Round 3 Solly v Cletus v Matte
Jan 21, 2022 20:30:31 GMT -5
Post by Road Warrior Shark on Jan 21, 2022 20:30:31 GMT -5
Solly:
JEWISH EXTREME WRESTLING PRESENTS:
Brass Balls
Announcer: Howard Finkel
Commentators: Gorilla Monsoon, Lord Alfred Hayes, and Nigel McGuiness
Ring Announcer: Candice LaRae
JEW HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
Christopher Daniels (C) vs. Samoa Joe
JEW WOMEN’S TITLE
Thunder Rosa (C) vs. Hikaru Shida
JEW HARDCORE TITLE
I QUIT MATCH
Mick Foley (C) vs. Bray Wyatt
JEW INTERCONTINENTAL TITLE
Diamond Dallas Page (w/ Melina) (C) vs. Drew McIntyre
MONEY IN THE BANK LADDER MATCH
Eddie Guerrero vs. Chris Benoit vs. Tazz vs. Raven vs. Chavo Guerrero, Jr (w/ Chavo Guerrero, Sr.)
JEW TAG TEAM TITLE
The Road Warriors (C) vs. The Lucha Bros.
SURVIVOR SERIES MATCH
Total BS (Braun Strowman & Bruno Sammartino), Luke Harper & Erick Rowan, and The Killer Bees
vs.
Rich Swann & Cedric Alexander, Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch, and Umaga & Rusev (w/ Tamina)
Molly Holly vs. Dakota Kai vs. Kairi Sane
Cletus:
MBWA presents WTF is This!!
Live from The Omni in Atlanta GA
Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) -vs- Doug Furnace & Phil Lafon
Bobby Fish -vs- Bobby Roode
MBWA Livewire Championship
Sami Zayn (C) -vs- Kyle O'Reilly -vs- Crazzy Steve
Beauties -vs- Beasts
Rick Martel & Trish Stratus -vs- PCO & Luna Vachon
MBWA Womens Championship
Gail Kim (C) -vs- Rosemary
Matt Cardona -vs- Kevin Owens
Bobby Eaton Tag Team Classic Finals
(Winner declared inaugural MBWA Tag Team Champions)
Edge & Christian -vs- The Thrillseekers (Chris Jericho & Lance Storm)
5 on 5 Survivor Series Match
VLNCE UNLTD (Brodie King, Homicide, Chris Dickinson, Tony Deppen & Colby Corino) -vs The Kings of Old School ( Steve Corino, Roddy Piper, Tito Santana, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau)
MBWA World Championship
4 Way Elimination Lions Den Match
Davey Boy Smith Jr. (C) -vs- Tyson Kidd -vs- Owen Hart -vs- Stu Hart
Matte:
Rabbit Shark Gambino Wrestling: Part 3
Mauro Ranallo, Larry Zbyszko & Konnan on commentary
Steve "Mongo" McMichael as backstage interviewer
Lights Out Hell in a Cell
John Cena vs. Goldberg
World Championship
"Stone Cold" Steve Austin (c) vs. "Macho Man" Randy Savage
IWGP World Heavyweight Championship
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
Tag Team Championship
Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen (c) vs. the Von Erichs (Kerry & Kevin)
Goldust vs. Velveteen Dream
"Ravishing" Rick Rude vs. Harley Race
Triple Threat
Finn Balor vs. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Brian Cage
The Blackjacks (Mulligan & Lanza) & Barry Windham vs. Nikita Koloff, Sycho Sid & Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart
War Machine (Hanson & Rowe), the Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) & Jonah Rock vs. "The Alpha Male" Monty Brown, Jacob Fatu, Matanza Cueto, Powerhouse Hobbs & Apollo Crews
Dark Triple Threat Match
Lex Luger vs. Nick Bockwinkel vs. "Mr. Wonderful" Paul Orndorff
JEWISH EXTREME WRESTLING PRESENTS:
Brass Balls
Announcer: Howard Finkel
Commentators: Gorilla Monsoon, Lord Alfred Hayes, and Nigel McGuiness
Ring Announcer: Candice LaRae
JEW HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
Christopher Daniels (C) vs. Samoa Joe
JEW WOMEN’S TITLE
Thunder Rosa (C) vs. Hikaru Shida
JEW HARDCORE TITLE
I QUIT MATCH
Mick Foley (C) vs. Bray Wyatt
JEW INTERCONTINENTAL TITLE
Diamond Dallas Page (w/ Melina) (C) vs. Drew McIntyre
MONEY IN THE BANK LADDER MATCH
Eddie Guerrero vs. Chris Benoit vs. Tazz vs. Raven vs. Chavo Guerrero, Jr (w/ Chavo Guerrero, Sr.)
JEW TAG TEAM TITLE
The Road Warriors (C) vs. The Lucha Bros.
SURVIVOR SERIES MATCH
Total BS (Braun Strowman & Bruno Sammartino), Luke Harper & Erick Rowan, and The Killer Bees
vs.
Rich Swann & Cedric Alexander, Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch, and Umaga & Rusev (w/ Tamina)
Molly Holly vs. Dakota Kai vs. Kairi Sane
Cletus:
MBWA presents WTF is This!!
Live from The Omni in Atlanta GA
Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) -vs- Doug Furnace & Phil Lafon
Bobby Fish -vs- Bobby Roode
MBWA Livewire Championship
Sami Zayn (C) -vs- Kyle O'Reilly -vs- Crazzy Steve
Beauties -vs- Beasts
Rick Martel & Trish Stratus -vs- PCO & Luna Vachon
MBWA Womens Championship
Gail Kim (C) -vs- Rosemary
Matt Cardona -vs- Kevin Owens
Bobby Eaton Tag Team Classic Finals
(Winner declared inaugural MBWA Tag Team Champions)
Edge & Christian -vs- The Thrillseekers (Chris Jericho & Lance Storm)
5 on 5 Survivor Series Match
VLNCE UNLTD (Brodie King, Homicide, Chris Dickinson, Tony Deppen & Colby Corino) -vs The Kings of Old School ( Steve Corino, Roddy Piper, Tito Santana, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau)
MBWA World Championship
4 Way Elimination Lions Den Match
Davey Boy Smith Jr. (C) -vs- Tyson Kidd -vs- Owen Hart -vs- Stu Hart
Matte:
Rabbit Shark Gambino Wrestling: Part 3
Mauro Ranallo, Larry Zbyszko & Konnan on commentary
Steve "Mongo" McMichael as backstage interviewer
Lights Out Hell in a Cell
John Cena vs. Goldberg
World Championship
"Stone Cold" Steve Austin (c) vs. "Macho Man" Randy Savage
IWGP World Heavyweight Championship
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
Tag Team Championship
Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen (c) vs. the Von Erichs (Kerry & Kevin)
Goldust vs. Velveteen Dream
"Ravishing" Rick Rude vs. Harley Race
Triple Threat
Finn Balor vs. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Brian Cage
The Blackjacks (Mulligan & Lanza) & Barry Windham vs. Nikita Koloff, Sycho Sid & Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart
War Machine (Hanson & Rowe), the Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) & Jonah Rock vs. "The Alpha Male" Monty Brown, Jacob Fatu, Matanza Cueto, Powerhouse Hobbs & Apollo Crews
Dark Triple Threat Match
Lex Luger vs. Nick Bockwinkel vs. "Mr. Wonderful" Paul Orndorff