Round 2: Division 1: Cole vs. Eric
Jun 6, 2024 19:20:55 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 6, 2024 19:20:55 GMT -5
Cole
World Wrestling Federation presents “Survivor Series”
Live from Cleveland Browns Stadium, Cleveland, Ohio
Commentators: Vic Joseph & Byron Saxton
WWF Championship – Special Referee: The Rock
Roman Reigns (Champion) vs Ricky Starks
War Games Match – WWF Intercontinental & Tag Team Championship – Winning Trio Takes All
Logan Paul, Austin Theory, Grayson Waller (Champions) vs Kazuchika Okada, Kota Ibushi, Kushida vs Rikishi, Hikuleo, Thamiko Fatu
WWF Women’s Championship
“Timeless” Toni Storm vs Cora Jade
Intergender Survivor Series Elimination Match
Legado de Phantasma: Santos Escobar, Rey Fenix, Angel Garza, Humberto Carillo, Tay Melo vs The United Kingdom: JD McDonagh, Killian Dain, James Drake, Zack Gibson, Jamie Hayter
Damien Priest vs Orange Cassidy
WWF Women’s Tag Team Championship
Nia Jax & Ava Raine (Champions) vs Bayley & Thunder Rosa
Intergender Survivor Series Elimination Match
Wyatt 6: Uncle Howdy, Rowan, Joe Gacy, Dexter Lumis, Isla Dawn, Alba Fyre vs The Dark Order: Evil Uno, Alex Reynolds, Alan Angels, Stu Grayson, Colt Cabana, Negative 1
Hikaru Shida vs Riho
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eric
USA Wrestling presents…
The Star Spangled Battleground
Live! From Philadelphia, PA
Announcers: Mauro Ranallo and Pat McAfee
Winged Eagle World Championship
"Stone Cold" Steve Austin (c) vs. John Cena
Women's World Championship
Sasha Banks (c) vs. AJ Lee
USA Championship
LA Knight (c) vs. Randy Orton
Allied Forces Championships
Two out of Three Falls Match
The World's Greatest Tag Team (Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas) (c) vs. The Creed Brothers (Julius and Brutus)
Jon Moxley vs. Nigel McGuinness
Tiffany Stratton vs. Jordynne Grace
Tetsuya Naito vs. Xavier Woods
Ember Moon vs. Dakota Kai
Strong Hold (Dean Malenko and Zack Sabre Jr.) vs. The War Raiders (Erik and Ivar)
SPEED Pre-Show
All matches have a ten minute time limit
Triple Threat Match, First Pinfall Wins
"Speedball Mike Bailey" vs Cedric Alexander vs. Tyler Bate
Kelani Jordan vs. Chelsea Green
Six-Man Tornado Tag Rules
El Hijo Del Vikingo, Juventud Guerrera and Psicosis vs. Cedric Alexander, Axiom, and Nathan Frazer
World Wrestling Federation presents “Survivor Series”
Live from Cleveland Browns Stadium, Cleveland, Ohio
Commentators: Vic Joseph & Byron Saxton
WWF Championship – Special Referee: The Rock
Roman Reigns (Champion) vs Ricky Starks
War Games Match – WWF Intercontinental & Tag Team Championship – Winning Trio Takes All
Logan Paul, Austin Theory, Grayson Waller (Champions) vs Kazuchika Okada, Kota Ibushi, Kushida vs Rikishi, Hikuleo, Thamiko Fatu
WWF Women’s Championship
“Timeless” Toni Storm vs Cora Jade
Intergender Survivor Series Elimination Match
Legado de Phantasma: Santos Escobar, Rey Fenix, Angel Garza, Humberto Carillo, Tay Melo vs The United Kingdom: JD McDonagh, Killian Dain, James Drake, Zack Gibson, Jamie Hayter
Damien Priest vs Orange Cassidy
WWF Women’s Tag Team Championship
Nia Jax & Ava Raine (Champions) vs Bayley & Thunder Rosa
Intergender Survivor Series Elimination Match
Wyatt 6: Uncle Howdy, Rowan, Joe Gacy, Dexter Lumis, Isla Dawn, Alba Fyre vs The Dark Order: Evil Uno, Alex Reynolds, Alan Angels, Stu Grayson, Colt Cabana, Negative 1
Hikaru Shida vs Riho
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eric
USA Wrestling presents…
The Star Spangled Battleground
Live! From Philadelphia, PA
Announcers: Mauro Ranallo and Pat McAfee
Winged Eagle World Championship
"Stone Cold" Steve Austin (c) vs. John Cena
Women's World Championship
Sasha Banks (c) vs. AJ Lee
USA Championship
LA Knight (c) vs. Randy Orton
Allied Forces Championships
Two out of Three Falls Match
The World's Greatest Tag Team (Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas) (c) vs. The Creed Brothers (Julius and Brutus)
Jon Moxley vs. Nigel McGuinness
Tiffany Stratton vs. Jordynne Grace
Tetsuya Naito vs. Xavier Woods
Ember Moon vs. Dakota Kai
Strong Hold (Dean Malenko and Zack Sabre Jr.) vs. The War Raiders (Erik and Ivar)
SPEED Pre-Show
All matches have a ten minute time limit
Triple Threat Match, First Pinfall Wins
"Speedball Mike Bailey" vs Cedric Alexander vs. Tyler Bate
Kelani Jordan vs. Chelsea Green
Six-Man Tornado Tag Rules
El Hijo Del Vikingo, Juventud Guerrera and Psicosis vs. Cedric Alexander, Axiom, and Nathan Frazer