Round 3: Division 3: Mayhem vs. Eco
Jun 10, 2024 19:28:32 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 10, 2024 19:28:32 GMT -5
Mayhem
UWA Presents: Eye of the Storm
Live from Madison Square Garden
Announcers: Mike Tenay and The Genius
General Manager: Stephen Amell
UWA World Title Match
Ilja Dragunov (c) v. Hideo Itami v. Adam Cole
Stephanies’ Honor Match
Triple H w/ Stephanie McMahon Helmsley v. “Black Machismo” Jay Lethal
UWA World Tag Team Title Match
Edge and Christian (c) v. The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim Neidhart)
UWA King of the Ring Title Match
Pure Wrestling Rules Match
Rick Martel (c) v. Tully Blanchard
Tornado Tag Team Match
The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) w/ Eric Bischooff v. The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara and Kalisto)
Lex Luger v. Bobby Lashley
Strange Bedfellows Match
Alex Shelly and Max Caster v. Chris Sabin and Anthony Bowens
The Rock and Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson) and Eric Young v. LAX (Hernandez and Homicide) and Jack Perry
Fandango v. Billy Kidman
Pre Show Live from Paramount Plus
Eight Man Elimination Match
Marty Janetty, Taka Michonoku, Mark Brisco, and Moose v. Jack Swagger, Curtis Axel, Ryback, and EC3
----------------------------------------------------------------
Eco
NXT Takeover: Nothing Left In The Tank
Live from the Barclays Center in Brooklyn, NY
Commentary Team: Tom Phillips/Renee Young (Ring Announcer: JoJo Offerman)
Lead Referees: Mio Shirai, Billie Kay
Forty-Minute Ironman for the NXT Championship
"The Heartbreak Kid" Shawn Michaels (c) v. "The American Dragon" Bryan Danielson
Match Goes to Sudden Death if Tied
Triple Threat for the NXT Women's Championship
"The Queen" Charlotte Flair v. "The Genius" Io Shirai v. "Cheerleader" Melissa Anderson
AJ Styles v. Jushin Liger
New Generation (Rick Rude & Carmelo Hayes) v. The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)
Winner of the Pinfall or Submission May Choose Himself or His Partner to Become Number One Contender
Cesaro v. Keith Lee
TLC Match for the NXT Tag Team Championship
Paul London & Brian Kendrick (c) v. The Tribe (Hurricane Helms & Ultimo Dragon) vs. The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar)
Bianca Belair v. Jade Cargill
Special Guest Referee: Naomi
Traditional Survivor Series Match
All Japan (Kenta Kobashi, Hayabusa, Jinsei Shinzaki, & Tiger Mask) vs. The Bloodline (Afa, Sika, High Chief Peter Maivia, & Matt Anoa'i)
---
YouTube PreShow - Tag Team Extravaganza Edition
NXT Women's Tag Team Championship Match
The Way (Candice LeRae & Indi Hartwell) (c) v. Punk Goes Disney (Arianna Grace & Ruby Soho)
Scramble Match (Most Falls in 15 Minutes Wins $100K)
Tyson Kidd v. Low Ki v. Chris Hero v. Elix Skipper v. Junkyard Dog v. Raquel Gonzalez
Dark Match: Sara Del Rey & Taya Valkyrie v. Jumping Bomb Angels (Noriyo Tateno & Itsuki Yamazaki)
UWA Presents: Eye of the Storm
Live from Madison Square Garden
Announcers: Mike Tenay and The Genius
General Manager: Stephen Amell
UWA World Title Match
Ilja Dragunov (c) v. Hideo Itami v. Adam Cole
Stephanies’ Honor Match
Triple H w/ Stephanie McMahon Helmsley v. “Black Machismo” Jay Lethal
UWA World Tag Team Title Match
Edge and Christian (c) v. The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim Neidhart)
UWA King of the Ring Title Match
Pure Wrestling Rules Match
Rick Martel (c) v. Tully Blanchard
Tornado Tag Team Match
The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) w/ Eric Bischooff v. The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara and Kalisto)
Lex Luger v. Bobby Lashley
Strange Bedfellows Match
Alex Shelly and Max Caster v. Chris Sabin and Anthony Bowens
The Rock and Roll Express (Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson) and Eric Young v. LAX (Hernandez and Homicide) and Jack Perry
Fandango v. Billy Kidman
Pre Show Live from Paramount Plus
Eight Man Elimination Match
Marty Janetty, Taka Michonoku, Mark Brisco, and Moose v. Jack Swagger, Curtis Axel, Ryback, and EC3
----------------------------------------------------------------
Eco
NXT Takeover: Nothing Left In The Tank
Live from the Barclays Center in Brooklyn, NY
Commentary Team: Tom Phillips/Renee Young (Ring Announcer: JoJo Offerman)
Lead Referees: Mio Shirai, Billie Kay
Forty-Minute Ironman for the NXT Championship
"The Heartbreak Kid" Shawn Michaels (c) v. "The American Dragon" Bryan Danielson
Match Goes to Sudden Death if Tied
Triple Threat for the NXT Women's Championship
"The Queen" Charlotte Flair v. "The Genius" Io Shirai v. "Cheerleader" Melissa Anderson
AJ Styles v. Jushin Liger
New Generation (Rick Rude & Carmelo Hayes) v. The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)
Winner of the Pinfall or Submission May Choose Himself or His Partner to Become Number One Contender
Cesaro v. Keith Lee
TLC Match for the NXT Tag Team Championship
Paul London & Brian Kendrick (c) v. The Tribe (Hurricane Helms & Ultimo Dragon) vs. The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar)
Bianca Belair v. Jade Cargill
Special Guest Referee: Naomi
Traditional Survivor Series Match
All Japan (Kenta Kobashi, Hayabusa, Jinsei Shinzaki, & Tiger Mask) vs. The Bloodline (Afa, Sika, High Chief Peter Maivia, & Matt Anoa'i)
---
YouTube PreShow - Tag Team Extravaganza Edition
NXT Women's Tag Team Championship Match
The Way (Candice LeRae & Indi Hartwell) (c) v. Punk Goes Disney (Arianna Grace & Ruby Soho)
Scramble Match (Most Falls in 15 Minutes Wins $100K)
Tyson Kidd v. Low Ki v. Chris Hero v. Elix Skipper v. Junkyard Dog v. Raquel Gonzalez
Dark Match: Sara Del Rey & Taya Valkyrie v. Jumping Bomb Angels (Noriyo Tateno & Itsuki Yamazaki)