Round 3: Division 1: Sharky vs. Eric
Jun 10, 2024 19:10:28 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 10, 2024 19:10:28 GMT -5
Sharky
Charge! Wrestling presents Shock Value
Live! from NRG Stadium, Houston Texas
General Manager Drake Maverick
Senior Official John Cone
Ring Announcer Kayla Braxton
Broadcast Announcers Scott Stanford & Johnathan Coachman
Nickelodeon Special Correspondent: Nicholas Cone
Charge World Championship
Nature Boy Ric Flair ( C ) vs The Ace Hiroshi Tanahashi
Charge Tag Team Title Four Corner Elimination Match
Houston Heat - Booker T & Stevie Ray ( C ) vs. The Midnight Express - Loverboy Dennis Condrey & Beautiful Bobby Eaton vs. Fear The Revival - Dax Harwood & Cash Wheeler vs. The Kingdom - Matt Taven & Mike Bennett w/ Maria Kanellis
Charge Open Championship
Mustafa Ali vs. Dijak w/ Stacy Keibler
Street Fight
The Natural Dustin Rhodes vs. Bruiser Brody
Trick Williams vs. The Scottish Warrior Drew McIntyre
The Handsome Half-Breed Gino Hernandez & The Spanish God Sammy Guevara (w/ Mil Muerte) vs. Magnum TA & The Russian Nightmare Nikita Koloff
Charge Crown Cup
Katsuyori Shibata ( C ) vs. Shawn Spears
The Bastard Pac vs. The Alpha Male Monty Brown
Apollo Crews vs Scorpio Sky w/ The Russian Bear Ivan Koloff
Killer Bees - B. Brian Blair & Jumping Jim Brunzell vs. Big Bronson Reed & Baron Corbin
Free For All Pre-Show
The Hands of Stone Ron Garvin & Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. The Don Tony D'Angelo & Terrific Terry Taylor
The Most Professional Wrestler Brian Myers vs The Bounty Hunter Bryan Keith
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Eric
USA Wrestling Presents…
Revolutionary WarGames
Live from Boston, MA
Announcers: Mauro Ranallo and Pat McAfee
War Games
Team USA: Stone Cold Steve Austin, John Cena, Xavier Woods and the Creed Brothers (Julius and Brutus) vs Team Great Britain: Nigel McGuinness, Tyler Bate, Trent Seven, Zack Sabre Jr. and “Benedict Arnold” Dean Malenko
Women’s World Championship
Sasha Banks (c) vs Jordynne Grace
USA Championship
LA Knight (c) vs Jon Moxley
Allied Forces Championship
Worlds Greatest Tag Team (Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas) (c) vs The War Raiders (Erik and Ivar)
Number One Contender’s Match
Tetsuya Naito vs Randy Orton
Triple Threat Match
Number One Contender’s Match
AJ Lee vs Ember Moon vs Tiffany Stratton
"Speedball" Mike Bailey and Cedric Alexander vs. Axiom and Nathan Frazer
SPEED Pre-Show
All matches have a ten minute time limit
El Hijo Del Vikingo vs Je’Von Evans
Winner Sings their Country’s National Anthem Prior to Main Event
Elias vs Joe Hendry
Tornado Tag Rules
Chelsea Green and Sonya Deville vs Kayden Carter and Katana Chance
Charge! Wrestling presents Shock Value
Live! from NRG Stadium, Houston Texas
General Manager Drake Maverick
Senior Official John Cone
Ring Announcer Kayla Braxton
Broadcast Announcers Scott Stanford & Johnathan Coachman
Nickelodeon Special Correspondent: Nicholas Cone
Charge World Championship
Nature Boy Ric Flair ( C ) vs The Ace Hiroshi Tanahashi
Charge Tag Team Title Four Corner Elimination Match
Houston Heat - Booker T & Stevie Ray ( C ) vs. The Midnight Express - Loverboy Dennis Condrey & Beautiful Bobby Eaton vs. Fear The Revival - Dax Harwood & Cash Wheeler vs. The Kingdom - Matt Taven & Mike Bennett w/ Maria Kanellis
Charge Open Championship
Mustafa Ali vs. Dijak w/ Stacy Keibler
Street Fight
The Natural Dustin Rhodes vs. Bruiser Brody
Trick Williams vs. The Scottish Warrior Drew McIntyre
The Handsome Half-Breed Gino Hernandez & The Spanish God Sammy Guevara (w/ Mil Muerte) vs. Magnum TA & The Russian Nightmare Nikita Koloff
Charge Crown Cup
Katsuyori Shibata ( C ) vs. Shawn Spears
The Bastard Pac vs. The Alpha Male Monty Brown
Apollo Crews vs Scorpio Sky w/ The Russian Bear Ivan Koloff
Killer Bees - B. Brian Blair & Jumping Jim Brunzell vs. Big Bronson Reed & Baron Corbin
Free For All Pre-Show
The Hands of Stone Ron Garvin & Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. The Don Tony D'Angelo & Terrific Terry Taylor
The Most Professional Wrestler Brian Myers vs The Bounty Hunter Bryan Keith
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Eric
USA Wrestling Presents…
Revolutionary WarGames
Live from Boston, MA
Announcers: Mauro Ranallo and Pat McAfee
War Games
Team USA: Stone Cold Steve Austin, John Cena, Xavier Woods and the Creed Brothers (Julius and Brutus) vs Team Great Britain: Nigel McGuinness, Tyler Bate, Trent Seven, Zack Sabre Jr. and “Benedict Arnold” Dean Malenko
Women’s World Championship
Sasha Banks (c) vs Jordynne Grace
USA Championship
LA Knight (c) vs Jon Moxley
Allied Forces Championship
Worlds Greatest Tag Team (Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas) (c) vs The War Raiders (Erik and Ivar)
Number One Contender’s Match
Tetsuya Naito vs Randy Orton
Triple Threat Match
Number One Contender’s Match
AJ Lee vs Ember Moon vs Tiffany Stratton
"Speedball" Mike Bailey and Cedric Alexander vs. Axiom and Nathan Frazer
SPEED Pre-Show
All matches have a ten minute time limit
El Hijo Del Vikingo vs Je’Von Evans
Winner Sings their Country’s National Anthem Prior to Main Event
Elias vs Joe Hendry
Tornado Tag Rules
Chelsea Green and Sonya Deville vs Kayden Carter and Katana Chance