Round 3: Division 4: Hodgey vs. Leo
Jun 10, 2024 19:45:02 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 10, 2024 19:45:02 GMT -5
Hodgey
Winner Take All
Presented by Prestige Worldwide International
Live! from Your Local Arena (*cheap pop*)
War Games - winning team gets the PWI Heavyweight Championship, PWI Intercontinental Championship, & PWI Tag Team Championships
The Ministry (the Undertaker, Matt Morgan, Papa Shango, & the Barbarian) w/Paul Bearer vs Ricky "the Dragon" Steamboat, "Rowdy" Roddy Piper, Dolph Ziggler, & Kofi Kingston
PWI Women's Championship - 30 Minute Iron Woman Match
Rhea Ripley (w/Paul Bearer) © vs Paige
PWI Trios Championships
Carmella, Eve, & Katie Lea Burchill © vs Ivory, Melina, & Piper Niven
The Ultimate Warrior vs Wade Barrett*
*Warrior's #1 Contendership for the PWI Intercontinental Championship is on the line
#1 Contender's Match for the PWI Women's Championship - Fatal Four-Way
Ronda Rousey vs Alexa Bliss vs Chyna vs Victoria
Elimination Tag Match
No Time to Bleed (Jesse Ventura & Gorilla Monsoon) & Pretty Cool (Tyler Breeze & Carlito) vs The O.C. (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) w/Mia Yim & T&A (Test & Albert) w/Melina
Natalya vs Mia Yim (w/Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
Tajiri vs Umaga (w/Armando Alejandro Estrada)
PWI General Manager
Teddy "Theodore" Long
PWI Announce Team
Michael Che & Colin Jost
PWI Ring Announcer
Christy Hemme
----------------------------------------------------------------
Leo
ECW: Extreme Championship Wrestling Redux
Hardcore Heaven
Live from the Hammerstein Ballroom at the Manhattan Center in New York, New York
Commissioner: Tod Gordon
Commentary: Ian Riccaboni and Paul Heyman
Ring Announcer: Joel Gertner
Referees: John Finegan and Jim Molineaux
ECW World Title Match with Barbed Wire Ring Ropes
CM Punk © vs. Terry Funk
Bikini Contest
Francine vs. Dawn Marie vs. Jinny vs. Reby Sky
ECW Tag Team Titles
Imperium (Ludwig Kaiser and Giovanni Vinci) © vs. Can-Am Express (Doug Furnas and Phil Lafon)
ECW Television Title
Rob Van Dam © with Bill Alphonso vs. GUNTHER with Jinny
Stadium Stampede from from Veterans Stadium in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
The Dudley Boys (Bubba Ray, D-Von, Spike and Big Dick) with Sign Guy Dudley vs. Team AEW (“Broken” Matt Hardy, Eddie Kingston, Darby Allin and Nick Gage) with Dr. Luther
FTW Title
Hook © vs. Cactus Jack
Fans Bring the Weapons Match
Sami Callihan vs. Sandman vs. Sabu vs. New Jack
The Triple Threat (Shane Douglas and Chris Candido) vs. OVE (Dave and Jake Crist)
Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Taz
Pre-Show
Rhyno vs. “Superfly” Jimmy Snuka
Evolution (Frankie Kazarian and Nova) vs. Jerry Lynn and 2 Cold Scorpio
Winner Take All
Presented by Prestige Worldwide International
Live! from Your Local Arena (*cheap pop*)
War Games - winning team gets the PWI Heavyweight Championship, PWI Intercontinental Championship, & PWI Tag Team Championships
The Ministry (the Undertaker, Matt Morgan, Papa Shango, & the Barbarian) w/Paul Bearer vs Ricky "the Dragon" Steamboat, "Rowdy" Roddy Piper, Dolph Ziggler, & Kofi Kingston
PWI Women's Championship - 30 Minute Iron Woman Match
Rhea Ripley (w/Paul Bearer) © vs Paige
PWI Trios Championships
Carmella, Eve, & Katie Lea Burchill © vs Ivory, Melina, & Piper Niven
The Ultimate Warrior vs Wade Barrett*
*Warrior's #1 Contendership for the PWI Intercontinental Championship is on the line
#1 Contender's Match for the PWI Women's Championship - Fatal Four-Way
Ronda Rousey vs Alexa Bliss vs Chyna vs Victoria
Elimination Tag Match
No Time to Bleed (Jesse Ventura & Gorilla Monsoon) & Pretty Cool (Tyler Breeze & Carlito) vs The O.C. (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) w/Mia Yim & T&A (Test & Albert) w/Melina
Natalya vs Mia Yim (w/Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
Tajiri vs Umaga (w/Armando Alejandro Estrada)
PWI General Manager
Teddy "Theodore" Long
PWI Announce Team
Michael Che & Colin Jost
PWI Ring Announcer
Christy Hemme
----------------------------------------------------------------
Leo
ECW: Extreme Championship Wrestling Redux
Hardcore Heaven
Live from the Hammerstein Ballroom at the Manhattan Center in New York, New York
Commissioner: Tod Gordon
Commentary: Ian Riccaboni and Paul Heyman
Ring Announcer: Joel Gertner
Referees: John Finegan and Jim Molineaux
ECW World Title Match with Barbed Wire Ring Ropes
CM Punk © vs. Terry Funk
Bikini Contest
Francine vs. Dawn Marie vs. Jinny vs. Reby Sky
ECW Tag Team Titles
Imperium (Ludwig Kaiser and Giovanni Vinci) © vs. Can-Am Express (Doug Furnas and Phil Lafon)
ECW Television Title
Rob Van Dam © with Bill Alphonso vs. GUNTHER with Jinny
Stadium Stampede from from Veterans Stadium in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
The Dudley Boys (Bubba Ray, D-Von, Spike and Big Dick) with Sign Guy Dudley vs. Team AEW (“Broken” Matt Hardy, Eddie Kingston, Darby Allin and Nick Gage) with Dr. Luther
FTW Title
Hook © vs. Cactus Jack
Fans Bring the Weapons Match
Sami Callihan vs. Sandman vs. Sabu vs. New Jack
The Triple Threat (Shane Douglas and Chris Candido) vs. OVE (Dave and Jake Crist)
Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Taz
Pre-Show
Rhyno vs. “Superfly” Jimmy Snuka
Evolution (Frankie Kazarian and Nova) vs. Jerry Lynn and 2 Cold Scorpio