Final Four: Eco vs. Eric
Jun 13, 2024 12:39:38 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 13, 2024 12:39:38 GMT -5
Eco
NXT Takeover: YEET-S-A! YEET-S-A!
LIVE~! From the Barclays Center in Brooklyn, NY
English Language Commentary: Tom Phillips/Renee Young
Ring Announcer: JoJo Offerman
Lead Referee: Mio Shirai
Falls Count Anywhere Match For the NXT Championship
"The Heartbreak Kid" Shawn Michaels v. Jey Uso
"The American Dragon" Bryan Danielson v. Rick Rude
(It's Round Four So It's Time For An) Elimination Chamber Match for the NXT Women's Championship
Io Shirai (c) v. Bianca Belair v. Charlotte Flair v. Jade Cargill v. Taya Valkyrie v. Raquel Gonzalez
AJ Styles v. Carmelo Hayes
Loser Must Announce That He Respects The Winner
For the NXT Tag Team Championship
No Leaders No Tribe (Keith Lee & Ultimo Dragon) (c) v. Hayabusa & Jinsei Shinzaki
Jushin Liger v. Cesaro
For the NXT Women's Tag Team Championship
The Way (Candice LeRae and Indi Hartwell) (c) v. SHIMMER (Melissa Anderson & Sara Del Rey)
Paul London & Brian Kendrick v. Kenta Kobashi & Tiger Mask v. XXX (Low Ki & Elix Skipper)
Tornado Tag Triple Threat
--
Special YouTube Preshow: Gonna Tell My Kids This Was Eric's Card Edition
Special Commentary Team: "MAMA MIA" Peter Maivia and "For The Brand" Billie Kay
SPEED MATCH - Someone must win in eight minutes or Three Minute Warning (Afa, Sika & Peter Maivia) beats everyone up
"Ice Cold" Tyson Kidd v. "The Viper" Jimmy Uso
ALSO A SPEED MATCH - Someone must win in eight minutes or WNBA Three Minute Warning (the Jumping Bomb Angels) beats everyone up with kendo sticks.
RS Lee (Ruby Soho) & "GraceyTime" Arianna Grace v. "The CEO" Naomi & "Big Momma Pump" Hana Kimura
1 FAST 2 FURIOUS 3 TEAM MATCH
Hustle, Loyalty, and the American Way (Hurricane Helms & Rosey, with Cenation outfits) v. The World's Greatest Tag Team (Junkyard Dog and Chris Hero, but in singlets) v The Creed Distant Cousins (Akam & Rezar, but also in singlets)
---------------------------------------------------
Eric
USA Wrestling Presents...
Old Glory
Live from Baltimore, Maryland!
Announcers: Mauro Ranallo and Pat McAfee
Winged Eagle World Championship
"Stone Cold" Steve Austin (c) vs. Randy Orton
Women's World Championship
Sasha Banks (c) vs. Tiffany Stratton
USA Championship
Jon Moxley (c) vs. John Cena
Allied Forces Championships
The World's Greatest Tag Team (Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas) (c) vs. Nathan Frazer and Axiom
Old Glory Ladder Match
Winner of the Old Glory Briefcase Can Cash In for A Winged Eagle World Championship Match At Anytime In the Next Calendar Year
Xavier Woods vs. LA Knight vs. Tetsuya Naito vs. Nigel McGuinness vs. Dean Malenko vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
AJ Lee vs. Ember Moon
Tyler Bate and Trent Seven vs. The Creed Brothers (Julius and Brutus)
Kelani Jordan vs. Jordynne Grace
SPEED Pre-Show
SPEED Royale Match
Match Starts Four Competitors And Adds a New Competitor Every 60 Seconds
Eliminations Occur When A Competitor Goes Over The Top Rope and Both Feet Hit The Floor
20-Minute Time Limit - If There Is More Than One Competitor Left After 20 Minutes, Then All Remaining Are Declared Winners.
Winner(s) of the Match Receives an USA Championship Match at the next PLE
Participants: Erik, Ivar, El Hijo Del Vikingo, Axiom, Nathan Frazer, Cedric Alexander, "Speedball" Mike Bailey, Evan Bourne, Je'Von Evans, Bad Bunny, Joe Hendry, Elias, Angelo Dawkins, Psicosis, Juventud Guerrera, Doug Williams, Ace Austin, Chris Bey
10 Minute SPEED Match
Meiko Satomura vs. Dakota Kai
NXT Takeover: YEET-S-A! YEET-S-A!
