Round 1: Dead/Matte vs Dev/Fire
Jul 5, 2012 19:24:28 GMT -5
Post by Road Warrior Shark on Jul 5, 2012 19:24:28 GMT -5
Reminder: You May Not Vote For Your Own Card!
Dead/Matte:
« Message sent Today at 2:52pm »
Dead Rabbit Presents: Roadkill Wrestling
- from Wembley Stadium in London, England
- Scott Stanford & Todd Grisham on commentary
- Lilian Garcia as ring announcer
- Crystal Louthan as interviewer
World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Quarterfinal Matches
- Ric Flair vs. Jushin Liger
- Sabu vs. The Great Kabuki w/ Gary Hart
- Christian vs. David Von Erich
- Chris Hero vs. Drew McIntyre
Women's Championship Match
- Beth Phoenix vs. Awesome Kong
Elimination Matches
- Mil Mascaras vs. Buddy Rogers vs. Stu Hart
- Alex Shelley vs. PAC vs. MVP vs. Takuya Sugi
Intergender Tag Team Matches
- Masato Tanaka & Ayako Hamada vs. Takeshi Morishima & Manami Toyota
- Jeff Hardy & Lita vs. Paul & Katie Lea Burchill
Super P Tag Team Cup Ladder Match
- LSDILLIGAF (Spike Dudley & Shannon Moore) vs. Perfect Hair Forever (Carlito & Consequences Creed) vs. BLKOUT (Ruckus & Sabian) vs. Funny Talking Foreigners (Vladimir Kozlov & Ezekiel Jackson)
Dark Match
- Victoria vs. Serena Deeb
==============================================
Dev/Fire:
Phoenix Rising Wrestling is proud to present
The Phoenix Cup
Live from The Hammerstein Ballroom, New York City
Announcers/Authority: Jeremy Borash, James Mitchell, President Ramu & Traci Brooks
Southern Comfort (James Storm & Mickie James) vs. Redneck Mafia (Jamie Noble & ODB) - Texas Tornado
The Prom Court (John Cena & Cheerleader Melissa) vs. The Anti-Establishment (Sami Callihan & Buggy Nova) - Street Fight
Age of the Fall (Tyler Black & Lacey) vs. Hardcore Disaster (Tommy Dreamer & MsChif) w/Beulah - Losers get caned
Celtic Warriors (Sheamus & Rebecca Knox) vs. The Bombshells (Chris Candido & Barbi Hayden)
Facade vs. Bobby Beverly
The Dungeon (Chris Jericho & Natalya Neidhart) vs. Generation Next (Richie Steamboat & Brittni Knight) - Submission Match
The Sharks (Shark Boy & Shark Girl) vs. The Jets (Jason Jett & Jetta) - Hair vs. Mask
The Whole Shebang Ninjas (Johnny Gargano & Portia Perez) vs. The Skyscrapers (Big John Studd & Terra Calaway)
Pocket Dynamite (Paul London & Taylor Wilde) vs. TnT (TJ Perkins & Taeler Hendrix) - Lucha Rules
Dark Match: Hayley Hatred vs. Traci Brooks
Dead/Matte:
« Message sent Today at 2:52pm »
Dead Rabbit Presents: Roadkill Wrestling
- from Wembley Stadium in London, England
- Scott Stanford & Todd Grisham on commentary
- Lilian Garcia as ring announcer
- Crystal Louthan as interviewer
World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Quarterfinal Matches
- Ric Flair vs. Jushin Liger
- Sabu vs. The Great Kabuki w/ Gary Hart
- Christian vs. David Von Erich
- Chris Hero vs. Drew McIntyre
Women's Championship Match
- Beth Phoenix vs. Awesome Kong
Elimination Matches
- Mil Mascaras vs. Buddy Rogers vs. Stu Hart
- Alex Shelley vs. PAC vs. MVP vs. Takuya Sugi
Intergender Tag Team Matches
- Masato Tanaka & Ayako Hamada vs. Takeshi Morishima & Manami Toyota
- Jeff Hardy & Lita vs. Paul & Katie Lea Burchill
Super P Tag Team Cup Ladder Match
- LSDILLIGAF (Spike Dudley & Shannon Moore) vs. Perfect Hair Forever (Carlito & Consequences Creed) vs. BLKOUT (Ruckus & Sabian) vs. Funny Talking Foreigners (Vladimir Kozlov & Ezekiel Jackson)
Dark Match
- Victoria vs. Serena Deeb
==============================================
Dev/Fire:
Phoenix Rising Wrestling is proud to present
The Phoenix Cup
Live from The Hammerstein Ballroom, New York City
Announcers/Authority: Jeremy Borash, James Mitchell, President Ramu & Traci Brooks
Southern Comfort (James Storm & Mickie James) vs. Redneck Mafia (Jamie Noble & ODB) - Texas Tornado
The Prom Court (John Cena & Cheerleader Melissa) vs. The Anti-Establishment (Sami Callihan & Buggy Nova) - Street Fight
Age of the Fall (Tyler Black & Lacey) vs. Hardcore Disaster (Tommy Dreamer & MsChif) w/Beulah - Losers get caned
Celtic Warriors (Sheamus & Rebecca Knox) vs. The Bombshells (Chris Candido & Barbi Hayden)
Facade vs. Bobby Beverly
The Dungeon (Chris Jericho & Natalya Neidhart) vs. Generation Next (Richie Steamboat & Brittni Knight) - Submission Match
The Sharks (Shark Boy & Shark Girl) vs. The Jets (Jason Jett & Jetta) - Hair vs. Mask
The Whole Shebang Ninjas (Johnny Gargano & Portia Perez) vs. The Skyscrapers (Big John Studd & Terra Calaway)
Pocket Dynamite (Paul London & Taylor Wilde) vs. TnT (TJ Perkins & Taeler Hendrix) - Lucha Rules
Dark Match: Hayley Hatred vs. Traci Brooks