Round 1 - Dev vs. Sharky
Apr 27, 2020 1:39:27 GMT -5
Post by Mr. Dashbee on Apr 27, 2020 1:39:27 GMT -5
Dev
NXT World Cup presents The Opening Ceremonies
Live from The Roman Colosseum, Rome, Italy
With your announcers; Joey Styles, Excalibur, Vampiro, Charly Caruso, & Melissa Santos
Your referee in charge of the action; Bryce Remsburg
And your backstage staff and producers; Gabe Sapolsky, Jeff Jarrett, Madison Eagles, Robbie Brookside, Allison Danger, & Dr. Wagner Jr.
Double Main Event
Drew McIntyre (NXT Europe) vs. Edge (NXT Canada)
Johnny Gargano (NXT USA) vs. Pentagon (NXT Lucha America)
Anything Goes Tag Team Turmoil
Tyler Breeze & Petey Williams (NXT Canada) vs. Christopher Daniels & Cedric Alexander (NXT USA)
Tajiri & Tama Tonga (NXT Asia Pacific) vs. Lord Regal & Gentleman Adams (NXT Europe)
Woman's Double Main Event
Io Shirai (NXT Asia Pacifc) vs. Gail Kim (NXT Canada)
Paige (NXT Europe) vs. Taya Valkyrie (NXT Lucha America)
Next Generation Male Superstar Scramble
Luchasaurus (NXT USA) vs. Jay White (NXT Asia Pacific)
King Fantasma (NXT Lucha America) vs. Rocky Johnson (NXT Canada)
Next Generation Female Superstar Scramble
Sarah Stock (NXT Lucha America) vs. Bea Priestley (NXT Asia Pacific)
Tegan Nox (NXT Europe) vs. Nikki Roxx (NXT USA)
Elimination Six Person Tag Team Match - Each elimination gets your team a point
The Great Muta (NXT Asia Pacific), Allie The Bunny (NXT Canada), & Fabian Aichner (NXT Europe) vs. Andrade Cien Almas & Low Ki (NXT Lucha America) and Shayna Baszler (NXT USA)
Sharky
Charge Wrestling International Presents: Shock Value
Live! from the Paris La Défense Arena
Bruce Prichard, Executive Director
Nicholas Cone, Lead Official
Announce Team: Jack Buck, Johnathan Coachman
Charge Open Championship Match
The Prince Finn Balor (C) vs. Hangman Adam Page
The Ace vs. The Big Dog
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Roman Reigns
No Disqualificaion, No Countout, No Time Limit, There Must Be a Winner Number One Contender's Match
Limitless Keith Lee vs. The Yellow Rose David Von Erich
Charge Tag Team Title Match
America's Most Wanted - Cowboy James Storm & Wildcat Chris Harris (C) vs. The Major Wrestling Figure Podcast Team - Zack Ryder & Curt Hawkins
Charge Pure Rules Triple Threat Match
Kevin Owens (C) vs. Nick Aldis vs. Rusev
Tag Team Attraction Match; Jim Cornette Will Be in a Neutral Corner
The Midnight Express - Loverboy Dennis Condrey & Beautiful Bobby Eaton vs. The Revival - Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder
Scissors On a Pole Lucha de Apuestas - Mask vs. Hair
R-Truth vs. La Parka
Road Warrior Rumble - One Fall, all participants are legal in the ring at all times
The Legion of Dumb - Droz & Heidenreich vs. Demolition - Ax & Smash vs. Kronik - Brian Adams & Bryan Clark vs. The Authors of Pain - Akam & Rezar (with Precious Paul Ellering)
Special Challenge Match - with David Sammartino Special Referee.
Superstar Billy Graham vs. The Russian Bear Ivan Koloff
Kickoff Battle Royal
Ole Anderson
Bull Dempsey
Andy Douglas
Butch Miller
Don Muraco
One Man Gang
Adam Pearce
Luke Williams
Chase Stevens
NXT World Cup presents The Opening Ceremonies
Live from The Roman Colosseum, Rome, Italy
With your announcers; Joey Styles, Excalibur, Vampiro, Charly Caruso, & Melissa Santos
Your referee in charge of the action; Bryce Remsburg
And your backstage staff and producers; Gabe Sapolsky, Jeff Jarrett, Madison Eagles, Robbie Brookside, Allison Danger, & Dr. Wagner Jr.
Double Main Event
Drew McIntyre (NXT Europe) vs. Edge (NXT Canada)
Johnny Gargano (NXT USA) vs. Pentagon (NXT Lucha America)
Anything Goes Tag Team Turmoil
Tyler Breeze & Petey Williams (NXT Canada) vs. Christopher Daniels & Cedric Alexander (NXT USA)
Tajiri & Tama Tonga (NXT Asia Pacific) vs. Lord Regal & Gentleman Adams (NXT Europe)
Woman's Double Main Event
Io Shirai (NXT Asia Pacifc) vs. Gail Kim (NXT Canada)
Paige (NXT Europe) vs. Taya Valkyrie (NXT Lucha America)
Next Generation Male Superstar Scramble
Luchasaurus (NXT USA) vs. Jay White (NXT Asia Pacific)
King Fantasma (NXT Lucha America) vs. Rocky Johnson (NXT Canada)
Next Generation Female Superstar Scramble
Sarah Stock (NXT Lucha America) vs. Bea Priestley (NXT Asia Pacific)
Tegan Nox (NXT Europe) vs. Nikki Roxx (NXT USA)
Elimination Six Person Tag Team Match - Each elimination gets your team a point
The Great Muta (NXT Asia Pacific), Allie The Bunny (NXT Canada), & Fabian Aichner (NXT Europe) vs. Andrade Cien Almas & Low Ki (NXT Lucha America) and Shayna Baszler (NXT USA)
Sharky
Charge Wrestling International Presents: Shock Value
Live! from the Paris La Défense Arena
Bruce Prichard, Executive Director
Nicholas Cone, Lead Official
Announce Team: Jack Buck, Johnathan Coachman
Charge Open Championship Match
The Prince Finn Balor (C) vs. Hangman Adam Page
The Ace vs. The Big Dog
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Roman Reigns
No Disqualificaion, No Countout, No Time Limit, There Must Be a Winner Number One Contender's Match
Limitless Keith Lee vs. The Yellow Rose David Von Erich
Charge Tag Team Title Match
America's Most Wanted - Cowboy James Storm & Wildcat Chris Harris (C) vs. The Major Wrestling Figure Podcast Team - Zack Ryder & Curt Hawkins
Charge Pure Rules Triple Threat Match
Kevin Owens (C) vs. Nick Aldis vs. Rusev
Tag Team Attraction Match; Jim Cornette Will Be in a Neutral Corner
The Midnight Express - Loverboy Dennis Condrey & Beautiful Bobby Eaton vs. The Revival - Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder
Scissors On a Pole Lucha de Apuestas - Mask vs. Hair
R-Truth vs. La Parka
Road Warrior Rumble - One Fall, all participants are legal in the ring at all times
The Legion of Dumb - Droz & Heidenreich vs. Demolition - Ax & Smash vs. Kronik - Brian Adams & Bryan Clark vs. The Authors of Pain - Akam & Rezar (with Precious Paul Ellering)
Special Challenge Match - with David Sammartino Special Referee.
Superstar Billy Graham vs. The Russian Bear Ivan Koloff
Kickoff Battle Royal
Ole Anderson
Bull Dempsey
Andy Douglas
Butch Miller
Don Muraco
One Man Gang
Adam Pearce
Luke Williams
Chase Stevens