) vs The Four Horsewomen (Tessa Blanchard & Racheal Ellering) w/Debra vs Medusa & Kris Statlander vs Nyla Rose & Tamina Snuka
The Dream Team (Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine) w/ Jimmy Hart vs The Hart Brothers w/Jim Neidhart (Keith Hart & Bruce Hart)
Rick Boogs, Santino, R-Truth, & Johnny Knoxville vs Jinder Mahal, Bob Backlund, Jeff Jarrett, & Jerry Lawler w/ Debra
—-------------------------------------------------------------------
SG
The SGWA presents: Clash of the Champions
Live from the Greensboro Colisseum
Announcers: Tony Schiavone and Bob Caudle
SGWA World Heavyweight Championship Match
Dustin Rhodes vs Ricky Steamboat (with Ole Anderson)
SGWA World Tag Team Championship Match
Lex Luger and The Junkyard Dog vs The Four Horsemen (Ric Flair and Arn Anderson) (With Ole Anderson)
Chris Kanyon vs Nova
Tag Team Battle Royale (BOTH members of the team must be eliminated- Winner receives a Tag Team Title Match next week)
The Midnight Express (Stan Lane and Bobby Eaton) vs Doom (Ron Simmons and Butch Reed /with Teddy Long) vs The Nation of Domination (D-Lo Brown and Ahmed Johnson) vs The Lightning Express (Tim Horner and Brad Armstrong) vs The Fantastics (Bobby Fulton and Tommy Rogers) vs Mitsuharu Misawa and Toshiaki Kawada vs Doug Furnas and Phil Lafon vs The Destruction Crew (Mike Enos and Wayne Bloom) vs "It's Not Our Fault Vince Didn't Know How to book us" (Terry Taylor and Nick Dinsmore)
SGWA United States Championship Match
Jushin Thunder Liger vs Dean Malenko (With Ole Anderson)
Ladder Match for the SGWA Light Heavyweight Championship
Satoru Sayama vs Sean Waltman vs Jerry Lynn vs El Dandy vs Super Crazy vs Shinjiro Otani
—--------------------------------------------------------------------
Matte Pro Wrestling 2K22: Welcome to the Machine
Mauro Ranallo & Don West on commentary
World Championship Three Stages Match
(Pinfall > Submission > Steel Cage)
CM Punk vs. Matt Riddle
Intercontinental Championship Match
Tetsuya Naito vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.
Tag Team Championship Match
Test & Albert vs. The Murder Express (Lance Archer & Dominik Dijakovic)
World Championship #1 Contender's Triple Threat Match
Kevin Owens vs. Darby Allin vs. Tommaso Ciampa
Cody Rhodes & Kerry Von Erich vs. Bobby Roode & Christian Cage
Four-Corner Elimination Tag Team Match
Los Kamikazes (Bandido & The Great Sasuke) vs. Deathwish (Buddy Matthews & Paul London) vs. Top Flight (Dante & Darius Martin) vs. Ego Trip (Enzo Amore & Teddy Hart)
Kota Ibushi vs. WALTER
Trios Championship Semifinal Match
Generation Next (Austin Aries, Roderick Strong & Jack Evans) vs. Private Party (Marq Quen, Isiah Kassidy & 2 Cold Scorpio)
Trios Championship Semifinal Match
The Absolute (Ricky Starks, Powerhouse Hobbs & Apollo Crews) vs. The Acclaimed (Max Caster, DJZ & Anthony Bowens)
Pre-Show Matches:
— Dan Spivey vs. Kenta Kobashi
— The Redwoods (Erick Redbeard & Amazing Red) vs. Big Meaty Men (Mike Knox & John Silver)