Round 2: Division 2: Biscuits vs. Dash
Jun 6, 2024 19:26:51 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 6, 2024 19:26:51 GMT -5
Biscuits
HEADGAMES 2024
Live from the United Center in Chicago IL
Ring Announcer Lillian Garica
Commentators Gordon Solie and Matt Striker
Special Guest/Referee Mike Tyson
INSANE in the Brain Pre show
Tatanka v Diesel (Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Luna Vachon & Shotzi v ODB & Serena Deeb (Referee Red Shoes)
Winners gain entry into NADWF TV CHAMPIONSHIP Tournament
Val Venis v Koko Beware(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Jeff Cobb V Tenzan(Referee Red Shoes)
MAIN EVENT
Gauntlet Tag Match For TAG TEAM #1 Contender (teams listed in order after first 2 teams in ring)
Dark Order(Pres10&John Silver) v Pedro Morales & Alberto Del Rio
Daniel Garcia & Daniel Menard
Angelico & Serpentico
Crash & Crush(w/Prince Nana)
Tito Santana & Bob Backlund
Rush Hour (Lio Rush(C/NADWF TV)& Rush(C/NAWDF OPEN BOARDERS))
(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Fatal Four way( Winner is special guest Referee for NADWF woman's Championship)
Kris Statlander v Becky Lynch v Mickey James v Lita(Referee Red Shoes)
Trios Match
Brian Cage, Toa Liona & Bishop Kaun(w/Prince Nana) v Pedro Morales, Rey Mysterio & Dragon Lee (special guest Referee Mike Tyson)
NADWF STRONG STYLE CHAMPIONSHIP
Owen Hart(c) v Richochet(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Hard-core Match
Dick Bruiser & The Crusher v The Nasty Boys(w/Special Guest Referee Mike Tyson)
NADWF WOMAN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Asuka(c) v Willow Nightengale (w/Special Guest Referee Lita)
NADWF UNIFICATION BOUT
Unifying the NAWDF CHAMPIONSHIP and HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP into the NADWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Best 2 out of 3 Falls
Macho Man(c) v Sting(c)(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
DashUSA vs the WORLD – Round 5
Crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles, California
Commentary Team: Corey Graves & General Manager Nick Aldis
Ring Announcer: Howard Finkel
Backstage Correspondent: Jade Chung
Head Official: Charles Robinson
USA Block:
Mr. Perfect Curt Hennig (Minnesota, USA) vs. Samoa Joe (California, USA)
Both men are undefeated through 4 rounds of competition, winner advances to finale
WORLD Block:
Pentagon Jr (Mexico) vs. Pete Dunne (England)
Penta advances to the finale with a win
Dunne advances with a win and a Great Muta loss
WORLD Block:
Aleister Black (Netherlands) vs. The Great Muta (Japan)
Muta advances to the finale with a fin and a Penta loss/draw
USA Block:
Hangman Adam Page (Virginia, USA) vs. Montez Ford (Illinois, USA)
USA Block:
Charlie Dempsey (Georgia, USA) vs. Brody King (California, USA)
WORLD Block:
Finn Balor (Ireland) vs. Rusev (Bulgaria)
Impromptu Challenge Match
Daga (Mexico) vs. Nick Aldis (England)
Women’s Showcase 6-Way Elimination Match:
Deonna Purrazzo (New Jersey, USA) vs Shayna Baszler (South Dakota, USA) vs. Mina Shirakawa (Japan) & Xena (Australia) vs. Lola Vice (Cuba) vs. Blair Davenport (England)
Non-Tournament Challenge Match:
Josh Alexander (Canada) & Ethan Page (Canada) vs. Marshall Von Erich (Texas, USA) & Ross Von Erich (Texas, USA)
Men’s Showcase Trios Elimination Match:
Joe Coffey (Scotland), Mark Coffey (Scotland), & Wolfgang (Scotland) vs. Wes Lee (Ohio, USA), Trey Miguel (Ohio, USA), & Zachary “Nash Carter” Wentz (Ohio, USA)