LIVE~! From the Barclays Center in Brooklyn, NY
English Language Commentary: Tom Phillips/Renee Young
Ring Announcer: JoJo Offerman
Lead Referee: Mio Shirai
Falls Count Anywhere Match For the NXT Championship
"The Heartbreak Kid" Shawn Michaels v. Jey Uso
"The American Dragon" Bryan Danielson v. Rick Rude
(It's Round Four So It's Time For An) Elimination Chamber Match for the NXT Women's Championship
Io Shirai (c) v. Bianca Belair v. Charlotte Flair v. Jade Cargill v. Taya Valkyrie v. Raquel Gonzalez
AJ Styles v. Carmelo Hayes
Loser Must Announce That He Respects The Winner
For the NXT Tag Team Championship
No Leaders No Tribe (Keith Lee & Ultimo Dragon) (c) v. Hayabusa & Jinsei Shinzaki
Jushin Liger v. Cesaro
For the NXT Women's Tag Team Championship
The Way (Candice LeRae and Indi Hartwell) (c) v. SHIMMER (Melissa Anderson & Sara Del Rey)
Paul London & Brian Kendrick v. Kenta Kobashi & Tiger Mask v. XXX (Low Ki & Elix Skipper)
Tornado Tag Triple Threat
--
Special YouTube Preshow: Gonna Tell My Kids This Was Eric's Card Edition
Special Commentary Team: "MAMA MIA" Peter Maivia and "For The Brand" Billie Kay
SPEED MATCH - Someone must win in eight minutes or Three Minute Warning (Afa, Sika & Peter Maivia) beats everyone up
"Ice Cold" Tyson Kidd v. "The Viper" Jimmy Uso
ALSO A SPEED MATCH - Someone must win in eight minutes or WNBA Three Minute Warning (the Jumping Bomb Angels) beats everyone up with kendo sticks.
RS Lee (Ruby Soho) & "GraceyTime" Arianna Grace v. "The CEO" Naomi & "Big Momma Pump" Hana Kimura
1 FAST 2 FURIOUS 3 TEAM MATCH
Hustle, Loyalty, and the American Way (Hurricane Helms & Rosey, with Cenation outfits) v. The World's Greatest Tag Team (Junkyard Dog and Chris Hero, but in singlets) v The Creed Distant Cousins (Akam & Rezar, but also in singlets)
---------------------------------------------------
Eric
USA Wrestling Presents...
Old Glory
Live from Baltimore, Maryland!
Announcers: Mauro Ranallo and Pat McAfee
Winged Eagle World Championship
"Stone Cold" Steve Austin (c) vs. Randy Orton
Women's World Championship
Sasha Banks (c) vs. Tiffany Stratton
USA Championship
Jon Moxley (c) vs. John Cena
Allied Forces Championships
The World's Greatest Tag Team (Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas) (c) vs. Nathan Frazer and Axiom
Old Glory Ladder Match
Winner of the Old Glory Briefcase Can Cash In for A Winged Eagle World Championship Match At Anytime In the Next Calendar Year
Xavier Woods vs. LA Knight vs. Tetsuya Naito vs. Nigel McGuinness vs. Dean Malenko vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
AJ Lee vs. Ember Moon
Tyler Bate and Trent Seven vs. The Creed Brothers (Julius and Brutus)
Kelani Jordan vs. Jordynne Grace
SPEED Pre-Show
SPEED Royale Match
Match Starts Four Competitors And Adds a New Competitor Every 60 Seconds
Eliminations Occur When A Competitor Goes Over The Top Rope and Both Feet Hit The Floor
20-Minute Time Limit - If There Is More Than One Competitor Left After 20 Minutes, Then All Remaining Are Declared Winners.
Winner(s) of the Match Receives an USA Championship Match at the next PLE
Participants: Erik, Ivar, El Hijo Del Vikingo, Axiom, Nathan Frazer, Cedric Alexander, "Speedball" Mike Bailey, Evan Bourne, Je'Von Evans, Bad Bunny, Joe Hendry, Elias, Angelo Dawkins, Psicosis, Juventud Guerrera, Doug Williams, Ace Austin, Chris Bey
10 Minute SPEED Match
Meiko Satomura vs. Dakota Kai