Round 1 - Division 2 - Biscuits vs. Coop
Jun 3, 2024 17:08:52 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 3, 2024 17:08:52 GMT -5
Biscuits
HEADGAMES 2024
Live from the United Center in Chicago IL
Event Announcer/MC Michael Buffer
Ring Announcer Lillian Garica
Commentators Gordon Solie and Matt Striker
Special Guest/Referee Mike Tyson
In YOUR Head pre show
Alberto Del Rio v Daniel Menard(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Nasty Boys v Angelico & Serpentico (Referee Red Shoes)
Tatanka v Crush (w/Princess Nana)(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
NADWF OPEN BOARDERS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rush(c) v Daniel Garcia (Referee Red Shoes)
Triple Threat Match Women's #1 Contender
Willow Nightengale v Shotzi Blackheart v Serena Deeb (Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Old school v New school Tag Match
Dick Bruiser & The Crusher v Pres10 Vance & John Silver (Referee Red Shoes)
MAIN CARD
Brian Cage(w/Prince Nana) v Diesel(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Triple Threat Match: Lucha De Apuestas Loser un masks
Rey Mysterio Jr. v Dragon Lee v Prince Puma (Referee Red Shoes)
No DQ Match
ODB v Luna Vachon (Referee Mike Tyson)
NADWF STRONG STYLE CHAMPIONSHIP
Bob Backlund (c) v Owen Hart
(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
NADWF TV CHAMPIONSHIP Ladder Match
Koko B. Ware (c) v Lio Rush v Tenzan v Val Venis (Referee Mike Tyson)
VACANT NADWF TAG CHAMPIONSHIP
Toa Liona & Bishop Kaun(w/Prince Nana) v Crash Holly & Jeff Cobb (Referee Aubrey Edwards)
NADWF HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH (vacant) Cage Match
Macho Man v Pedro Morales
(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Women's Elimination Chamber for vacant NADWF Women's Championship
Becky Lynch v Kris Statlander v Asuka v
Lita v Mickey James (Referee Red Shoes)
NADWF CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
Sting(c) v Tito Santana (Referee Red Shoes)
---------------------------------------------------------------
Coop
War Games for the Million Dollar Championship
Million Dollar Team: Ted DiBiase, MJF, Lord William Regal, Bobby Roode, Masahiro Chono
vs.
Team Dusty: Dusty Rhodes, David Von Erich, Kerry Von Erich, Sami Zayn, Tommy Dreamer
International Women’s Wrestling Showcase
Winners will meet for BMW Women’s Championship next week
I: Angelina Love (CAN) vs. Britt Baker D.M.D. (USA) vs. Faby Apache (MEX)
II: Lyra Valkyria (IRL) vs. Nikki Cross (GBR) vs. Xia Li (CHN)
JBL and Southern Justice vs. Diamond Dallas Page and the New Age Outlaws
BMW Tag Team Championship
Heavy Machinery vs Pretty Deadly
Madison Rayne vs Thea Hail
Winner’s team gets first entry into War Games
Kevin Von Erich vs. Sean O’Haire
HEADGAMES 2024
Live from the United Center in Chicago IL
Event Announcer/MC Michael Buffer
Ring Announcer Lillian Garica
Commentators Gordon Solie and Matt Striker
Special Guest/Referee Mike Tyson
In YOUR Head pre show
Alberto Del Rio v Daniel Menard(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Nasty Boys v Angelico & Serpentico (Referee Red Shoes)
Tatanka v Crush (w/Princess Nana)(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
NADWF OPEN BOARDERS CHAMPIONSHIP
Rush(c) v Daniel Garcia (Referee Red Shoes)
Triple Threat Match Women's #1 Contender
Willow Nightengale v Shotzi Blackheart v Serena Deeb (Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Old school v New school Tag Match
Dick Bruiser & The Crusher v Pres10 Vance & John Silver (Referee Red Shoes)
MAIN CARD
Brian Cage(w/Prince Nana) v Diesel(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Triple Threat Match: Lucha De Apuestas Loser un masks
Rey Mysterio Jr. v Dragon Lee v Prince Puma (Referee Red Shoes)
No DQ Match
ODB v Luna Vachon (Referee Mike Tyson)
NADWF STRONG STYLE CHAMPIONSHIP
Bob Backlund (c) v Owen Hart
(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
NADWF TV CHAMPIONSHIP Ladder Match
Koko B. Ware (c) v Lio Rush v Tenzan v Val Venis (Referee Mike Tyson)
VACANT NADWF TAG CHAMPIONSHIP
Toa Liona & Bishop Kaun(w/Prince Nana) v Crash Holly & Jeff Cobb (Referee Aubrey Edwards)
NADWF HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH (vacant) Cage Match
Macho Man v Pedro Morales
(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Women's Elimination Chamber for vacant NADWF Women's Championship
Becky Lynch v Kris Statlander v Asuka v
Lita v Mickey James (Referee Red Shoes)
NADWF CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
Sting(c) v Tito Santana (Referee Red Shoes)
---------------------------------------------------------------
Coop
War Games for the Million Dollar Championship
Million Dollar Team: Ted DiBiase, MJF, Lord William Regal, Bobby Roode, Masahiro Chono
vs.
Team Dusty: Dusty Rhodes, David Von Erich, Kerry Von Erich, Sami Zayn, Tommy Dreamer
International Women’s Wrestling Showcase
Winners will meet for BMW Women’s Championship next week
I: Angelina Love (CAN) vs. Britt Baker D.M.D. (USA) vs. Faby Apache (MEX)
II: Lyra Valkyria (IRL) vs. Nikki Cross (GBR) vs. Xia Li (CHN)
JBL and Southern Justice vs. Diamond Dallas Page and the New Age Outlaws
BMW Tag Team Championship
Heavy Machinery vs Pretty Deadly
Madison Rayne vs Thea Hail
Winner’s team gets first entry into War Games
Kevin Von Erich vs. Sean O’Haire