HEADGAMES 2024
Live from the United Center in Chicago IL
Ring Announcer Lillian Garica
Commentators Gordon Solie and Matt Striker
Special Guest/Referee Mike Tyson
INSANE in the Brain Pre show
Tatanka v Diesel (Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Luna Vachon & Shotzi v ODB & Serena Deeb (Referee Red Shoes)
Winners gain entry into NADWF TV CHAMPIONSHIP Tournament
Val Venis v Koko Beware(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Jeff Cobb V Tenzan(Referee Red Shoes)
MAIN EVENT
Gauntlet Tag Match For TAG TEAM #1 Contender (teams listed in order after first 2 teams in ring)
Dark Order(Pres10&John Silver) v Pedro Morales & Alberto Del Rio
Daniel Garcia & Daniel Menard
Angelico & Serpentico
Crash & Crush(w/Prince Nana)
Tito Santana & Bob Backlund
Rush Hour (Lio Rush(C/NADWF TV)& Rush(C/NAWDF OPEN BOARDERS))
(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Fatal Four way( Winner is special guest Referee for NADWF woman's Championship)
Kris Statlander v Becky Lynch v Mickey James v Lita(Referee Red Shoes)
Trios Match
Brian Cage, Toa Liona & Bishop Kaun(w/Prince Nana) v Pedro Morales, Rey Mysterio & Dragon Lee (special guest Referee Mike Tyson)
NADWF STRONG STYLE CHAMPIONSHIP
Owen Hart(c) v Richochet(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
Hard-core Match
Dick Bruiser & The Crusher v The Nasty Boys(w/Special Guest Referee Mike Tyson)
NADWF WOMAN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Asuka(c) v Willow Nightengale (w/Special Guest Referee Lita)
NADWF UNIFICATION BOUT
Unifying the NAWDF CHAMPIONSHIP and HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP into the NADWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Best 2 out of 3 Falls
Macho Man(c) v Sting(c)(Referee Aubrey Edwards)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
DashUSA vs the WORLD – Round 5
Crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles, California
Commentary Team: Corey Graves & General Manager Nick Aldis
Ring Announcer: Howard Finkel
Backstage Correspondent: Jade Chung
Head Official: Charles Robinson
USA Block:
Mr. Perfect Curt Hennig (Minnesota, USA) vs. Samoa Joe (California, USA)
Both men are undefeated through 4 rounds of competition, winner advances to finale
WORLD Block:
Pentagon Jr (Mexico) vs. Pete Dunne (England)
Penta advances to the finale with a win
Dunne advances with a win and a Great Muta loss
WORLD Block:
Aleister Black (Netherlands) vs. The Great Muta (Japan)
Muta advances to the finale with a fin and a Penta loss/draw
USA Block:
Hangman Adam Page (Virginia, USA) vs. Montez Ford (Illinois, USA)
USA Block:
Charlie Dempsey (Georgia, USA) vs. Brody King (California, USA)
WORLD Block:
Finn Balor (Ireland) vs. Rusev (Bulgaria)
Impromptu Challenge Match
Daga (Mexico) vs. Nick Aldis (England)
Women’s Showcase 6-Way Elimination Match:
Deonna Purrazzo (New Jersey, USA) vs Shayna Baszler (South Dakota, USA) vs. Mina Shirakawa (Japan) & Xena (Australia) vs. Lola Vice (Cuba) vs. Blair Davenport (England)
Non-Tournament Challenge Match:
Josh Alexander (Canada) & Ethan Page (Canada) vs. Marshall Von Erich (Texas, USA) & Ross Von Erich (Texas, USA)
Men’s Showcase Trios Elimination Match:
Joe Coffey (Scotland), Mark Coffey (Scotland), & Wolfgang (Scotland) vs. Wes Lee (Ohio, USA), Trey Miguel (Ohio, USA), & Zachary “Nash Carter” Wentz (Ohio, USA)