Round 1 - Division 1 - Sharky vs. Cole
Jun 3, 2024 17:01:48 GMT -5
Post by Leo on Jun 3, 2024 17:01:48 GMT -5
Sharky
Charge! Wrestling presents Full Power
Live! from Globe Life Field, Arlington Texas
General Manager Drake Maverick
Senior Official John Cone
Ring Announcer Kayla Braxton
Broadcast Announcers Scott Stanford & Johnathan Coachman
Nickelodeon Special Correspondent: Nicholas Cone
Charge World Championship
Nature Boy Ric Flair ( C ) vs Trick Williams
Charge Tag Team Championships - Best Two out of Three Falls Match
Houston Heat - Booker T & Stevie Ray ( C ) vs Fear The Revival - Dax Harwood & Cash Wheeler
Charge Open Championship
The Bastard Pac ( C ) vs. Mustafa Ali
Texas Death Match
Bruiser Brody vs. Invader 1
Magnum TA & The Russian Nightmare Nikita Koloff vs. Scorpio Sky & Apollo Crews (w/ The Russian Bear Ivan Koloff)
Number One Contenders Match
The Ace Hiroshi Tanahashi vs The Scottish Warrior Drew McIntrye
Six-Man War Texas Tornado Match
The Family - Tony D'Angelo, Terrific Terry Taylor & Baron Corbin vs. The Handsome Half-Breed Gino Hernandez, The Spanish God Sammy Guevara & Mil Muerte
Killer Bees - B. Brian Blair & Jumping Jim Brunzell vs The Midnight Express - Loverboy Dennis Condrey & Beautiful Bobby Eaton
Free For All Pre Show
Donovan Dijak (w/ Stacy Keibler) vs Big Bronson Reed
The Chairmen - Shawn Spears & La Parka vs The Kingdom - Matt Taven & Mike Bennett (w/ Maria Kanellis)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cole
World Wrestling Federation presents “Summerslam”
Live from Cleveland Browns Stadium, Cleveland, Ohio
Commentators: Vic Joseph & Byron Saxton
WWF Championship
Roman Reigns (Champion) vs Kazuchika Okada
“The Final Boss” The Rock vs Ricky Starks
WWF Women’s Champion
Bayley (Champion) vs “Timeless” Toni Storm
“The Archer of Infamy” Damien Priest vs “The Fiend” Uncle Howdy (featuring appearances from The Wyatt 6: Rowan, Joe Gacy, Dexter Lumis, Isla Dawn, & Alba Fyre)
WWF Tag Team Championship
A Town Down Under: Austin Theory & Grayson Waller (Champions) vs Kota Ibushi & Kushida
WWF Intercontinental Championship
Logan Paul (IC Champ) vs Orange Cassidy
Legado de Phantasma: Santos Escobar & Rey Fenix vs JD McDonagh & Killian Dain
The Bloodline: Hikuleo & Thamiko Fatu w/ Rikishi vs Top Flight: Daruis & Dante Martin
Cora Jade vs Jamie Hayter
WWF Women’s Tag Team Championship Ladder Match
Riho & Hikaru Shida vs Isla Dawn & Alba Fyre vs Nia Jax & Ava Raine vs Thunder Rosa & Tay Melo
Legado de Phantasma: Angel Garza & Humberto Carillo vs Grizzled Young Veterans: James Drake & Zack Gibson
Charge! Wrestling presents Full Power
Live! from Globe Life Field, Arlington Texas
General Manager Drake Maverick
Senior Official John Cone
Ring Announcer Kayla Braxton
Broadcast Announcers Scott Stanford & Johnathan Coachman
Nickelodeon Special Correspondent: Nicholas Cone
Charge World Championship
Nature Boy Ric Flair ( C ) vs Trick Williams
Charge Tag Team Championships - Best Two out of Three Falls Match
Houston Heat - Booker T & Stevie Ray ( C ) vs Fear The Revival - Dax Harwood & Cash Wheeler
Charge Open Championship
The Bastard Pac ( C ) vs. Mustafa Ali
Texas Death Match
Bruiser Brody vs. Invader 1
Magnum TA & The Russian Nightmare Nikita Koloff vs. Scorpio Sky & Apollo Crews (w/ The Russian Bear Ivan Koloff)
Number One Contenders Match
The Ace Hiroshi Tanahashi vs The Scottish Warrior Drew McIntrye
Six-Man War Texas Tornado Match
The Family - Tony D'Angelo, Terrific Terry Taylor & Baron Corbin vs. The Handsome Half-Breed Gino Hernandez, The Spanish God Sammy Guevara & Mil Muerte
Killer Bees - B. Brian Blair & Jumping Jim Brunzell vs The Midnight Express - Loverboy Dennis Condrey & Beautiful Bobby Eaton
Free For All Pre Show
Donovan Dijak (w/ Stacy Keibler) vs Big Bronson Reed
The Chairmen - Shawn Spears & La Parka vs The Kingdom - Matt Taven & Mike Bennett (w/ Maria Kanellis)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cole
World Wrestling Federation presents “Summerslam”
Live from Cleveland Browns Stadium, Cleveland, Ohio
Commentators: Vic Joseph & Byron Saxton
WWF Championship
Roman Reigns (Champion) vs Kazuchika Okada
“The Final Boss” The Rock vs Ricky Starks
WWF Women’s Champion
Bayley (Champion) vs “Timeless” Toni Storm
“The Archer of Infamy” Damien Priest vs “The Fiend” Uncle Howdy (featuring appearances from The Wyatt 6: Rowan, Joe Gacy, Dexter Lumis, Isla Dawn, & Alba Fyre)
WWF Tag Team Championship
A Town Down Under: Austin Theory & Grayson Waller (Champions) vs Kota Ibushi & Kushida
WWF Intercontinental Championship
Logan Paul (IC Champ) vs Orange Cassidy
Legado de Phantasma: Santos Escobar & Rey Fenix vs JD McDonagh & Killian Dain
The Bloodline: Hikuleo & Thamiko Fatu w/ Rikishi vs Top Flight: Daruis & Dante Martin
Cora Jade vs Jamie Hayter
WWF Women’s Tag Team Championship Ladder Match
Riho & Hikaru Shida vs Isla Dawn & Alba Fyre vs Nia Jax & Ava Raine vs Thunder Rosa & Tay Melo
Legado de Phantasma: Angel Garza & Humberto Carillo vs Grizzled Young Veterans: James Drake & Zack Gibson