Final Four 2: Cole vs. Eric
Jun 1, 2022 16:38:33 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 1, 2022 16:38:33 GMT -5
Cole
New Stampede Wrestling Presents
The Hart Dynasty
From the Scotiabank Saddledome
Stu Hart – President of NSW
Ed Whalen, Santino Marella, and Bruce Hart on Commentary
Ladder Match for NSW North American Heavyweight Championship & NSW British Commonwealth Mid-Heavyweight Championship
Owen Hart (NA Champ) vs Dynamite Kid (BCW Champ)
NSW North American Women’s Championship – Submission Match
Everybody is barred from ringside
Charlotte Flair vs Natalya Neidhart
Dungeon Match – Match takes place in Stu Hart’s Dungeon at the Hart House
Jerry “The King” Lawler vs Stu Hart
NSW Tag Team Championship
The Creed Brothers w/ Jimmy Hart vs The Hart Foundation (Hitman & Anvil)
Seth Rollins w/ Sensational Sherri vs “The British Bulldog” Davey Boy Smith
NSW Women’s Tag Team Championship
The Four Horsewomen (Tessa & Ellering) w/ Debra vs Beth Pheonix & Io Shirai
Sami Zayn vs Orange Cassidy
Medusa & Kris Statlander vs Nyla Rose & Tamina Snuka
Hair Match
Jeff Jarrett w/ Debra vs Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake
Amateur Wrestling Match – Johnny Knoxville on Guest Commentary
Bob Backlund vs Rick Boogs
Petey Williams vs Keith Hart
-----------------------------------------
Eric
AEW (and ROH!) Versus…Cole? Aka Something Something Forbidden Door
Commentators: Excalibur and Austin Theory
Live! from the T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, NV
AEW World Championship
No Time Limit
Bryan Danielson (c) vs PAC
Blood and Guts Match
The Steiner Brothers (Rick and Scott Steiner) and the Harlem Hurt Business (Booker T, Stevie Ray, and MVP) vs “Dr. Death” Steve Williams, “The Monster” Jeff Cobb and sAniTy (Eric Young, Alexander Wolfe, and Killian Dain)
TNT Championship
Mr. Brodie Lee (c) vs Drew McIntyre
Tag Team Championships
The Young Bucks (c) (Matt and Nick Jackson) vs American Alpha (Chad Gable and Jason Jordan)
Ring of Honor World Championship
Low Ki (c) vs Kenny Omega
Ring of Honor Pure Championship
Daniel Garcia (c) vs Zack Sabre Jr.
Casino Ladder Match
Winner Gets A Championship Match of Their Choosing
Swerve Strickland vs KUSHIDA vs Alex Shelley vs Jay White vs Ilja Dragunov vs Carmelo Hayes vs Wheeler YUTA
New Stampede Wrestling Presents
The Hart Dynasty
From the Scotiabank Saddledome
Stu Hart – President of NSW
Ed Whalen, Santino Marella, and Bruce Hart on Commentary
Ladder Match for NSW North American Heavyweight Championship & NSW British Commonwealth Mid-Heavyweight Championship
Owen Hart (NA Champ) vs Dynamite Kid (BCW Champ)
NSW North American Women’s Championship – Submission Match
Everybody is barred from ringside
Charlotte Flair vs Natalya Neidhart
Dungeon Match – Match takes place in Stu Hart’s Dungeon at the Hart House
Jerry “The King” Lawler vs Stu Hart
NSW Tag Team Championship
The Creed Brothers w/ Jimmy Hart vs The Hart Foundation (Hitman & Anvil)
Seth Rollins w/ Sensational Sherri vs “The British Bulldog” Davey Boy Smith
NSW Women’s Tag Team Championship
The Four Horsewomen (Tessa & Ellering) w/ Debra vs Beth Pheonix & Io Shirai
Sami Zayn vs Orange Cassidy
Medusa & Kris Statlander vs Nyla Rose & Tamina Snuka
Hair Match
Jeff Jarrett w/ Debra vs Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake
Amateur Wrestling Match – Johnny Knoxville on Guest Commentary
Bob Backlund vs Rick Boogs
Petey Williams vs Keith Hart
-----------------------------------------
Eric
AEW (and ROH!) Versus…Cole? Aka Something Something Forbidden Door
Commentators: Excalibur and Austin Theory
Live! from the T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, NV
AEW World Championship
No Time Limit
Bryan Danielson (c) vs PAC
Blood and Guts Match
The Steiner Brothers (Rick and Scott Steiner) and the Harlem Hurt Business (Booker T, Stevie Ray, and MVP) vs “Dr. Death” Steve Williams, “The Monster” Jeff Cobb and sAniTy (Eric Young, Alexander Wolfe, and Killian Dain)
TNT Championship
Mr. Brodie Lee (c) vs Drew McIntyre
Tag Team Championships
The Young Bucks (c) (Matt and Nick Jackson) vs American Alpha (Chad Gable and Jason Jordan)
Ring of Honor World Championship
Low Ki (c) vs Kenny Omega
Ring of Honor Pure Championship
Daniel Garcia (c) vs Zack Sabre Jr.
Casino Ladder Match
Winner Gets A Championship Match of Their Choosing
Swerve Strickland vs KUSHIDA vs Alex Shelley vs Jay White vs Ilja Dragunov vs Carmelo Hayes vs Wheeler YUTA