Round 3: Division 4: Dev vs. Fifth
Jun 10, 2024 19:40:28 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 10, 2024 19:40:28 GMT -5
Dev
Devils Vendetta Wrestling presents...
Strength Before Weakness
Live from The Cosmere
Announcers: Michael Cole, Larry Sweeney, Samantha Irvin & Steve Corino
DVW World Heavyweight Championship Match
Big Van Vader © vs. Will Ospreay
DVW World Woman's Elimination Chamber Title Match
Roxanne Perez © vs. Tessa Blanchard vs. Liv Morgan vs. Tegan Nox vs Giulia vs. Billie Starkz
DVW World Tag Team Championship Ladder Match
America's Most Wanted (Chris Harris & James Storm) © vs. Bloodline Guerillas (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) vs. Wyatt Order (Eddie Edwards & PJ Black) w/Daffney
DVW Elimination Chamber WarGames
Cody Rhodes, Miracle Violence Connection (Gordy & Williams), & Jason Jordan vs. The Wyatt Order (Bray Wyatt, Lance Archer, Father Wyatt (Rotunda), & Wardlow w/Daffney)
DVW World TV Championship I Quit Match
Brodie Lee © w/Daffney vs. Jay Briscoe
DVW Contender's Match
Swerve Strickland vs. Dalton Castle
DVW Woman's Tag Team Match
Jacy Jayne & Cassie Lee vs. Gigi Dolin & Skye Blue
Dark Matches:
The United Empire (Mark Davis, Kyle Fletcher, & Mariah May vs. The Disciples (Devon Storm, Brian Lee, & Fallon Henley
Elijah Burke vs. Stevie Richards vs. Joaquin Wilde
Anna Jayy vs. Xia Brookside
-------------------------------------------------------------
Fifth
UWF AGAINST THE WALL
Announcers: Lance Russell and Bob Uecker
Matches presented in reverse order; main event listed first.
ELIMINATION CHAMBER
UWF SUPERHEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
Batista vs. Stan Hansen vs. Don Leo Jonathan vs. Paul Orndorff vs. PCO vs. Barry Windham (c)
FALLS COUNT ANYWHERE, TEXAS TORNADO RULES
UWF WORLD TAG-TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
The Eliminators (c, Perry Saturn and John Kronus) vs. the North-South Connection (Dick Murdoch and Adrian Adonis)
TWO OUT OF THREE FALLS
UWF WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
Chad Gable (c) vs. Buddy Matthews
FLAG MATCH
Sergeant Slaughter vs. Konosuke Takeshita
Brian Pillman vs. X-Pac
The Fantastics (Tommy Rogers and Bobby Fulton) vs. reDragon (Kyle O'Reilly and Bobby Fish)
SUBMISSION MATCH
Nunzio vs. Billy Robinson
WORLD CHAMPION INVITATIONAL
MONEY IN THE BANK LADDER MATCH
Mike Awesome (ECW) vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA) vs. Matt Cardona (NWA) vs. Jeff Hardy (TNA) vs. Jamie Noble (ROH) vs. Buddy Rogers (WWWF) vs. Sheamus (WWE) vs. Jay White (IWGP)
Devils Vendetta Wrestling presents...
Strength Before Weakness
Live from The Cosmere
Announcers: Michael Cole, Larry Sweeney, Samantha Irvin & Steve Corino
DVW World Heavyweight Championship Match
Big Van Vader © vs. Will Ospreay
DVW World Woman's Elimination Chamber Title Match
Roxanne Perez © vs. Tessa Blanchard vs. Liv Morgan vs. Tegan Nox vs Giulia vs. Billie Starkz
DVW World Tag Team Championship Ladder Match
America's Most Wanted (Chris Harris & James Storm) © vs. Bloodline Guerillas (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) vs. Wyatt Order (Eddie Edwards & PJ Black) w/Daffney
DVW Elimination Chamber WarGames
Cody Rhodes, Miracle Violence Connection (Gordy & Williams), & Jason Jordan vs. The Wyatt Order (Bray Wyatt, Lance Archer, Father Wyatt (Rotunda), & Wardlow w/Daffney)
DVW World TV Championship I Quit Match
Brodie Lee © w/Daffney vs. Jay Briscoe
DVW Contender's Match
Swerve Strickland vs. Dalton Castle
DVW Woman's Tag Team Match
Jacy Jayne & Cassie Lee vs. Gigi Dolin & Skye Blue
Dark Matches:
The United Empire (Mark Davis, Kyle Fletcher, & Mariah May vs. The Disciples (Devon Storm, Brian Lee, & Fallon Henley
Elijah Burke vs. Stevie Richards vs. Joaquin Wilde
Anna Jayy vs. Xia Brookside
-------------------------------------------------------------
Fifth
UWF AGAINST THE WALL
Announcers: Lance Russell and Bob Uecker
Matches presented in reverse order; main event listed first.
ELIMINATION CHAMBER
UWF SUPERHEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
Batista vs. Stan Hansen vs. Don Leo Jonathan vs. Paul Orndorff vs. PCO vs. Barry Windham (c)
FALLS COUNT ANYWHERE, TEXAS TORNADO RULES
UWF WORLD TAG-TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
The Eliminators (c, Perry Saturn and John Kronus) vs. the North-South Connection (Dick Murdoch and Adrian Adonis)
TWO OUT OF THREE FALLS
UWF WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
Chad Gable (c) vs. Buddy Matthews
FLAG MATCH
Sergeant Slaughter vs. Konosuke Takeshita
Brian Pillman vs. X-Pac
The Fantastics (Tommy Rogers and Bobby Fulton) vs. reDragon (Kyle O'Reilly and Bobby Fish)
SUBMISSION MATCH
Nunzio vs. Billy Robinson
WORLD CHAMPION INVITATIONAL
MONEY IN THE BANK LADDER MATCH
Mike Awesome (ECW) vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA) vs. Matt Cardona (NWA) vs. Jeff Hardy (TNA) vs. Jamie Noble (ROH) vs. Buddy Rogers (WWWF) vs. Sheamus (WWE) vs. Jay White (IWGP)