Round 2: Division 3: Mayhem vs Sporty
Jun 6, 2024 19:38:49 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 6, 2024 19:38:49 GMT -5
Mayhem
UWA Presents: Battle Scars
Live from Madison Square Garden
Announcers: Mike Tenay and The Genius
General Manager: Stephen Amell
UWA World Title Match
Destiny Calling Cash In
Bret “Hitman” Hart v. “The Mad Dragon” Ilja Dragunov
I Quit Match
Triple H w/ Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley v. Tully Blanchard
LAX (Homicide and Hernandez) v. The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara and Kalisto)
UWA King of the Ring Championship
Triple Threat Match
Bobby Lashley (c) v. Rick Martel v. Hideo Itami
Adam Cole v. Billy Kidman
UWA World Tag Team Title Match
TLC Match
Rock and Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson) (c) v. Edge and Christian v. The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) w/ Eric Bischoff
All-American Challenge
Winner is the TRUE All American
Lex Luger v. Jack Swagger
Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) v. The Acclaimed (Max Caster and Anthony Bowen)
Ryback v. Moose
Elimination Match
#1 Contender for the King of the Ring Title
Eric Young v. Jack Perry v. Mark Brisco v. Jay Lethal v. Marty Jannetty
Pre Show Live on Amazon Prime!
Abyss v. Fandango
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SG
Utlimate Tag Team Tournament- Round 2
Announcers- Jim Ross and Bob Caudle
Winners Bracket
The Road Warriors (Animal and Hawk) vs The Blackjacks (Blackjack Mulligan and Blackjack Lanza)
Mitsuharu Misawa and Jun Akiyama vs The Holy Demon Army (Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue)
The Brisco Brothers (Gerald and Jack) vs Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee
The Steiner Brothers (Rick and Scott) vs The Sheepherders (Butch Miller and Luke Williams)
The Minnesota Wrecking Crew (Ole Anderson and Gene Anderson) vs The Thrillseekers (Chris Jericho and Lance Storm)
Demolition (Ax and Smash) vs The Fabulous Freebirds (Michael P.S Hayes and Buddy Roberts)
The Enforcers (Arn Anderson and Larry Zbyszko) vs The Valiants ("Handsome" Jimmy Valiant and "Luscious" Johnny Valiant)
The Skyscrapers (Sid Viscious and Danny Spivey) vs The Vachons (Maurice "Mad Dog" Vachon and Paul "Butcher" Vachon)
Loser's Bracket
The British Bulldogs (Dynamite Kid and Davey Boy Smith) vs Too Cool (Scotty II Hotty and Grandmaster Sexay)
DIY (Tomasso Chiampa and Johnny Gargano) vs The Dream Team (Brutus Beefcake and Greg Valentine)
The Natural Disasters (Earthquake and Typhoon) vs The Pitbulls (Gary Wolfe and Anthony Durante)
The Blond Bombers (Pat Patterson and Ray Stevens) vs The Public Enemy (Rocco Rock and Johnny Grunge)
UWA Presents: Battle Scars
Live from Madison Square Garden
Announcers: Mike Tenay and The Genius
General Manager: Stephen Amell
UWA World Title Match
Destiny Calling Cash In
Bret “Hitman” Hart v. “The Mad Dragon” Ilja Dragunov
I Quit Match
Triple H w/ Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley v. Tully Blanchard
LAX (Homicide and Hernandez) v. The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara and Kalisto)
UWA King of the Ring Championship
Triple Threat Match
Bobby Lashley (c) v. Rick Martel v. Hideo Itami
Adam Cole v. Billy Kidman
UWA World Tag Team Title Match
TLC Match
Rock and Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson) (c) v. Edge and Christian v. The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) w/ Eric Bischoff
All-American Challenge
Winner is the TRUE All American
Lex Luger v. Jack Swagger
Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin) v. The Acclaimed (Max Caster and Anthony Bowen)
Ryback v. Moose
Elimination Match
#1 Contender for the King of the Ring Title
Eric Young v. Jack Perry v. Mark Brisco v. Jay Lethal v. Marty Jannetty
Pre Show Live on Amazon Prime!
Abyss v. Fandango
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SG
Utlimate Tag Team Tournament- Round 2
Announcers- Jim Ross and Bob Caudle
Winners Bracket
The Road Warriors (Animal and Hawk) vs The Blackjacks (Blackjack Mulligan and Blackjack Lanza)
Mitsuharu Misawa and Jun Akiyama vs The Holy Demon Army (Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue)
The Brisco Brothers (Gerald and Jack) vs Jerry Lawler and Bill Dundee
The Steiner Brothers (Rick and Scott) vs The Sheepherders (Butch Miller and Luke Williams)
The Minnesota Wrecking Crew (Ole Anderson and Gene Anderson) vs The Thrillseekers (Chris Jericho and Lance Storm)
Demolition (Ax and Smash) vs The Fabulous Freebirds (Michael P.S Hayes and Buddy Roberts)
The Enforcers (Arn Anderson and Larry Zbyszko) vs The Valiants ("Handsome" Jimmy Valiant and "Luscious" Johnny Valiant)
The Skyscrapers (Sid Viscious and Danny Spivey) vs The Vachons (Maurice "Mad Dog" Vachon and Paul "Butcher" Vachon)
Loser's Bracket
The British Bulldogs (Dynamite Kid and Davey Boy Smith) vs Too Cool (Scotty II Hotty and Grandmaster Sexay)
DIY (Tomasso Chiampa and Johnny Gargano) vs The Dream Team (Brutus Beefcake and Greg Valentine)
The Natural Disasters (Earthquake and Typhoon) vs The Pitbulls (Gary Wolfe and Anthony Durante)
The Blond Bombers (Pat Patterson and Ray Stevens) vs The Public Enemy (Rocco Rock and Johnny Grunge)