Finals: Eric vs. Hodgey
Jun 16, 2024 8:43:52 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 16, 2024 8:43:52 GMT -5
Eric
USA Wrestling Presents...
Courtesy of The Red, White, and Blue
Live from Washington D.C.
Announcers: Mauro Ranallo and Pat McAfee
Say His Name And He Appears: Joe Hendry
IMPROMPTU MAIN EVENT VIA OLD GLORY (MITB) CASH IN
Winged Eagle World Championship
"Stone Cold" Steve Austin (c) vs. Xavier Woods
Winged Eagle World Championship
"Stone Cold" Steve Austin (c) vs. LA Knight
Women's World Championship
Elimination Chamber
Tiffany Stratton (c) vs. Ember Moon vs. Sasha Banks vs. AJ Lee vs. Jordynne Grace vs. Kelani Jordan
Allied Forces Championships
The World's Greatest Tag Team (Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas) (c) vs. The Ohio Valley Connection (John Cena and Randy Orton)
USA Championship
51st State Street Fight
If Bad Bunny Wins, Puerto Rico Becomes a State
Jon Moxley (c) vs. Bad Bunny
Six-Man Tag Team
The Creeds (Xavier Woods, Julius and Brutus Creed) vs The Hooligans (Nigel McGuinness, Tyler Bate and Trent Seven)
Zack Sabre Jr vs Dean Malenko
Tetsuya Naito vs El Hijo Del Vikingo
The War Raiders (Erik and Ivar) vs SPEED X (Axiom and Nathan Frazer)
Winner Gets Last Spot in Elimination Chamber
Dakota Kai vs Chelsea Green vs Kelani Jordan vs Ivy Nile
SPEED Pre-Show
20 Minute Time Limit!
LWO (Juventud Guerrera and Psicosis) vs ABC (Ace Austin and Chris Bey) vs Fast Times (Cedric Alexander and “Speedball” Mike Bailey) vs Ready To Fly (Je’Von Evans and Evan Bourne)
---------------------------------------------------------
Hodgey
WrestleLunacy
Presented by Prestige Worldwide International
Live! from Your Local Arena (*cheap pop*)
PWI Heavyweight Championship
Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat © vs "Rowdy" Roddy Piper
PWI Women's Championship
Paige © vs Alexa Bliss
PWI Tag Team Championships
The Brothers of Decimation (The Undertaker & Abel (fka Matt Morgan)) w/Paul Bearer © vs The O.C. (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) w/Mia Yim
PWI Intercontinental Championship: Blue Steel Cage Match
The Ultimate Warrior © vs Umaga (w/Armando Alejandro Estrada) vs Tajiri vs Wade Barrett
#1 Contender's Match
Rhea Ripley (w/Paul Bearer) vs Ronda Rousey
The Altitude Era (Kofi Kingston & Dolph Ziggler) vs Pretty Cool (Tyler Breeze & Carlito)
Chyna & Victoria vs Melina & Eve
Tag Team Triple Threat
No Time to Bleed (Jesse Ventura & Gorilla Monsoon) vs The Acolytes (Barbarian & Papa Shango) w/Paul Bearer vs T&A (Test & Albert) w/Melina
PWI Trios Championships
Mia Yim (w/Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Piper Niven, & Ivory vs Carmella, Natalya, & Katie Lea Burchill
PWI General Manager
Teddy "Theodore" Long
PWI Announce Team
Michael Che & Colin Jost
PWI Ring Announcer
Christy Hemme
USA Wrestling Presents...
Courtesy of The Red, White, and Blue
Live from Washington D.C.
Announcers: Mauro Ranallo and Pat McAfee
Say His Name And He Appears: Joe Hendry
IMPROMPTU MAIN EVENT VIA OLD GLORY (MITB) CASH IN
Winged Eagle World Championship
"Stone Cold" Steve Austin (c) vs. Xavier Woods
Winged Eagle World Championship
"Stone Cold" Steve Austin (c) vs. LA Knight
Women's World Championship
Elimination Chamber
Tiffany Stratton (c) vs. Ember Moon vs. Sasha Banks vs. AJ Lee vs. Jordynne Grace vs. Kelani Jordan
Allied Forces Championships
The World's Greatest Tag Team (Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas) (c) vs. The Ohio Valley Connection (John Cena and Randy Orton)
USA Championship
51st State Street Fight
If Bad Bunny Wins, Puerto Rico Becomes a State
Jon Moxley (c) vs. Bad Bunny
Six-Man Tag Team
The Creeds (Xavier Woods, Julius and Brutus Creed) vs The Hooligans (Nigel McGuinness, Tyler Bate and Trent Seven)
Zack Sabre Jr vs Dean Malenko
Tetsuya Naito vs El Hijo Del Vikingo
The War Raiders (Erik and Ivar) vs SPEED X (Axiom and Nathan Frazer)
Winner Gets Last Spot in Elimination Chamber
Dakota Kai vs Chelsea Green vs Kelani Jordan vs Ivy Nile
SPEED Pre-Show
20 Minute Time Limit!
LWO (Juventud Guerrera and Psicosis) vs ABC (Ace Austin and Chris Bey) vs Fast Times (Cedric Alexander and “Speedball” Mike Bailey) vs Ready To Fly (Je’Von Evans and Evan Bourne)
---------------------------------------------------------
Hodgey
WrestleLunacy
Presented by Prestige Worldwide International
Live! from Your Local Arena (*cheap pop*)
PWI Heavyweight Championship
Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat © vs "Rowdy" Roddy Piper
PWI Women's Championship
Paige © vs Alexa Bliss
PWI Tag Team Championships
The Brothers of Decimation (The Undertaker & Abel (fka Matt Morgan)) w/Paul Bearer © vs The O.C. (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) w/Mia Yim
PWI Intercontinental Championship: Blue Steel Cage Match
The Ultimate Warrior © vs Umaga (w/Armando Alejandro Estrada) vs Tajiri vs Wade Barrett
#1 Contender's Match
Rhea Ripley (w/Paul Bearer) vs Ronda Rousey
The Altitude Era (Kofi Kingston & Dolph Ziggler) vs Pretty Cool (Tyler Breeze & Carlito)
Chyna & Victoria vs Melina & Eve
Tag Team Triple Threat
No Time to Bleed (Jesse Ventura & Gorilla Monsoon) vs The Acolytes (Barbarian & Papa Shango) w/Paul Bearer vs T&A (Test & Albert) w/Melina
PWI Trios Championships
Mia Yim (w/Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Piper Niven, & Ivory vs Carmella, Natalya, & Katie Lea Burchill
PWI General Manager
Teddy "Theodore" Long
PWI Announce Team
Michael Che & Colin Jost
PWI Ring Announcer
Christy Hemme