Round 1: Eco vs. Cletus
Nov 6, 2019 20:19:22 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Nov 6, 2019 20:19:22 GMT -5
Eco
AEW on FOX Presents: DOUBLE DYNAMITE!
A Three-Hour WrestlestravaganzaAnnounce Booth: Jim Ross, Tony Schiavone, and Excalibur
Ring Announcer: Justin Roberts
Referees: Aubrey Edwards and Earl Hebner
Jon Moxley, Willie Mack, & Mark Henry v. World's Greatest Trios Team (Shelton Benjamin, Charlie Haas, and Jake Hager)
SEGMENT: Private Party hosts a Private Pregame for all the Contract in the Enclosure contenders
Hikaru Shida v. Toni Storm
#1 Contenders' Match
SEGMENT: Melina Perez and Taryn Terrell confrontation leads to a brawl through the backstage area into the Pregame.
The Young Bucks (c) v. The Revival
For the AEW World Tag Team Championships
SEGMENT: Ken Anderson's "Open Mic" hosts its very first guest: MJF.
PAC v. Pentagon Jr. v. Andrade w/ Zelina Vega v. Darby Allin v. Rey Fenix v. Jazzy Gabert v. Marq Quen v. Isiah Kassidy
"Contract in the Enclosure" Ladder Match - Enclosed contract may be used at any time for any championship - World, Women's World, or World Tag.
Shawn Michaels v. Daniel Bryan
#1 Contenders' Match
Brock Lesnar w/ Paul Heyman v. Cody w/ Brandi Rhodes
Last Man Standing Match
If Cody wins, he regains control of AEW; if Brock wins, Cody must wrestle as Stardust. All talent besides Heyman and Brandi banned from ringside.
Riho (c) & Gail Kim v. Sasha Banks & Beth Phoenix
Friend to Foe Match for the AEW Women's World Championship (winning team immediately wrestles a singles match against each other)
Kofi Kingston v. Kenny Omega
For the AEW World Championship
Cletus
Ring Of Honor presents Revolution Road
Live from The Hammerstein Ballroom
Match #1
ROH Pure Championship Tournament Round 1
Jeff Cobb defeats Matt Taven
Match #2
4 way Elimination match for the vacant Women Of Honor Championship
Thunder Rosa defeats Shotzi Blackheart, Angelina Love and Velvet Sky to be crowned Woman Of Honor Champion
Match #3
ROH Pure Championship Tournament Round 1
"Hot Sauce" Tracy Williams defeats Kenny King
Match #4
ROH 6 Man Tag Team Championship
Imperium (Alexander Wolfe, Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel) defeated Villain Enterprise (PCO, Brody King and Marty Scurll) to win the championships
Match #5
Shane Taylor defeated Colt "Boom Boom" Cabana
Match #6
Jay and Mark Briscoe defeated The Forgotten Sons to retain the ROH World Tag Team Championship
Match #7
ROH Pure Championship Tournament Round 1
Joe Hendry defeated Flip Gordon
Match #8
4 way Elimination match for the vacant Ring Of Honor World Heavyweight Championship
WALTER defeated Michael Elgin, Jay Lethal and Dalton Castle to become the new Ring Of Honor World Heavyweight Champion!
Live from The Hammerstein Ballroom
Match #1
ROH Pure Championship Tournament Round 1
Jeff Cobb defeats Matt Taven
Match #2
4 way Elimination match for the vacant Women Of Honor Championship
Thunder Rosa defeats Shotzi Blackheart, Angelina Love and Velvet Sky to be crowned Woman Of Honor Champion
Match #3
ROH Pure Championship Tournament Round 1
"Hot Sauce" Tracy Williams defeats Kenny King
Match #4
ROH 6 Man Tag Team Championship
Imperium (Alexander Wolfe, Fabian Aichner and Marcel Barthel) defeated Villain Enterprise (PCO, Brody King and Marty Scurll) to win the championships
Match #5
Shane Taylor defeated Colt "Boom Boom" Cabana
Match #6
Jay and Mark Briscoe defeated The Forgotten Sons to retain the ROH World Tag Team Championship
Match #7
ROH Pure Championship Tournament Round 1
Joe Hendry defeated Flip Gordon
Match #8
4 way Elimination match for the vacant Ring Of Honor World Heavyweight Championship
WALTER defeated Michael Elgin, Jay Lethal and Dalton Castle to become the new Ring Of Honor World Heavyweight Champion!